AREA FOOTBALL PLAYOFF MATCHUPS

2017 U.I.L. FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

BI-DISTRICT

REGION III/5A DIVISION II

Brenham Cubs (6-3) vs. Hutto (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan H.S. (7:00/KWHI & kwhi.com)

A&M Consolidated (8-2) vs. Whitehouse (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville’s Bowers Stadium

New Caney (7-2) vs. Vidor (5-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall (7-2) vs. Houston Sterling (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Missouri City’s Hall Stadium

College Station (8-2) vs. Jacksonville (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium

Huntsville (8-1) vs. Georgetown (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated HS

Port Neches-Groves (8-1) vs. Crosby (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium

Houston Waltrip (8-0) vs. Texas City (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston’s Delmar Stadium

 

Region III/5A DIVISION I

Ennis (7-3) vs. Waco (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis

Cedar Park (9-1) vs. Magnolia (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Porter (7-3) vs. Nederland (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Channelview

Manvel (9-0) vs. Houston Madison (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alvin

Temple (7-3) vs. Corsicana (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Magnolia West (8-1) vs. Leander Rouse (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bryan’s Green Stadium

Port Arthur Memorial (7-1) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Porter

Houston Austin (7-1) vs. Galveston Ball (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Galveston’s Courville Stadium

 

REGION IV/2A DIVISION II

Burton Panthers (9-1) vs. Center Point (4-6), 7:00 p.m. Thursday, Seguin H.S. (6:30/KWHI & kwhi.com)

Riviera Kaufer (8-2) vs. Louise (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

La Pryor (7-2) vs. Somerville (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia

Flatonia (5-4) vs. Bruni (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Jourdanton

Falls City (8-2) vs. Agua Dulce (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Three Rivers

Rocksprings (6-4) vs. Granger (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon

Woodsboro (7-2) vs. Runge (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Woodsboro

Milano (9-1) vs. D’Hanis (4-6), TBD

 

REGION III/3A DIVISION I

Hempstead (4-5) vs. Woodville (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Madisonville

 

REGION III/4A DIVISION II

Salado (9-1) vs. Columbus (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor

Giddings (5-5) vs. Fairfield (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station

Bellville (5-5) vs. Orangefield (3-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Porter

Caldwell (4-5) vs. Lorena (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium

 

REGION III/4A DIVISON I

Houston North Forest (8-0) vs. Sealy (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bellville

Navasota (6-4) vs. Henderson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana