Audio Archive

KWHI Political Forum 2-5-14

2013 – 2014 Sports Broadcasts

NOTICE:  The audio files in this archive will be deleted on September 1, 2014 to make room for a new year of sports programing.  If you wish to save a broadcast, please download the file before that date.

 Washington Co. Little League All-Stars

6-13  9 year old baseball vs. Sealy
6-13  7-8 year old baseball vs. Grimes Co.
6-14  9 year old baseball vs. Bellville
6-16  9 year old baseball vs. Twin Cities
6-17  7-8 year old softball vs. LaGrange Nat.
6-19  9 year old baseball vs. LaGrange
6-21  7-8 year old softball vs. Bellville
6-23  7-8 year old baseball vs. Columbus
6-24  7-8 year old softball vs. Columbus
6-25  7-8 year old baseball vs. Burleson Co. Am.
6-27  Minor softball vs. Lee Co.
6-27  Minor baseball vs. Columbus
6-28  Major baseball vs. Columbus
6-28  Major softball vs. LaGrange
6-30  Major baseball vs. Sealy
6-30  Junior baseball vs. Rice
7-1  11 year old baseball vs. Burleson Co.
7-2  Major baseball vs. Lee Co.
7-3  Minor baseball vs. Bellville
7-7  Major softball vs. LaGrange
7-11  11 year old baseball vs. Northwest
7-12  Minor baseball vs. Elgin
7-13  Major baseball vs. College Station
7-14  11 year old baseball vs. Northwest
7-19  11 year old baseball vs. Lake Jackson
7-20  11 year old baseball vs. Bayside
7-21  11 year old baseball vs. Port Neches
7-22  11 year old baseball vs. Bayside

 

Brenham Cub Baseball

2-22 vs. Highland Park
2-22 vs. Houston Memorial
2-27 vs. Lamar
2-27 vs. Cedar Ridge
2-28 vs. Santa Fe
2-28 vs. Lufkin
3-6 vs. Magnolia West
3-8 vs. Waller
3-11 vs. Willis
3-14 vs. Montgomery
3-17 vs. Rudder
3-21 vs. Huntsville
3-28 vs. Magnolia West
4-11 vs. Montgomery
4-17 vs. Magnolia
4-22 vs. Huntsville
4-25 vs. Caney Creek
5-1 vs. Georgetown Eastview
5-3 vs. Georgetown Eastview
5-8 vs. Crosby
5-9 vs Crosby
5-15 vs. Kingwood Park
5-16 vs. Kingwood Park
5-17 vs. Kingwood Park
5-22 vs. Friendswood
5-23 vs. Friendswood
5-29 vs. George Ranch
5-31 vs. George Ranch

Burton Panther Baseball

5-10 vs. Thorndale

Brenham Cubette Softball

2-13 vs. Clear Creek
2-13 vs. Judson
2-14 vs. Clear Brook
2-15 vs. O’Connor
2-15 vs. Lamar
2-18 vs. Magnolia West
3-1 vs. Port Neches Groves
3-1 vs. A&M Consolidated
3-7 vs. Motgomery
3-10 vs. Rudder
3-12 vs. Magnolia
3-18 vs. Huntsville
3-22 vs. Magnolia West
4-1 vs. Willis
4-4 vs. Montgomery
4-8 vs. Rudder
4-15 vs. Huntsville

Blinn Lady Buc Softball

2-19 vs. Iowa Western
3-19 vs. Galveston game 2
3-29 vs. Coastal Bend game 1
3-29 vs. Coastal Bend game 2
4-18 vs. Lamar St. game 1
4-18 vs. Lamar St. game 2

Blinn Buc Baseball

4-26 vs. San Jac game 1
4-26 vs. San Jac game 2

 

Brenham Cubette Soccer

3-25 vs. Jacksonville
3-28 vs. Waco University
4-3 vs. Palestine
4-8 vs. Lumberton

Brenham Cub Soccer

3-25 vs. Jacksonville

 

Brenham Cub Football

8-30 vs. Foster
9-6 vs. Pope John 23
9-13 vs. Magnolia West
9-12 vs. Waller
10-4 vs. Willis
10-11 vs. Montgomery
10-18 vs. Rudder
10-25 vs. Magnolia
11-1 vs. Huntville
11-8 vs. Caney Creek
11-15 vs. Georgetown Eastview
11-23 vs. Dayton
11-29 vs. Texas City
12-7 vs. George Ranch
12-14 vs. Port Lavaca
12-21 vs. Aledo

Brenham Cubette Basketball

12-20 vs. Magnolia
1-3 vs.. Caney Creek
1-7 vs. Magnolia West
1-17 vs. Willis
1-24 vs. Rudder
1-31 vs. Huntsville
2-11 vs. Pflugerville Connally
2-14 vs. Summer Creek

Brenham Cub Basketball

12-10 vs. Willis
12-17 vs. Rudder
12-31 vs. Huntsville
1-10 vs. Waller
1-21 vs. Montgomery
2-4 vs. Caney Creek
2-18 vs. Pflugerville Connally

Blinn Lady Buc Basketball

12-11 vs. Temple
1-11 vs. Panola

Blinn Buc Basketball

12-11 vs. Temple
1-11 vs. Panola

Brenham Cubette Volleyball

10-15 vs. Magnolia West
11-1 vs. Willis
11-5 vs. Georgetown

Burton Panthers Football

11-22 vs. LaPryor

Burton Lady Panthers Volleyball

11-5 vs. Ganado
11-12 vs. Shiner
11-15 vs. Yorktown
11-16 vs. Round Top

Blinn Buc Football

8-24 vs. Ga. Millitary
8-31 vs. Butler
10-5 vs. Kilgore
10-26 vs. Cisco
11-2 vs. Trinity Valley