Audio Archive

Candidates Forum 10-19-2016

2016- 2017 Sports Broadcasts

 

Cubette Softball

2-13 vs. Cy Falls
2-16 vs. Marshall
2-16 vs. Tuloso-Midway
2-17 vs. Clear Creek
2-18 vs. Gregory-Portland
2-18 vs. Northside Brennan
2-28 vs. Magnolia West
3-3 vs. Waller
3-7 vs. Tomball Memorial
3-21 vs. Willis
3-24 vs. Huntsville
3-28 vs. Magnolia
4-7 vs. Tomball Memorial
4-12 vs. Tomball
4-20 vs. Huntsville
4-21 vs. Magnolia
4-27 vs. Rouse
4-28 vs. Rouse
5-5 vs. College Station
5-6 vs. College Station
5-12 vs. Magnolia West
5-13 vs. Magnolia West
5-18 vs. Barbers Hill
5-19 vs. Barbers Hill game 2
5-19 vs. Barbers Hill game 3

 

Cub Baseball

2-23 vs. Midland
2-24 vs. Round Rock
2-25 vs. Belton
3-2 vs. Georgetown
3-4 vs. Kempner
3-9 vs. Clear Falls
3-10 vs. Montgomery
3-14 vs. Magnolia West
3-16 vs. Waller
3-31 vs. Huntsville
4-4 vs. Magnolia
4-13 vs. Tomball Memorial
4-19 vs. Tomball
4-25 vs. Huntsville
5-5 vs. Georgetown Eastview
5-6 vs. Georgetown Eastview game 2
5-6 vs. Georgetown Eastview game 3
5-12 vs. Whitehouse
5-18 vs. Leander Rouse
5-19 vs. Leander Rouse

 

Burton Panther Baseball

5-11 vs. Flatonia

 

Blinn Softball

4-1 vs. Alvin game 1
4-1 vs. Alvin game 2
4-22 vs. Lamar game 1
4-22 vs. Lamar game 2

 

Blinn Baseball

2-25 vs. Wharton game 1
2-25 vs. Wharton game 2
3-18 vs. San Jac game 1
3-18 vs. San Jac game 2
4-8 vs. Galveston game 1
4-8 vs. Galveston game 2

 

Cubette Basketball

1-3 vs. Tomball
1-13 vs. Magnolia
1-20 vs. Waller
1-24 vs. Tomball Memorial

 

Cub Basketball

12-16 vs. Tomball Memorial
1-6 vs. Willis
1-17 vs. Magnolia West
1-27 vs. Tomball
2-3 vs. Huntsville
2-7 vs. Magnolia
2-14 vs. Waller
2-21 vs. Cedar Park
2-24 vs. Rudder

 

Blinn Lady Buc Basketball

1-14 vs. Victoria College
1-21 vs. Jacksonville

 

 

Blinn Buc Basketball

1-14 vs. Navarro
1-21 vs. San Jac
2-4 vs. Jacksonville

 

Cub Football

8-26 vs. Houston Westside
9-2 vs. Elgin
9-9 vs. Houston Episcopal
9-23 vs. Magnolia West
9-30 vs. Waller
10-7 vs. Tomball Memorial
10-14 vs. Tomball
10-21 vs. Willis
10-28 vs. Huntsville
11-4 vs. Magnolia
11-11 vs. Georgetown
11-18 vs. A&M Consolidated

 

Cubette Volleyball

10-11 vs. Magnolia

 

Burton Panther Football

9-16 vs. Normangee
11-10 vs. Leakey
11-18 vs. Kaufer
11-25 vs. Falls City
12-2 vs. Flatonia
12-9 vs. Bremond

 

Burton Lady Panther Volleyball

11-1 vs. Ganado
11-3 vs. Junction
11-8 vs. Weimar

 

Blinn Buc Football

9-3 vs. Cisco
9-10 vs. Navarro
10-1 vs. Tyler
10-15 vs. NMMI