BRENHAM TRACK & FIELD TEAMS OPEN SEASON AT SEVEN LAKES

Flash ad ID:9

2014 Seven Lakes Relays

Saturday, February 22, 2014

 

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

Place

School

Points

1st

Seven Lakes

133

2nd

Ridge Point

80

3rd

Morton Ranch

72

3rd

Westside

72

5th

Brenham

58

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 M Dash

Varsity Boys

Place

Contestant

School

Time

1st

Malik Wilson Brenham

10.500

4th

Ryan Nunn Brenham

10.913

           

 

 

200 M Dash

Varsity Boys

Place

Contestant

School

Time

1st

Malik Wilson Brenham

22.107

 

 

 

 

The James Morris Mile

Varsity Boys

6th

Larry Deramus Brenham

4:41.016

11th

Matthew Spahn Brenham

4:48.372

 

 

5000 M Run

Varsity Boys

11th

Matthew Spahn Brenham

16:25.546

 

 

110 M Hurdles

Varsity Boys

10th

Kempa Busby Brenham

16.760

12th

Deon Earls Brenham

17.110

 

 

300 M Hurdles

Varsity Boys

5th

Tre'vonte Johnson Brenham

41.450

15th

Seth Coghlan Brenham

45.791

17th

Kempa Busby Brenham

46.080

 

 

4x100 M Relay

Varsity Boys

8th

Ryan Nunn
Malik Wilson
Deidrick Jones
Tre'vonte Johnson
Brenham

46.307

 

 

4x200 M Relay

Varsity Boys

6th

Sidney Jernigan
Deidrick Jones
Tre'vonte Johnson
Ryan Nunn
Brenham

1:33.842

 

 

4x400 M Relay

Varsity Boys

9th

Sidney Jernigan
Kempa Busby
Deidrick Jones
Earnest Patterson
Brenham

3:41.167

 

Long Jump

Varsity Boys

3rd

Tre'vonte Johnson Brenham

20'-6"

 

 

Shot Put

Varsity Boys

6th

Austin Schlottmann Brenham

44'-10 1/4"

9th

Neal Mathis Brenham

40'-4 1/2"

14th

Taylon Shepard Brenham

36'-8 1/2"

 

 

Discus

Varsity Boys

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

3rd

Austin Schlottmann Brenham

136'-0"

7th

Jaylon Whitley Brenham

114'-7"

 

 

Triple Jump

Varsity Boys

1st

Deon Earls Brenham

44'-4 3/4"

 

 

High Jump

Varsity Boys

5th

Desmond Lockett Brenham

5'-8"

 

 

Pole Vault

Varsity Boys

4th

Erik Yeager Brenham

13'-3"

10th

Robert McCulley Brenham

10'-9"

 

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

Place

School

Points

1st

Cy Springs

149

2nd

Seven Lakes

93

3rd

Ridge Point

90

10th

Brenham

22

     

 

 

100 M Dash

Varsity Girls

12th

Courtney Lewis, Brenham

13.380

 

 

 

 

800 M Run

Varsity Girls

6th

Reagan Randermann, Brenham

2:26.418

19th

Cesili Inglehart, Brenham

2:38.985

22nd

Raquel Zuniga, Brenham

2:40.725

 

 

The James Morris Mile

Varsity Girls

7th

Reagan Randermann, Brenham

5:42.882

13th

Brianna Spears, Brenham

6:05.141

17th

Raquel Zuniga, Brenham

6:08.814

 

 

 

100 M Hurdles

Varsity Girls

13th

Gretchen West, Brenham

18.380

 

 

300 M Hurdles

Varsity Girls

14th

Gretchen West, Brenham

52.916

 

 

 

 

4x400 M Relay

Varsity Girls

9th

Cesili Inglehart,
Courtney Lewis,
Reagan Randermann,
Raquel Zuniga,
Brenham

4:33.203

 

 

Long Jump

Varsity Girls

7th

Shameria Armstead, Brenham

15'-10"

9th

Courtney Lewis, Brenham

15'-1 3/4"

 

 

Shot Put

Varsity Girls

1st

Teaira McCowan, Brenham irls

40'-11 3/4"

8th

Paige McDonald, Brenham

31'-0"

 

 

Discus

Varsity Girls

6th

Paige McDonald, Brenham

91'-6"

11th

Cheyenne Chapel, Brenham

86'-7"

 

 

Pole Vault

Varsity Girls

Place

Contestant

School

Height

1st

Lindsay Chovanec, Brenham

9'-3"