BRENHAM/BURTON ATHLETES IN REGION TRACK MEETS, FRI-SAT.
REGION III/5A TRACK & FIELD MEET
FRIDAY-SATURDAY @ BOWERS STADIUM, SAM HOUSTON ST.
TOP TWO FINISHERS IN EACH EVENT QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
CUBETTES REGION QUALIFIERS (AREA TIME/DISTANCE)
800 M RUN: Michelle Rigsby, 2:27.40
1600 M RUN: Alexis Antkowiak, 5:37.26
3200 M RUN: Alexis Antkowiak, 12:53.74
100 M HURDLES: Lois Kate Kolkhorst, :17.26
4X400 RELAY, 4:13.80
(Christina Rigsby, Michelle Rigsby, Lois Kate Kolkhorst, Kathryn Hopkins)
LONG JUMP: Ikinajawill Griffin, 17’ 3-1/4”
TRIPLE JUMP: Ikinajawill Griffin, 34’ 6-1/2”
SHOT PUT: Teaira McCowan, 40’ 11”; Paige McDonald, 33’ 9”
DISCUS: Cheyanne Chapel, 96’ 6”; Paige McDonald, 95’ 4”
CUBS REGION QUALIFIERS (AREA TIME/DISTANCE)
100 M DASH: Ernest Patterson, :10.86
110 M HURDLES: Kempa Busby, :16.23
4X100 RELAY, :41.98
(Sydney Jernigan, Tamarus McWilliams, Ernest Patterson, Jaquay Cross)
4X200 RELAY, 1:27.61
(Sydney Jernigan, Ernest Patterson, Jaquay Cross, Doran Toussam)
TRIPLE JUMP: Deion Jefferson, 41’ 8-1/4”
HIGH JUMP: Antoine Lister, 6’ 0”
POLE VAULT: Dawson Powers, 11’ 6”
REGION IV/A TRACK & FIELD MEET
FRIDAY-SATURDAY @ HENDRICKSON H.S., PFLUGERVILLE
TOP TWO FINISHERS IN EACH EVENT QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
PANTHERS REGION QUALIFIERS (AREA TIME/DISTANCE)
1600-Meter Run: Cash Kunkel, 4:50.03
800-Meter Run: Cash Kunkel, 2:05.70; Jaden Eckermann, 2:10.39
110-Meter Hurdles: Adam Chapdelaine, :19.18
100-Meter Dash: Jamon Bradley, :11.66
4 x 400-Meter Relay, 3:47.55
Louis Brown, Donnell Patterson, Jaden Eckermann, Cash Kunkel
4 x 200-Meter Relay, 1:35.20
Jamon Bradley, Donnell Patterson, Louis Brown, Cole Eckermann
4 x 100-Meter Relay, :45.14
Jamon Bradley, Donnell Patterson, Louis Brown, Cole Eckermann
Shot Put: Louis Brown, 44’ 9”
Long Jump: Jamon Bradley, 21’ 4.75”
LADY PANTHERS REGION QUALIFIERS (AREA TIME/DISTANCE)
800-Meter Run: Amelia Chapdelaine, 2:45.09
300-Meter Hurdles: Emily Harmel, :52.41
100-Meter Hurdles: Emily Harmel, :19.47
400-Meter Dash: Amelia Chapdelaine, 1:04.83; Kaylee Allen, 1:06.69; Tyeshia Smith, 1:07.96
200-Meter Dash: Danielle Briscoe, :27.98; Monice Patterson, :28.11
100-Meter Dash: Kyeanna Kincaid, :12.86; Lareesa Pleasant, :13.26
4 x 400-Meter Relay, 4:31.50
Amelia Chapdelaine, Kaylee Allen, Amanda Chapdelaine, Emma Broesche
4 x 200-Meter Relay, 1:48.26
Monice Patterson, Danielle Briscoe, Lareesa Pleasant, Kyeanna Kincaid
4 x 100-Meter Relay, :50.38
Lareesa Pleasant, Kyeanna Kincaid, Monice Patterson, Danielle Briscoe
Discus: Belen Miranda, 85’ 1”; Amy Teufel, 84’ 3”
Shot Put: Ebony Hinze, 33’ 3.5”; Amy Teufel, 29’ 10”
Long Jump: Kyeanna Kincaid, 15’ 11”
High Jump: Kyeanna Kincaid, 4’ 10”