CUBETTES TO HOST WALTRIP IN SOFTBALL PLAYOFF, THURSDAY
2015 UIL SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS
REGION III/5A
BI-DISTRICT
BRENHAM CUBETTES vs. WALTRIP, THU. 7:00 @ ALUMNI FIELD, BRENHAM
(6:30 on KWHI/www.kwhi.com)
COLLEGE STATION vs. ELGIN, FRI., 7:00 @ ALUMNI FIELD, BRENHAM
STRATFORD vs. HOUSTON DAVIS, THU., 5:30 @ BARNETT COMPLEX
WILLIS vs. MANOR, (BEST 2 of 3)
GAME-1, THU., 7:00 @ BRYAN RUDDER
GAME-2, FRI., 5:00 @ BRYAN RUDDER
GAME-3, FRI., 7:00 @ BRYAN RUDDER
VIDOR vs. GALENA PARK, THU., 7:30 @ GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL
RIDGE POINT vs. LAMAR CONSOLIDATED, THU., 7:00 @ TRAVIS
BARBERS HILL vs. PORT NECHES-GROVES (BEST 2 of 3)
GAME-1, THU., 6:30 @ BARBERS HILL
GAME-2, FRI., 5:30 @ PN-GROVES
GAME-3, FRI., 7:30 @ PN-GROVES
ANGLETON vs. TEXAS CITY (BEST 2 of 3)
GAME-1, THU., 6:30 @ TEXAS CITY
GAME-2, FRI., 6:30 @ ANGLETON
GAME-3, SAT., 11:00 @ TEXAS CITY
TOMBALL MEMORIAL vs. HOUSTON AUSTIN, THU., 6:00 @ DELMAR SOFTALL FIELD
A&M CONSOLIDATED vs. WACO UNIVERSITY (BEST 2 of 3)
GAME-1, THU., 7:00 @ A&M CONSOLIDATED
GAME-2, FRI., 5:30 @ WACO ISD COMPLEX
GAME-3, FRI., 7:30 @ WACO ISD COMPLEX
MAGNOLIA WEST vs. HOUSTON YATES, THU., 7:00 @ MAGNOLIA WEST
BRYAN vs. HUTTO (BEST 2 of 3)
GAME-1, THU., 7:00 BRYAN
GAME-2, FRI., 5:30 @ HUTTO
GAME-3, FRI., 7:30 @ HUTTO
GEORGE RANCH vs. GALVESTON BALL, FRI., 6:30 @ SANTA FE
DAYTON vs. LUMBERTON (BEST 2 of 3)
GAME-1, FRI., 6:00 @ DAYTON
GAME-2, SAT., 1:00 @ LUMBERTON
GAME-3, SAT., 3:00 @ LUMBERTON
SANTA FE vs. RICHMOND FOSTER, FRI., 7:00 @ PEARLAND
NEDERLAND vs. KINGWOOD PARK (BEST 2 of 3)
GAME-1, THU., 7:00 @ KINGWOOD PARK
GAME-2, FRI., 5:00 @ NEDERLAND
GAME-3, FRI., 7:00 @ NEDERLAND
REGION IV/2A
BI-DISTRICT
BURTON LADY PANTHERS vs. HULL-DAISETTA, THU., 6:00 @ CONROE H.S.
GANADO vs. HOLLAND, THU., 7:30 @ LaGRANGE
IOLA vs. SABINE PASS, THU., 6:30 @ PORTER
WEIMAR vs. MILANO, THU., 6:00 @ SMITHVILLE
NORTH ZULCH, BYE
SHINER, BYE
REGION III/4A
BI-DISTRICT
CALDWELL vs. HOUSTON KASHMERE, THU., 4:30 @ LaGRANGE
GIDDINGS vs. HOUSTON WASHINGTON, THU., 7:00 @ WALLER
BELLVILLE vs. HOUSTON FURR, THU., 5:00 @ WALLER
LaGRANGE vs. HOUSTON WORTHING, THU., 6:30 @ LaGRANGE
REGION IV/4A
BI-DISTRICT
SEALY vs. BRAZOSPORT, THU., 7:00 @ GEORGE RANCH
COLUMBUS vs. SWEENY, THU., 7:00 @ SWEENY