CUBS 1ST/CUBETTES 3RD AT BLUEBONNET RELAYS

2014 Bluebonnet Relays
Thursday @ Cubs Stadium

Girls Team Standings
1-Bryan, 164 pts

2-Huntsville, 131
3-CUBETTES, 105

Boys Team Standings
1-CUBS, 202 pts.
2-Klein Collins, 100

3-Huntsville, 92.5

BRENHAM INDIVIDUALS

Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lister, Antione              Brenham                6-00.00   10   

Antione Lister

Antione Lister

Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Chovanec, Lindsey            Brenham                9-07.00    4  
  5 Williams, J                  Brenham                8-07.00    2  
  6 Hopkins, K                   Brenham B              8-01.00    1   

 

Katie Hopkins

Katie Hopkins

Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Yeager, Erik                 Brenham               13-07.00    8  
  4 McCully, Robert              Brenham               11-07.00    4   

Erik Yeager

Erik Yeager

Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Jackson, A                   Brenham               15-09.50    4  
  5 Lewis, Courtney              Brenham               15-06.00    2  
  7 Armstead, Shameria           Brenham               15-04.00  

Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Trevonte            Brenham               21-07.50   10  
  8 Nunn, Ryan                   Brenham               19-01.50  

Tre'Vonte Johnson

Tre’Vonte Johnson

Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  8 Crowson, Alli                Brenham               29-05.50  

Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Earls, Deon                  Brenham               45-01.00    8   

Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Chapel, C                    Brenham               91-11.50    4  
  6 McCowan, T                   Brenham               85-09.50    1  
  8 McDonald, P                  Brenham               83-09.50 
 14 Nguyen, M                    Brenham B             64-11.50 
 16 Jones, A                     Brenham B                43-06 

 

Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Schlottmann, Austin          Brenham                 139-03    6  
 16 Newman, George               Brenham B                86-02  

Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCowan, T                   Brenham               40-02.00   10  
  5 Chapel, C                    Brenham B             33-02.00    2  
  7 McDonald, P                  Brenham               32-06.00 
 15 Graves, K                    Brenham               26-02.00  

Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  6 Schlottmann, Austin          Brenham               46-02.75    1  
  9 Mathis, Neil                 Brenham               44-04.00 
 10 Shepard, Taylon              Brenham               43-01.25 
 16 Teverbaugh, Kaleb            Brenham B             35-11.00  

Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Zuniga, Raquel               Brenham               13:16.85    6  
  4 Spears, B                    Brenham               13:41.39    4  
  7 Wills, Desiree               Brenham B             15:23.51 
  8 Martinez, Mary               Brenham B             16:42.94  

Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spahn, Matthew               Brenham               10:24.50   10  
  8 Guillen, Mateo               Brenham B             11:55.19  

Event 15  Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Brenham  ‘A’                                          50.87   12  
     1) Homan, Ashley                   2) Lewis, Courtney               
     3) Pendergraff, Mia                4) Armstead, Shameria            

  6 Brenham B  ‘A’                                        54.64    2  
     1) Jackson, A                      2) Mathis, K                     
     3) Johnson, R                      4) Jackson, J                     

4X100 Relay  (l-r) Shameria Armstead and Mia Pendergraff

4X100 Relay
(l-r) Shameria Armstead and Mia Pendergraff

Event 16  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenham  ‘A’                                          41.95   20  
     1) Nunn, Ryan                      2) Wilson, Malik                 
     3) Patterson, Ernest               4) Johnson, Trevonte              

4x100 Relay (l-r) Earnest Patterson and Tre'Vonte Johnson

4×100 Relay
(l-r) Earnest Patterson and Tre’Vonte Johnson

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randermann, Reagan           Brenham                2:24.41   10  
  4 Green, Jasemine              Brenham                2:34.85    4   

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Deramus, Jacob               Brenham                2:01.13    8  
  5 Coghlan, Seth                Brenham                2:10.49    2  

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Kolkhorst, L                 Brenham B                18.00    6   

Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  2 Earls, Deon                  Brenham                  15.61   1   8  
  6 Busby, Kempa                 Brenham                  16.79   2   1   

Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  5 Lewis, Courtney              Brenham                  13.62   1   2  
 11 Briscoe, B                   Brenham B                16.14   2 

Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Malik                Brenham                  10.62   1  10  
  3 Nunn, Ryan                   Brenham                  11.06   1   6  
  7 Watts, Tyler                 Brenham                  11.65   1 

Event 23  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Brenham  ‘A’                                        1:47.97   16  
     1) Darcus, A                       2) Homan, Ashley                 
     3) Pendergraff, Mia                4) Spates, A                     

  6 Brenham B  ‘A’                                      1:57.13    2  
     1) Johnson, R                      2) Jackson, J                    
     3) Hopkins, K                      4) Scott, T                       

Event 24  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenham  ‘A’                                        1:28.04   20  
     1) Homan, James                    2) Patterson, Ernest             
     3) Wilson, Malik                   4) Nunn, Ryan                     

Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 10 Rigsby, Christina            Brenham B              1:10.30   1
 11 Rybarski, M                  Brenham B              1:19.02   2 

Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  2 Homan, Jon                   Brenham                  54.26   1   8  
 10 Rangel, Anthony              Brenham B                57.98   1 

Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Green, Jasemine              Brenham                  53.23    4  
  6 Kolkhorst, L                 Brenham B                56.70    1    

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Trevonte            Brenham                  41.17   1  10  
  2 Coghlan, Seth                Brenham                  42.54   1   8  
  3 Busby, Kempa                 Brenham                  42.92   1   6   

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  3 Homan, Ashley                Brenham                  26.90   1   6  
  8 Jackson, A                   Brenham                  28.07   2
 13 Briscoe, B                   Brenham B                36.23   2 

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  2 Earls, Deon                  Brenham                  23.53   1   8  
 14 Flowers, Derron              Brenham B                26.05   3 

Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randermann, Reagan           Brenham                5:39.92   10   

Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spahn, Matthew               Brenham                4:41.10   10  
  2 Deramus, Jacob               Brenham                4:46.91    8   \
  7 Guillen, Mason               Brenham                4:57.47 
  8 Guillen, Mateo               Brenham B              5:18.74  

Event 33  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  5 Brenham  ‘A’                                        4:37.97    4  
     1) Randermann, Reagan              2) Green, Jasemine               
     3) Rigsby, Angelica                4) Pendergraff, Mia              

  6 Brenham B  ‘A’                                      4:41.69    2  
     1) Rigsby, Christina               2) Scott, T                      
     3) West, G                         4) Williams, A                   

 Event 34  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  3 Brenham  ‘A’                                        3:28.47   12  
     1) Homan, Jon                    2) Patterson, Ernest             
     3) Jones, D J                      4) Sutton, Courtland