CUBS FINISH TOURNEY 2-2; OPEN DISTRICT TUESDAY NIGHT
FRIDAY
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | R | H | E | |
FRIENDSWOOD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
CUBS | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | 5 | 2 |
Blake Wellmann (W, 2-2) 4 ip, 3 hits, 1 run, 0 er, 2 bb, 3 k’s
Chandler Jozwiak, 2 ip, 1 hit, 0 runs, 0 er, 0 bb, 0 k’s
Broc Bosse (S, 1), 1 ip, 0 hits, 0 runs, 0 er, 1 bb, 0 k’s
Jaquay Cross, 2-3, run
Sam McElreath, 1-3, rbi
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | R | H | E | |
MIDLAND LEE | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 |
CUBS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
Dylan Lester, 3 ip, 5 hits, 3 runs, 2 er, 2 bb, 3 k’s
Rayne Richard, 1.1 ip, 1 hit, 4 runs, 1 er, 4 bb, 3 k’s
Sam Gaertner (L, 0-1), 1.2 ip, 2 hits, 1 run, 1 er, 1 bb, 1 k
Adam Franke, 1 ip, 2 hits, 3 runs, 2 er, 0 bb, 2 k’s
Sam McElreath, 2-3, run
SATURDAY
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | R | H | E | |
ATASCOCITA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
CUBS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Broc Bosse (L, 0-1), 7 ip, 7 hits, 5 runs, 3 er, 3 bb, 2 k’s
Ryan Newman, 1-2, bb
Zach Barnes, 1-3
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | R | H | E | |
MORTON RANCH | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 2 |
CUBS | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | X | 12 | 16 | 0 |
Sam McElreath, 4.2 ip, 7 hits, 4 runs, 3 er, 3 bb, 5 k’s
Chandler Jozwiak (W, 1-0), 2.1 ip, 3 hits, 2 runs, 2 er, 1 bb, 6 k’s
Blake Paschal, 3-4, 2 2b’s, 2 runs, rbi
Dylan Lester, 3-3, 2 runs, 2 rbi
Ryan Newman, 2-4, rbi
FIREMAN’S PARK
FRIDAY
10:00….Cinco Ranch 9 Huntsville 7 12:30….Cedar Ridge 8 Huntsville 4 3:00……Montgomery 7 Cinco Ranch 1 5:30…..Brenham 3 Friendswood 1 8:00…..Midland Lee 11 Brenham 3 |
SATURDAY
9:30….CC King 6 Friendswood 5 12:00…CC King 9 Huntsville 8 2:30…Morton Ranch 3 Midland Lee 2 5:00…Atascocita 5 Brenham 0 7:30…Brenham 12 Morton Ranch 6 |
SCHULTE
FRIDAY
10:00….Midland Lee 2 Atascocita 1 12:30….Friendswood 10 Morton Ranch 2 3:00……Atascocita 6 Morton Ranch 2 5:30……CC King 10 Cedar Ridge 0 8:00……Montgomery 6 CC King 3 |
SATURDAY
9:30… Cedar Ridge 6 Cinco Ranch 4 12:00…Cinco Ranch 7 Midland Lee 1 2:30… Atascocita 11 Friendswood 3 5:00…Montgomery 10 Huntsville 2 7:30… Montgomery 6 Cedar Ridge 3 |