CUBS/CUBETTES HOST ‘HILLACIOUS INVITATIONAL’

BRENHAM HILLACIOUS INVITATIONAL
FRIDAY-SATURDAY

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS (30 TEAMS)
1. KATY TOMPKINS, 68 PTS.
2. THE WOODLANDS, 88 PTS.
3. COLLEGE PARK, 93 PTS.
4. BRENHAM CUBETTTES, 126 PTS.
5. CINCO RANCH, 146 PTS.

Meredith Clayton finished 9th, with Alexis Antkowiak and Madison Coskey in close pursuit.
(Photo courtesy: Mary Schulze)

CUBETTE INDIVIDUALS
9. MEREDITH CLAYTON, 19:34.6
10. ALEXIS ANTKOWIAK, 19:39.3
11. MADISON COSKEY, 19:42.5
31. HALEY ANDREJCZAK, 20:21.1
79. DESIREE JONES, 21:13.6
112. ALAUNA STACKHOUSE, 21:57.4
145. KAITLYN KRUSE, 22:39.4
157. CAROLINE SCHULZE, 23:06.6
163. ANNIE CHEN, 23:13.1
199. MARY CAROLINE BEARDEN, 24:08.8

BOYS TEAM RESULTS (27 TEAMS)
1. THE WOODLANDS, 26 PTS.
2. COLLEGE PARK, 65 PTS.
3. STRAKE JESUIT, 161 PTS.
4. ST. JOHN’S HOUSTON, 181 PTS.
5. CINCO RANCH, 196 PTS.
11. BRENHAM CUBS, 268 PTS.

Cash Kunkel clears the hay bales en route to an eighth place finish.
(Mary Schulze)

CUB INDIVIDUALS
8. CASH KUNKEL, 16:03.6
52. BRYSON GULLY, 17:22.5
74. CALEB CHAPEL, 17:40.5
76. HUNTER TOMACHEFSKY, 17:44.4
86. JACOB GRAY, 17:55.5
95. JUSTIN GREAF, 18.10.5
103. MISAEL OLIVAREZ, 18.21.5
129. KARL YALENIC, 18:48.5

JV GIRLS (38 TEAMS)
1. THE WOODLANDS, 59 PTS.
2. KATY TOMPKINS, 71 PTS.
3. KINGWOOD PARK, 84 PTS.
4. CYPERSS WOODS, 93 PTS.
5. CINCO RANCH, 108 PTS.
10. BRENHAM CUBETTES, 420 PTS.

CUBETTE INDIVIDUALS
17. KRISTI EVANS, 13:29.0
74. HARLEY COGHLAN, 14:38.30
75. BAILEY GRUNDER, 14:39.0
162. LEXI HAMILTON, 15:45.4
205. SYDNEY COHRS, 16:15.9
274. KEA’NNA BALDWIN, 17:33.2
310. KENIA MERCADO, 18:42.3
326. REENA LEWIS, 19:36.7

JV BOYS (35 TEAMS)
1. THE WOOLANDS, 20 PTS.
2. COLLEGE PARK, 50 PTS.
3. CINCO RANCH, 121 PTS.
4. STRAKE JESUIT, 129 PTS.
5. LANGHAM CREEK, 196 PTS.
23. BRENHAM CUBS, 704 PTS.

CUBS INDIVIDUALS
63. CHRIS GALLEGOS, 19:52.8
164. MAURICIO CHANDLER, 21:52.6
210. BRAYLEN KASPROWICZ, 23:02.2
226. DYLAN PHILLIPS, 23:21.2
238. CLAYTON SCHROEDER, 23:48.8
260. CODY WATTS, 24:23.3
296. CLARENCE COMPTON, 27:08.3
313. CODY CAO, 29:41.8
315. DAVID GUZMAN, 31:03.4
321. ADRIAN ELLIS, 35:01.3

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7 @ BIRDVILLE INVITATIONAL (DFW)