WASHINGTON CO. WINS TITLE IN MINOR BASEBALL

2017 DISTRICT-13 INTERNATIONAL ALL-STAR TOURNAMENTS

MINOR BASEBALL @ LINDA ANDERSON PARK, BRENHAM
SUNDAY

CHAMPIONSHIP, WASHINGTON CO. 11    LaGrange, 6
SATURDAY
LaGRANGE 18     WASHINGTON CO. 8
FRIDAY
LaGRANGE 20   COLUMBUS 4
THURSDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 12     LaGRANGE 11
COLUMBUS 15      SEALY 5
WEDNESDAY 
SEALY 7     BELLVILLE 0
COLUMBUS 8    TWIN CITIES 6
TUESDAY
SEALY 15     LEE CO. 7
COLUMBUS 23    HEMPSTEAD 18
MONDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
 6     TWIN CITIES 1
LaGRANGE 18      BELLVILLE 1
SEALY 17     GRIMES CO. 7
COLUMBUS 10     BURLESON CO. 7
SATURDAY & SUNDAY      GAMES RAINED OUT
FRIDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 
12     LEE CO. 0
TWIN CITIES 10     SEALY 0
LaGRANGE 15     HEMPSTEAD 1
BELLVILLE 12      BURLESON CO. 3
WEDNESDAY
WASHINGTON CO
. 16     COLUMBUS 3
LaGRANGE 25     GRIMES CO. 0

MAJOR BASEBALL @ BELLVILLE
TUESDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, WASHINGTON CO. 15     SEALY, 7
(WASHINGTON CO. WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP)
MONDAY
WASHINGTON CO
. 7     SEALY 3
SATURDAY & SUNDAY
GAMES RAINED OUT
FRIDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
18     TWIN CITIES 0
THURSDAY
SEALY 5     WASHINGTON CO. 2
TWIN CITIES 7     BELLVILLE 6
WEDNESDAY
BELLVILLE 8     BURLESON CO. 5
TWIN CITIES 21     LEE CO. 0
TUESDAY
SEALY 9     TWIN CITIES 1
WASHINGTON CO. 22     BELLVILLE 1
MONDAY
LEE CO. 20     HEMPSTEAD 16
SUNDAY
BELLVILLE 3      LEE CO. 0
SATURDAY
TWIN CITIES 4     BURLESON CO. 1
WASHINGTON CO. 25     HEMPSTEAD 0

11-YEAR OLD BASEBALL @ BURTON
MONDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, SEALY 2     WASHINGTON CO. 1
SEALY WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY & SUNDAY
GAME RAINED OUT
FRIDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
19      COLUMBUS 13
THURSDAY
SEALY 24     COLUMBUS 7
WEDNESDAY
SEALY 16     WASHINGTON CO. 10

MINOR SOFTBALL @ WEIMAR
FRIDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, WEIMAR 11     WASHINGTON CO. 0
WEIMAR WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP
THURSDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
13     LaGRANGE 3
WEDNESDAY
WEIMAR 16    LaGRANGE 2
WASHINGTON CO. 14     BURLESON CO. 6
TUESDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
8    COLUMBUS 6
BURLESON CO. 14     HEMPSTEAD 10
MONDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
 12      TWIN CITIES 1
WEIMAR 5     COLUMBUS 3
HEMPSTEAD 14      LEE CO. 4
LaGRANGE 8     BURLESON CO. 5
SUNDAY
COLUMBUS 15     LEE CO. 1
BURLESON CO. 19     TWIN CITIES 3
HEMPSTEAD 6     SEALY 5
SATURDAY
BURLESON CO. 6     HEMPSTEAD 5
WEIMAR 19      SEALY 2
LaGRANGE 5     WASHINGTON CO. 4

MAJOR SOFTBALL @ COLUMBUS
WEDNESDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, COLUMBUS 8      WEIMAR 4
COLUMBUS WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP
TUESDAY
WEIMAR 13     WASHINGTON CO. 2
MONDAY
COLUMBUS 2    WEIMAR 0
WASHINGTON CO. 15     HEMPSTEAD 5
SUNDAY
COLUMBUS 16     HEMPSTEAD 0
WASHINGTON CO. 12     LaGRANGE 3
SATURDAY
COLUMBUS 7     WASHINGTON CO. 1
WEIMAR 16      LaGRANGE 2