WASHINGTON CO. WINS MINOR BASEBALL TITLE
2015 LITTLE LEAGUE TOURNAMENTS
DISTRICT 13 INTERNATIONAL
MINOR BASEBALL @ LINDA ANDERSON PARK, BRENHAM
MONDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, WASHINGTON CO. 12 TWIN CITIES 2
(WASHINGTON CO. ADVANCES TO SECTION-1 TOURNAMENT @ BELLVILLE)
SUNDAY
TWIN CITIES 8 BELLVILLE 5
SATURDAY
TWIN CITIES 11 LaGRANGE 7
FRIDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 15 BELLVILLE 3
LaGRANGE 16 GRIMES CO. 4
TWIN CITIES 13 SEALY 11
THURSDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 14 SEALY 1
BELLVILLE 10 GRIMES CO. 8
LaGRANGE 14 BURLESON CO. 9
TWIN CITIES 5 LEE CO. 3
TUESDAY
TWIN CITIES 10 COLUMBUS 2
MONDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 15 LaGRANGE 5
SEALY 10 BURLESON CO. 5
BELLVILLE 12 COLUMBUS 3
SATURDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 12 TWIN CITIES 5
GRIMES CO. 12 LEE CO. 10
11-YEAR OLD BASEBALL @ BURTON LITTLE LEAGUE FIELD
THURSDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, WASHINGTON CO. 13 BURLESON CO. 3
(WASHINGTON CO. ADVANCES TO SECTION-1 TOURNAMENT @ LUFKIN)
TUESDAY
BURLESON CO. 13 BELLVILLE 5
MONDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 9 BELLVILLE 2
BURLESON CO. 8 SEALY 7
SATURDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 9 BURLESON CO. 3
BELLVILLE 16 SEALY 6
MAJOR BASEBALL @ SAM FIELD, BELLVILLE
FRIDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, WASHINGTON CO. 19 BELLVILLE 6
(WASHINGTON CO. ADVANCES TO SECTION-1 TOURNAMENT @ LUFKIN)
THURSDAY
BELLVILLE 22 LEE CO. 0
TUESDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 8 BELLVILLE 5
LEE CO. def. SEALY—NO SCORE REPORTED
MONDAY
SEALY 17 RICE 4
LEE CO. 15 BURLESON CO. 12
SUNDAY
BELLVILLE 17 LEE CO. 0
WASHINGTON CO. 11 SEALY 0
BURLESON CO. 23 WEIMAR 12
SATURDAY
LEE CO.12 RICE 4
WASHINGTON CO. 17 WEIMAR 0
SEALY 10 BURLESON CO. 0
JUNIOR BASEBALL @ SEALY LITTLE LEAGUE FIELD
FRIDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, LEE CO. 20 WASHINGTON CO. 16
(LEE CO. ADVANCES TO SECTION-1 TOURNAMENT @ COLLEGE STATION)
THURSDAY
LEE CO. 15 WASHINGTON CO. 14
WEDNEDAY
LEE CO. 9 BELLVILLE 1
TUESDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 14 BELLVILLE 4
LEE CO. def. RICE—NO SCORE REPORTED
MONDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 15 LEE CO. 5
RICE 13 SEALY 3
SATURDAY
LEE CO. 12 RICE 1
BELLVILLE 16 SEALY 6
50/70 INTERMEDIATE BASEBALL @ WHITE ROCK PARK, LaGRANGE
MONDAY
COLUMBUS AMERICAN 5 LaGRANGE AMERICAN 4
CHAMPIONSHIP, LaGRANGE AMERICAN 14 COLUMBUS AMERICAN 4
(LaGRANGE AMERICAN ADVANCES TO SECTION-1 TOURNAMENT IN SMITHVILLE)
SUNDAY
COLUMBUS AMERICAN 13 BELLVILLE 9
COLUMBUS AMERICAN 13 GRIMES CO. 1
SATURDAY
LaGRANGE AMERICAN 5 GRIMES CO. 4}
FRIDAY
\COLUMBUS AMERICAN 20 LaGRANGE NATIONAL 6
BELLVILLE 14 COLUMBUS NATIONAL 0
THURSDAY
GRIMES CO. 16 BELLVILLE 4
LaGRANGE AMERICAN 4 COLUMBUS AMERICAN 3
WEDNESDAY
GRIMES CO. 11 LaGRANGE NATIONAL 8
LaGRANGE AMERICAN 18 COLUMBUS NATIONAL 2
MINOR SOFTBALL @ HILL PARK, WEIMAR
SATURDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, COLUMBUS 12 LaGRANGE 3
(COLUMBUS ADVANCES TO SECTION-1 TOURNAMENT @ BELLVILLE)
FRIDAY
LaGRANGE 9 WEIMAR 2
THURSDAY
WEIMAR 19 WASHINGTON CO. 0
COLUMBUS 5 LaGRANGE 2
TUESDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 10 BURLESON CO. 8
WEIMAR 13 BELLVILLE 11
MONDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 12 LEE CO. 2
BELLVILLE 20 TWIN CITIES 16
LaGRANGE 13 BURLESON CO. 3
COLUMBUS 7 WEIMAR 2
SUNDAY
WEIMAR 17 LEE CO. 5
COLUMBUS 4 WASHINGTON CO. 0
BELLVILLE 24 SEALY 5
SATURDAY
COLUMBUS 21 BELLVILLE 1
BURLESON CO. 15 SEALY 10
LaGRANGE 11 TWIN CITIES 1
MAJOR SOFTBALL @ LaGRANGE HIGH SCHOOL FIELD
MONDAY
7:00, CHAMPIONSHIP, SEALY vs. LaGRANGE
SUNDAY
SEALY 19 WEIMAR 3
FRIDAY
LaGRANGE 17 SEALY 9
WEIMAR 10 TWIN CITIES 8
THURSDAY
TWIN CITIES 7 COLUMBUS 5
WEIMAR 20 RICE 15
MONDAY
LaGRANGE 15 TWIN CITIES 0
SUNDAY
LaGRANGE 17 RICE 1
SEALY 17 WEIMAR 3
SATURDAY
SEALY 13 COLUMBUS 1
JUNIOR SOFTBALL @ COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL FIELD
FRIDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, TWIN CITIES 4 LEE CO. 2
(TWIN CITIES ADVANCES TO SECTION-1 TOURNAMENT @ PFLUGERVILLE)
THURSDAY
LEE CO. 4 COLUMBUS 3
MONDAY
TWIN CITIES 8 COLUMBUS 6
LEE CO. 7 BELLVILLE 2
SATURDAY
TWIN CITIES 12 BELLVILLE 5
COLUMBUS 16 LEE CO. 12