MARSHALL OFFENSIVE POY-NINE CUBETTES NAMED ALL-DISTRICT

ALL DISTRICT 20/5A SOFTBALL

Kathryn Marshall

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR,
KAT MARSHALL, C/3B CUBETTES
FIRST TEAM,
KAITLIN WHITEHEAD, 1B
CAROLINE SCHROEDER OF
KRAMER ESCHETE, OF
SECOND TEAM,
AMANDA LITTLE, P
AMANDA ALMARAZ, SS
McGEE ESCHETE, 3B
SAVANNAH BARTAY, OF
HONORABLE. MENTION
KARLEIGH FLISOWSKI, P, UT

MVP

Samara Lagway – Willis

NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR

Erna Carlin – Waller

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Kathryn Marshall - Brenham

Kaitlin Whitehead

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

McKenzie Parker – Willis

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

Emma Guindon – Tomball Memorial

COACH OF THE YEAR

Shelby Moehlig

1st TEAM PITCHER

Ashley Vallejo – Willis

Skylar Shanahan – Magnolia

1st TEAM CATCHER

Kylee Treider – Tomball Memorial

Aubri Ford – Willis

1st TEAM INFIELD

Kaitlin Whitehead – Brenham

Madison Nguyen – Magnolia

Alyssa Miller – Magnolia

Kramer Eschete

Emma McBride – Magnolia West

Imani Edwards – Tomball

Amanda Skivington – Tomball

Caitlyn Brockway – Tomball Memorial

Megan Chinn – Tomball Memorial

Emily Cook – Tomball Memorial

Caitlin Winkler – Tomball Memorial

Brooke Arnold – Waller

Hannah Earls – Willis

1st TEAM OUTFIELD

Kramer Eschete – Brenham

Caroline Schroeder

Caroline Schroeder – Brenham

Amanda Cooper – Huntsville

Kylie Grishman – Huntsville

Julia Herzinger – Magnolia

Baylee Lemons – Magnolia

Brittany Panneton – Tomball Memorial

Italie Speziale – Tomball Memorial

1st Team DP

Tamaryn Hamby – Magnolia West

Olivia Guindon – Tomball Memorial

1st Team UTILITY

Zoie Burton – Magnolia West

2nd TEAM PITCHER

Amanda Little

Amanda Little – Brenham

Kylee Lehman – Huntsville

2nd TEAM CATCHER

Makayla Rodger – Huntsville

2nd TEAM INFIELD

Amanda Almaraz – Brenham

McGee Eschete – Brenham

Kenley Strange – Huntsville

Madeline Knapp – Huntsville

Reagan Creed – Magnolia

Alex Dubose - Magnolia

Lauren Corley – Magnolia West

Amanda Almaraz

Jeryn Cook – Tomball

Taylor Spexarth – Tomball

Riley Kohler – Waller

Sam Smith – Waller

Kourtney Hurry – Waller

2nd TEAM OUTFIELD

Savannah Bartay – Brenham

Grayson King – Magnolia

Savannah Robertson – Magnolia West

McGee Eschete

Payton Florian – Tomball Memorial

Haley Croft - Waller

Hayley Kiser – Waller

Hailey Eten – Willis

Tete Hollis - Willis

2nd TEAM UTILITY

Amanda Molnar – Tomball Memorial

Madyson Meager – Huntsville

HONORABLE MENTION

Savannah Bartay

Karleigh Flisowski – Brenham

Hannah Langlais – Huntsville

Sydney Paul - Huntsville

Sawyer Jordan – Magnolia

Maddie Biehl – Magnolia

Ryssa Garcia – Magnolia West

Liberty Herrera – Magnolia West

Toni Tamborello – Magnolia West

CJ Croston – Tomball

Britney Fritz - Tomball

Alicia Rodriguez - Waller

Karleigh Flisowski

Taylor Tollefsbol – Waller

ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT

Brenham - Amanda Almaraz

Brenham - Savannah Bartay

Brenham - Kramer Eschete

Brenham - McGee Eschete

Brenham - Karleigh Flisowski

Brenham - Jenna Hardy

Brenham - Kay Kulow

Brenham - Amanda Little

Brenham - Kathryn Marshall

Brenham - Haley Santleben

Brenham - Caroline Schroeder

Brenham - Molly Voskamp

Brenham - Hanna Warmke

Brenham - Kaitlin Whitehead

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
1