REGIONAL FOOTBALL SCORES

 

2019 U.I.L. REGIONAL FINALS

6A DI
Duncanville (14-0) 45     Southlake Carroll (13-1) 39
Rockwall (12-2) 59     Prosper (11-3) 42
North Shore (13-1) 76     Atascocita (12-2) 49
Lake Travis (13-1) 49     Converse Judson (12-2) 35

6A DII
Denton Guyer (13-1) 48     Amarillo Tascosa (10-4) 7
Spring Westfield (13-1) 38     Dallas Jesuit (9-5) 28
Katy Taylor (9-5) 58     Cypress Creek (9-5) 20
Austin Westlake (13-1) 42     San Antonio Brandeis (13-1) 14

5A DI
Denton Ryan (14-0) 56     Colleyville Heritage (9-5) 10
Frisco Lone Star (14-0) 28     Lancaster (11-3) 20
Alvin Shadow Creek (14-0) 59     Manor (8-6) 14
San Antonio Wagner (13-1) 74     Corpus Christi Memorial (10-4) 14

5A DII
Lubbock Cooper (13-1) 38     Wichita Falls Rider (9-5) 17
Aledo (13-1) 43     Ennis (12-2) 36
Fort Bend Marshall (13-1) 40     Manvel (13-1) 10
Boerne Champion (13-1) 49     Corpus Christi Calallen (12-2) 42

4A DI
Springtown (13-1) 56     Dumas (13-1) 39
Waco La Vega (13-1) 44     Argyle (13-1) 20
Carthage (14-0) 24     Midlothian Heritage (9-5) 7
Lampasas (13-1) 49     Liberty Hill (7-6) 34

4A DII
Midland Greenwood (14-0) 36      Iowa Park (12-2) 33
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (13-1) 55     Gilmer (10-4) 21
Silsbee (9-4) 35     West Orange-Stark (10-2) 28
Wimberley (11-3) 42     Geronimo Navarro (13-1) 12

3A DI
Brock (12-2) 31     Pilot Point (12-2) 21
Pottsboro (14-0) 35     Gladewater (10-4) 34
Grandview (13-1) 34     Troy (12-2) 13
Columbus (12-2) 48     Hallettsville (10-3) 25

CLASS 3A DIVISION II
Abernathy (13-1) 31     Canadian (13-1) 25
Gunter (13-1) 27     Holliday (10-4) 9
Omaha Pewitt (13-1) 45     Daingerfield (11-3) 42
East Bernard (14-0) 30     Ganado (10-4) 10

CLASS 2A DIVISION I
Post (14-0) 52     Hawley (13-1) 42
Valley View (12-2) 14     San Saba (13-1) 12
San Augustine (13-0) 48     Groveton (11-3) 28
Refugio (14-0) 49     Holland (13-1) 12

CLASS 2A DIVISION II
Stratford (13-1) 42     Wink (10-4) 13
Hamlin (11-2) 43     Wellington (12-2) 22
Mart (11-3) 53     Muenster (11-3) 7
Falls City (13-1) 35     Bremond (12-2) 28

CLASS A (6-MAN) DIVISION I, STATE SEMIFINALS
McLean (13-1) 97     Rankin (12-2) 81
Blum (12-2) 52     Jonesboro (12-2) 30

CLASS A DII, STATE SEMIFINALS
Motley Co. (11-3) 56     Blackwell (14-1) 44
Richland Springs (14-0) 62     Strawn (9-6) 14

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry