BURTON, CALDWELL, IOLA IN LATEST VB WEEKLY POLLS
2019 TEXAS GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION |
||
Class 1A-2A | ||
1 | Crawford | |
2 | Iola | |
3 | Wink | |
4 | Deweyville | |
5 | Jewett Leon | |
6 | Beckville | |
7 | Highland Park | |
8 | Sanford-Fritch | |
9 | Collinsville | |
10 | Thorndale | |
11 | Bosqueville | |
12 | Miles | |
13 | Wortham | |
14 | Poolville | |
15 | Dodd City | |
16 | Timpson | |
17 | D'Hanis | |
18 | Freer | |
19 | Evadale | |
20 | Big Sandy | |
21 | Cayuga | |
22 | Abbott | |
23 | Burton | |
24 | Refugio | |
25 | Frost | |
25 | Graner | |
Class 3A | ||
1 | Bushland | |
2 | Hardin | |
3 | Nacogdoches Central Heights | |
4 | West | |
5 | Boyd | |
6 | Brock | |
7 | Sabine | |
8 | Goliad | |
9 | Lexington | |
10 | Van Alstyne | |
11 | Diboll | |
12 | Scurry-Rosser | |
13 | East Chambers | |
14 | Pattonville Prairiland | |
15 | Johnson City | |
16 | Gunter | |
17 | Hallettsville | |
18 | Commerce | |
19 | Ingram Moore | |
20 | Schulenburg | |
21 | Maypearl | |
22 | Troy | |
23 | Peaster | |
24 | Wall | |
25 | New Boston | |
25 | Edgewood | |
25 | Ponder | |
Class 4A | ||
1 | Farmersville | |
2 | Caldwell | |
3 | Fulshear | |
4 | La Vernia | |
5 | Carthage | |
6 | Graham | |
7 | Argyle | |
8 | Liberty Hill | |
9 | Sinton | |
10 | Nevada Community | |
11 | Monahans | |
12 | Geronimo Navarro | |
13 | Bullard | |
14 | Needville | |
15 | Stephenville | |
16 | Decatur | |
17 | Kennedale | |
18 | Tarkington | |
19 | Lorena | |
20 | Celina | |
21 | Hargrave | |
22 | Paris | |
23 | Lumberton | |
24 | Canton | |
25 | Hondo | |
25 | Krum | |
25 | Boerne | |
Class 5A | ||
1 | Lucas Lovejoy | |
2 | Leander Rouse | |
3 | Canyon Randall | |
4 | Dripping Springs | |
5 | Gregory-Portland | |
6 | Mission Veterans Memorial | |
7 | Manvel | |
8 | Frisco Liberty | |
9 | Amarillo | |
10 | Burleson | |
11 | El Paso Chapin | |
12 | Corpus Christi Flour Bluff | |
13 | Edcouch-Elsa | |
14 | Eldorado | |
15 | Lubbock Monterey | |
16 | Victoria West | |
17 | Friendswood | |
18 | Alamo Heights | |
19 | North Forney | |
20 | Georgetown | |
21 | Dallas Highland Park | |
22 | Denton | |
23 | Granbury | |
24 | College Station | |
25 | El Paso | |
25 | Red Oak | |
25 | Whitehouse | |
25 | McKinney North | |
25 | Austin McCallum | |
Class 6A | ||
1 | Flower Mound | |
2 | The Woodlands | |
3 | Byron Nelson | |
4 | Schertz Clemens | |
5 | Prosper | |
6 | San Antonio Clark | |
7 | Pearland Dawson | |
8 | Ridge Point | |
9 | Mansfield | |
10 | Plano West | |
11 | McAllen Memorial | |
12 | Round Rock Westwood | |
13 | Bridgeland | |
14 | Klein | |
15 | Laredo United | |
16 | San Antonio Reagan | |
17 | Garland Sachse | |
18 | McAllen | |
19 | College Park | |
20 | San Antonio Churchill | |
21 | El Paso Franklin | |
22 | Waxahachie | |
23 | Katy Cinco Ranch | |
24 | Austin Vandegrift | |
25 | Frenship | |
25 | Arlington Martin | |
25 | Los Fresnos | |
25 | Lake Travis |
What’s your Reaction?
+1
+1
+1