CUBETTES ROLL PAST MAGNOLIA WEST IN 19/5A WIN

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
TUESDAY

 

 1234TOT
MAGNOLIA WEST1531019
CUBETTES2212172172

 

PlayerPtsORefDRebRebAstStlBlk
Teaira Mccowan 183912215
Bryana Jerkins 0044010
McKenzie Leuschner 2011210
Angelica Darcus 13033410
Kondrea Graves 2123010
Shameria Armstead6000300
Alicia Jackson 16134790
Keauna Bimage 153710010
Team Totals728293718155

 

OTHER 19/5A SCORES:
MAGNOLIA 48     WALLER 27

TOMBALL MEMORIAL 48     SPRING WOODS 32
STRATFORD 45     TOMBALL 35

FRIDAY
CUBETTES
@ STRATFORD, 6:30

SPRING WOODS @ MAGNOLIA WEST
WALLER @ TOMBALL MEMORIAL
TOMBALL @ MAGNOLIA

19/5A STANINGS:
1-BRENHAM CUBETTES, 2-0
1-STRATFORD, 2-0 
3-TOMBALL, 1-1
3-MAGNOLIA, 1-1
3-TOMBALL MEMORIAL, 1-1
3-SPRING WOODS, 1-1
7-MAGNOLIA WEST, 0-2
7-WALLER, 0-2

 

FRIDAY, 19/5A BOYS SCHEDULE
STRATFORD @ CUBS (8-6), 7:30 (7:15 on KWHI)  **DISTRICT OPENER**
MAGNOLIA WEST @ SPRING WOODS
TOMBALL MEMORIAL @ WALLER
MAGNOLIA @ TOMBALL

 

TUESDAY
BURTON LADY PANTHERS (1-5/1-1) 56     LaMARQUE PERMIER AC. 34

EBONY HINZE, 32 pts.
MONICE PATTERSON, 10 pts.
FRIDAY, LADY PANTHERS @ WAELDER, 6:00

 

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry

Back to top button
Close