CUBS 1ST/CUBETTES 3RD AT BLUEBONNET RELAYS
2014 Bluebonnet Relays
Thursday @ Cubs Stadium
Girls Team Standings
1-Bryan, 164 pts
2-Huntsville, 131
3-CUBETTES, 105
Boys Team Standings
1-CUBS, 202 pts.
2-Klein Collins, 100
3-Huntsville, 92.5
BRENHAM INDIVIDUALS
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lister, Antione Brenham 6-00.00 10
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
4 Chovanec, Lindsey Brenham 9-07.00 4
5 Williams, J Brenham 8-07.00 2
6 Hopkins, K Brenham B 8-01.00 1
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Yeager, Erik Brenham 13-07.00 8
4 McCully, Robert Brenham 11-07.00 4
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
4 Jackson, A Brenham 15-09.50 4
5 Lewis, Courtney Brenham 15-06.00 2
7 Armstead, Shameria Brenham 15-04.00
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Trevonte Brenham 21-07.50 10
8 Nunn, Ryan Brenham 19-01.50
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
8 Crowson, Alli Brenham 29-05.50
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Earls, Deon Brenham 45-01.00 8
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
4 Chapel, C Brenham 91-11.50 4
6 McCowan, T Brenham 85-09.50 1
8 McDonald, P Brenham 83-09.50
14 Nguyen, M Brenham B 64-11.50
16 Jones, A Brenham B 43-06
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Schlottmann, Austin Brenham 139-03 6
16 Newman, George Brenham B 86-02
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCowan, T Brenham 40-02.00 10
5 Chapel, C Brenham B 33-02.00 2
7 McDonald, P Brenham 32-06.00
15 Graves, K Brenham 26-02.00
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
6 Schlottmann, Austin Brenham 46-02.75 1
9 Mathis, Neil Brenham 44-04.00
10 Shepard, Taylon Brenham 43-01.25
16 Teverbaugh, Kaleb Brenham B 35-11.00
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Zuniga, Raquel Brenham 13:16.85 6
4 Spears, B Brenham 13:41.39 4
7 Wills, Desiree Brenham B 15:23.51
8 Martinez, Mary Brenham B 16:42.94
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spahn, Matthew Brenham 10:24.50 10
8 Guillen, Mateo Brenham B 11:55.19
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Brenham 'A' 50.87 12
1) Homan, Ashley 2) Lewis, Courtney
3) Pendergraff, Mia 4) Armstead, Shameria
6 Brenham B 'A' 54.64 2
1) Jackson, A 2) Mathis, K
3) Johnson, R 4) Jackson, J
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brenham 'A' 41.95 20
1) Nunn, Ryan 2) Wilson, Malik
3) Patterson, Ernest 4) Johnson, Trevonte
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Randermann, Reagan Brenham 2:24.41 10
4 Green, Jasemine Brenham 2:34.85 4
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Deramus, Jacob Brenham 2:01.13 8
5 Coghlan, Seth Brenham 2:10.49 2
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Kolkhorst, L Brenham B 18.00 6
Event 20 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Earls, Deon Brenham 15.61 1 8
6 Busby, Kempa Brenham 16.79 2 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
5 Lewis, Courtney Brenham 13.62 1 2
11 Briscoe, B Brenham B 16.14 2
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Malik Brenham 10.62 1 10
3 Nunn, Ryan Brenham 11.06 1 6
7 Watts, Tyler Brenham 11.65 1
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Brenham 'A' 1:47.97 16
1) Darcus, A 2) Homan, Ashley
3) Pendergraff, Mia 4) Spates, A
6 Brenham B 'A' 1:57.13 2
1) Johnson, R 2) Jackson, J
3) Hopkins, K 4) Scott, T
Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brenham 'A' 1:28.04 20
1) Homan, James 2) Patterson, Ernest
3) Wilson, Malik 4) Nunn, Ryan
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
10 Rigsby, Christina Brenham B 1:10.30 1
11 Rybarski, M Brenham B 1:19.02 2
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Homan, Jon Brenham 54.26 1 8
10 Rangel, Anthony Brenham B 57.98 1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
4 Green, Jasemine Brenham 53.23 4
6 Kolkhorst, L Brenham B 56.70 1
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Trevonte Brenham 41.17 1 10
2 Coghlan, Seth Brenham 42.54 1 8
3 Busby, Kempa Brenham 42.92 1 6
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
3 Homan, Ashley Brenham 26.90 1 6
8 Jackson, A Brenham 28.07 2
13 Briscoe, B Brenham B 36.23 2
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Earls, Deon Brenham 23.53 1 8
14 Flowers, Derron Brenham B 26.05 3
Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Randermann, Reagan Brenham 5:39.92 10
Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spahn, Matthew Brenham 4:41.10 10
2 Deramus, Jacob Brenham 4:46.91 8 \
7 Guillen, Mason Brenham 4:57.47
8 Guillen, Mateo Brenham B 5:18.74
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
5 Brenham 'A' 4:37.97 4
1) Randermann, Reagan 2) Green, Jasemine
3) Rigsby, Angelica 4) Pendergraff, Mia
6 Brenham B 'A' 4:41.69 2
1) Rigsby, Christina 2) Scott, T
3) West, G 4) Williams, A
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Brenham 'A' 3:28.47 12
1) Homan, Jon 2) Patterson, Ernest
3) Jones, D J 4) Sutton, Courtland