CUBS AND CUBETTES FARE WELL IN BLUEBONNET RELAYS

2019 Brenham Bluebonnet Relays - 3/22/2019 9:12:26 PM
Brenham High School, Brenham, TX

Members of the Cub 4x100 team: (L to R) Lonterrilus McClain, Eric Hemphill, Keanu Jones, Dylan Heritage.

Stephanie Adams and Hector Powell were inducted to the Brenham Track Hall of Fame during the Bluebonnet Relays.

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name               Yr                     Team                   Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mia Rowe     11                    Georgetown East View 11:45.38
2 Lubna Suied 12                    Tomball 11:46.89
3 Konnie Brown 9                    Tomball Memorial 12:19.59
4 Jennifer Soto 12                   Katy Mayde Creek 12:31.13
5 Abby McBride 11                  Magnolia West 12:37.25
6 Haley Andrejczak 10            Brenham 12:49.51
7 Katelynn Ashmore 12          Magnolia 12:58.11
8 Allison Dougherty 9             Tomball 13:01.27
9 Christina Sancho-Spor 11   Tomball Memorial 13:13.80
10 Samantha Rose 10           College Station A&M 13:13.81
11 Lauryn Kastenschmidt 10 Concordia Lutheran 13:16.87
12 Callen Nash 9                   Tomball 13:26.36

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name               Yr               Team            Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyan Wallace 11             Tomball Memorial 9:59.14
2 John Morico 12               Houston Memorial 10:04.47
3 Luis Andana 12               Georgetown East View 10:10.62
4 Mitchell Traweek 10        Magnolia West 10:39.79
5 Fredy Sillero 11               Magnolia West 10:42.65
6 Alvin Gusman 11             Georgetown East View 10:44.18
7 Jacob Gray                      Brenham 10:58.42
8 Jacob Evans 11               Houston Memorial 10:59.89
9 Josh Gonzales 12           College Station A&M 11:01.21
10 David Ramos 12           Magnolia West 11:01.63

Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                   Yr                      Team               Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rachel Maciejeski 11                 Tomball 13-04.00
2 Brynn King 12                            Concordia Lutheran 12-00.00
3 McKenna Calliham 12                College Station A&M 11-06.00
4 Jadyn Cruse-Rhodes 10            College Station A&M 10-00.00
4 Janelle Thomas 12                    College Station A&M 10-00.00
6 Emma Peterson 9                      Tomball 9-06.00
7 Sailor Todaro 9                           Bryan 9-06.00
8 Savannah Frost 10                     Katy Mayde Creek 8-06.00
9 Kennedi Harris 10                       Magnolia 7-06.00
9 Deja Lamar 11                             Katy Paetow 7-06.00

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                Yr               Team                 Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Reed Foster 11               College Station A&M 14-06.00
2 Hunter Hardy 12             Houston Memorial 12-06.00
3 Bradford Gowan 12        Houston Memorial 11-00.00
3 Ford Morris 10                Tomball Memorial 11-00.00
5 Glenn Brandon               Houston Memorial 11-00.00
6 Braden Copeland 11       Magnolia West 10-06.00

Jamie Goerlitz finished 2nd in the triple jump and 3rd in the long jump.

Varsity Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name              Yr                  Team            Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Agnes Mines 12                 Katy Mayde Creek 36-04.50
2 Jamie Goerlitz 12               Brenham 35-03.50
3 Morgan Davila 10               Magnolia 35-00.25
4 Christina Thomas 12          Tomball 34-11.50
5 Jade Smith 11                    Katy Mayde Creek 33-05.50
6 Cayla Mauney 12               Tomball Memorial 33-00.00
7 Kate Ostermiller 9              Concordia Lutheran 32-11.00
8 Shelby Sivadon 9               Concordia Lutheran 32-01.50
9 Makenna Kirklin 12            Georgetown East View 31-11.00
10 Sarah McWilliams 9         Concordia Lutheran 31-09.75
11 Kaylen Kruse 9                 Brenham 31-01.50 
12 Allana Somersall 11         Brenham 30-06.00 
13 Morgan Stewart 9            Tomball Memorial 30-01.75
14 Jadyn Driver 11                Bryan 29-08.75
15 Allyson Trostle 9              Brenham 28-08.75
16 Kelly Ramos 11               Tomball Memorial 28-07.25

Varsity Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                 Yr                    Team                Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ricardo Minns 11               College Station A&M 45-08.50
2 Johnathan Baker 11           Katy Paetow 45-08.00
3 Joseph Kiff 11                    Tomball Memorial 43-05.50
4 Cole Blair 10                      Georgetown East View 43-01.00
5 Ben Renfro 11                    Magnolia 42-04.00
6 Hunter Hardy 12                Houston Memorial 41-10.50
7 Lonterrious McClain          Brenham 41-06.00 
8 Colin Howard 12               Concordia Lutheran 41-04.00
9 Jay'ris Smith 11                 Tomball 41-00.50
10 Kavon Moore 11              Katy Mayde Creek 40-08.00
11 Brendan Mack 12            Bryan 40-02.50
12 Candor Miller 10              Houston Memorial 40-01.00
13 Rahil Jagetia 11               Houston Memorial 39-10.00
14 Noel White 9                   Concordia Lutheran 39-03.50
15 Trevaun Allen 9               Georgetown East View 39-02.50

Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name                 Yr                       Team               Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jayani Harrison 10                   Katy Mayde Creek 5-02.00
2 Alyssa Schatte 12                    Concordia Lutheran 5-00.00
3 Rajer Gurode 10                      Bryan 4-10.00
4 Sydney Combs 9                     Georgetown East View 4-10.00
4 Ellie Anderson 10                    Magnolia 4-10.00
6 Grey Derbes 11                       College Station A&M 4-08.00
6 Kayley Adkisson 9                   Tomball 4-08.00
6 Christina Thomas 12               Tomball 4-08.00
6 Morgan Stewart 9                    Tomball Memorial 4-08.00
10 Ayres Newman 12                 College Station A&M 4-08
10 Sarah McWilliams 9              Concordia Lutheran 4-08
12 Teegan Walton 11                 Tomball Memorial 4-08.
13 Makenna Kirklin 12               Georgetown East View 4-08.00
14 Gianna Smith 11                   Tomball 4-06.00
14 Julene Sada 10                    Tomball Memorial 4-06.00

Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name             Yr                   Team          Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tory Wilson 11                  Katy Mayde Creek 6-06.00
2 Ethan Stimson 12             Houston Memorial 6-02.00
3 Jordan Mathis                   Brenham 6-02.00
4 A J Mays 12                     Georgetown East View 6-00.00
5 Jay'ris Smith 11                Tomball 6-00.00
6 Jack Johnson 11              Concordia Lutheran 5-10.00
7 Nick Smith 12                  Bryan Rudder 5-10.00
8 Desnick Williams 10         Bryan Rudder 5-10.00
9 Treton Jordan 10             Tomball Memorial 5-08.00
9 Eddy Toussom                 Brenham 5-08.00
11 Johnny Dotson 12          Concordia Lutheran 5-06.0

Ashley Ramsey finished 1st in the Girls Discus and 5th in the Girls Shot Put.

Varsity Girls Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name                  Yr          Team         Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashley Ramsey 11          Brenham 114-11
2 LaTia McClenton 12       Bryan 113-00
3 Shawna Cowell 9           Magnolia West 111-09
4 Portia Leathers 11          Georgetown East View 109-11
5 Deondra Young 11         Bryan Rudder 107-02
6 Troyniece Blueitt 11       Katy Mayde Creek 102-05
7 Ashyra Bell 11               Katy Paetow 91-00
8 Zaria Yarbrough 10       Bryan 90-02
9 Kallie Williams 11         College Station A&M 89-05
10 Chelsey Lemus 11      Brenham 86-10
11 Caroline Ward 12        Bryan 86-02
12 Athalie Schooler 12    College Station A&M 82-08
13 Shirley Fernandez 11  Katy Mayde Creek 80-02
14 Natasha Rickards 9    Tomball 79-08
15 Jolee Fedora 11          College Station A&M 79-02
16 Westlin Corley 11        Georgetown East View 79-00
17 Makayla Plummer 9    Tomball 77-00
18 Grace Ramsey 9         Brenham 76-06 
19 Isabella Maldonado 10 Georgetown East View 69-09
20 Ashley Lee 12            Katy Mayde Creek 63-09
21 Justis Scurry 9            Brenham 48-10 

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name                Yr                Team      Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephen Rice 12             Houston Memorial 164-09
2 Derek Bowman 11          Magnolia 153-00
3 Kevin Kindt 11                Bryan Rudder 149-11
4 Trenton Moore 11           Tomball Memorial 134-06
5 Hunter Fritz                    Brenham 133-09 
6 Blaine Bright 12              Bryan 133-03
7 Jake Carlilse                  Brenham 131-08 
8 Jake Hamm 12              Concordia Lutheran 130-06
9 Jonathan Martinez 12    Tomball Memorial 128-08
10 Jose Coleman 11         Katy Paetow 124-08
11 Drew Dollar 11             Tomball Memorial 123-04
12 Haydn Witherwax 11    College Station A&M 122-10
13 Christian Barnett 10     Tomball 121-10
14 Max Nolen 11              Tomball 120-03
15 Miguel Vivero 12         Georgetown East View 119-03
16 Manuel Uribe 12          Katy Mayde Creek 116-08
17 Caleb Sammons 11     Georgetown East View 115-05
18 Isaiah Knight 12          Georgetown East View 110-03
18 Dorian Taylor 12          Katy Mayde Creek 110-03
20 Alexis Mendoza 12      Magnolia West 107-09
21 Jacob English 12         Concordia Lutheran 107-06
22 Michael Simpson 11     Katy Paetow 107-02
23 Tre Nobles 12               Bryan 104-06
24 Tyler Lee 9                   Tomball 84-06

Varsity Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                 Yr                  Team        Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Portia Leathers 11               Georgetown East View 38-05.00
2 Tori Ranco 11                      Georgetown East View 38-04.50
3 Tolu Osunsade 12               Katy Mayde Creek 36-05.50
4 Zaria Yarbrough 10             Bryan 35-03.00
5 Ashley Ramsey 11              Brenham 34-00.00 
6 Deondra Young 11              Bryan Rudder 33-00.50
7 Makayla Plummer 9            Tomball 32-08.00
8 Ashley Lee 12                    Katy Mayde Creek 32-06.50
9 Jadyn Driver 11                  Bryan 32-01.00
10 Troyniece Blueitt 11          Katy Mayde Creek 31-01.50
11 Caroline Ward 12             Bryan 30-08.50
12 Ashyra Bell 11                  Katy Paetow 30-05.50
13 Natasha Rickards 9          Tomball 29-05.50
14 Baleigh Denson 12          Tomball Memorial 29-00.00
15 Isabella Maldonado 10    Georgetown East View 28-01.00
16 Alexandria Nguyen 12     Tomball Memorial 27-06.00
17 Nyah Carter 10                College Station A&M 26-07.50
18 Zaria Richards 12            Bryan Rudder 26-05.50
19 Justis Scurry 9                 Brenham 26-04.00 
20 Kiersten Rich 11              Concordia Lutheran 26-00.50
21 Chelsey Lemus 11           Brenham 25-01.00 
22 Nira Brooks 11                 College Station A&M 25-00.00
23 Shawna Cowell 9            Magnolia West 23-06.50

Hunter Fritz earned 2nd in Boys Shot Put and 5th in Boy Discus.

Varsity Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name              Yr                Team           Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kevin Kindt 11                 Bryan Rudder 53-10.00
2 Hunter Fritz                     Brenham 52-10.00 
3 Derek Bowman 11          Magnolia 48-07.00
4 Vince Sheffield 10          College Station A&M 44-07.00
5 Josh Ellison 12               College Station A&M 43-06.50
6 Miguel Vivero 12            Georgetown East View 43-02.00
7 Isaiah Knight 12             Georgetown East View 42-06.00
7 Matt Yearwood 12          Tomball Memorial 42-06.00
9 Erik LaNeave 11             Tomball 41-11.50
10 Max Nolen 11               Tomball 40-08.00
11 Blaine Bright 12            Bryan 40-04.50
12 Dorian Taylor 12           Katy Mayde Creek 40-04.00
13 Jake Hamm 12             Concordia Lutheran 40-01.00
14 Stephen Rice 12           Houston Memorial 39-10.00

Varsity Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name              Yr                 Team               Mark
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Agnes Mines 12                Katy Mayde Creek 18-09.00
2 Samantha Venables 11     Magnolia 18-01.25
3 Jamie Goerlitz 12             Brenham 18-00.25
4 Alessa King 12                 Katy Mayde Creek 17-06.50
5 Grace Perez 12                Tomball Memorial 17-04.50
6 Jenna Justice 12              Brenham 17-01.00 
7 Julene Sada 10                Tomball Memorial 17-00.50
8 Isabella Sigler 11             Magnolia West 16-06.25
9 Missy Adeboyejo 10        Katy Paetow 16-04.00
10 Shelby Sivadon 9          Concordia Lutheran 16-03.25
11 Morgan Stewart 9          Tomball Memorial 16-03.00
12 Tumi Onaleye 10           Katy Paetow 16-00.50
13 Kaylen Kruse 9              Brenham 15-05.00 

Varsity Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                    Yr                     Team             Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Johnathan Baker 11                    Katy Paetow 23-01.75
2 Kavon Moore 11                         Katy Mayde Creek 22-09.00
3 Aaron Scurry 12                         Tomball Memorial 22-07.25
4 Faruk Agoro 12                          Katy Mayde Creek 22-07.00
5 Josh Ruiz 10                              Tomball Memorial 22-01.00
6 Devin Price 11                           College Station A&M 21-07.50
7 Marcus Cantu 12                       Katy Mayde Creek 21-05.75
8 Kerry Brooks 11                        College Station A&M 21-05.50
8 Nick Smith 12                            Bryan Rudder 21-05.50
10 Stefon Reyes 12                     Georgetown East View 21-01.50
11 Treaveon Green 12                 Bryan Rudder 20-11.00
12 Bryce Linder 11                      College Station A&M 20-10.25
13 Kyle Braddock 9                     Houston Memorial 20-10.00
13 James Tesarek 12                  Houston Memorial 20-10.00
15 A J Mays 12                           Georgetown East View 20-02.75
16 Johnny Dotson 12                 Concordia Lutheran 19-11.00
16 Luke Tamez 11                      Magnolia West 19-11.00
18 Reddrick Heard 10                Houston Memorial 19-09.00
19 Isaiah Quinton-Jackso 10     Georgetown East View 19-06.00
20 Stanley Johnson 10              Tomball Memorial 19-05.50
21 Noel White 9                         Concordia Lutheran 19-03.00
22 Rojan Turner 10                    Katy Paetow 19-02.00
22 Desnick Williams 10             Bryan Rudder 19-02.00
24 Isaiah Burton                        Brenham B 19-01.00 

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team                                           Time
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bryan A                                     47.30
2 Katy Mayde Creek A                 49.21
3 Katy Paetow A                           50.14
4 College Station A&M Cons A     50.17
5 Tomball Memorial A                    51.18
6 Brenham A                                 51.38 
7 Concordia Lutheran A                55.63

Dylan Heritage makes the first handoff to Keanu Jones in the 4x100 race.

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                                 Time
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katy Mayde Creek A                      42.19 2
2 Brenham A                                     42.21 2 
1) Dylan Heritage 2) Lonterrious McClain
3) Keanu Jones 4) Eric Hemphill
3 Concordia Lutheran A                    43.13 1
4 Georgetown East View A               43.46
5 Magnolia A                                     43.51
6 Tomball A                                       43.60
7 Katy Paetow A                               44.09
8 College Station A&M Cons A        44.23
9 Houston Memorial A                      44.4

Lonterrious McClain battles a Mayde Creek runner at the finish of the 4x100.

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name             Yr                      Team               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alessa King 12                   Katy Mayde Creek 2:24.26
2 Briley Bell 9                        College Station A&M 2:24.87
3 Michelle Folk 12                Magnolia 2:25.14
4 Mary Brown 10                  Georgetown East View 2:28.41
5 Barbara Padron 11            Tomball 2:29.78
6 Karsyn Wendler 11           Concordia Lutheran 2:29.90
7 Hailey Howard 9               Concordia Lutheran 2:29.97
8 Rylie Carroll 11                 Tomball Memorial 2:35.18
9 Alexia Tapia 11                 Georgetown East View 2:35.87
10 Alise Mack 12                 Bryan 2:35.95
11 Caroline Flanagan 11      Tomball 2:43.16

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr                   Team             Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 William Jackson 11                Houston Memorial 2:00.57
2 Benjamin Marshall 11            Houston Memorial 2:01.53
3 Dylan Sequeira 10                 Magnolia 2:01.60
4 Houston Bailey 12                  Magnolia 2:04.50
5 Bryson Gully                          Brenham 2:04.99 
6 Josh Gonzales 12                  College Station A&M 2:05.42
7 Craig Carrigan 10                  Tomball Memorial 2:05.62
8 Caleb Chapel                         Brenham 2:06.25 
9 Sam Henderson 12               College Station A&M 2:06.77
10 Keaton Strait 10                  Magnolia 2:07.20
11 Brendan Mack 12                Bryan 2:07.72
12 Mitchell Traweek 10             Magnolia West 2:07.91
13 Benjamin Rodolf Saren 11   Houston Memorial 2:08.63
14 Karl Yelenic                         Brenham 2:09.26 
15 Daniel Serna Carrillo 10     Georgetown East View 2:10.10
16 Adam Meier 12                   Concordia Lutheran 2:10.12
17 Eric Zhang 12                     College Station A&M 2:11.34
18 Macedo Ceasar 12            Katy Mayde Creek 2:11.66
19 Spencer Low 10                Katy Mayde Creek 2:11.76
20 Victor Grimaldo 12            Magnolia West 2:14.81
21 Gage McGraw 10              Tomball 2:15.12
22 Andrew Zeleny 10             Georgetown East View 2:16.83
23 Ignacio Rodriguez 11        Tomball 2:16.90
24 Hector Perez 9                  Katy Mayde Creek 2:17.20
25 Carson Maddox 10           Magnolia West 2:19.58
26 David Lyster 12                 Bryan 2:23.85
27 Wyatt Rudd 12                  Bryan Rudder 2:32.64

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                     Yr                       Team               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Madison Kennedy 11                    Georgetown East View 15.97
2 Fanta Ballo 10                              Katy Mayde Creek 16.20
3 Arianna Huey 10                          Katy Mayde Creek 16.59
4 Amaelei Jones 10                        Georgetown East View 16.74
5 Kenlee Close 11                          College Station A&M 16.92
6 Tumi Onaleye 10                         Katy Paetow 16.95
7 Deja Lamar 11                             Katy Paetow 16.95
8 Makenna Schroeder 12               Brenham 17.10 
9 Joanna Durdin 10                        Magnolia 17.10
10 Kaylie Schoggins 10                  Magnolia 17.42
11 Gianna Smith 11                        Tomball 17.60
12 Caroline Luciani 12                   Tomball Memorial 17.74
13 Raegan Gullingsrud 9               Tomball Memorial 18.06
14 Kayley Adkisson 9                    Tomball 18.29
15 Chariana Araujo Hidal 12         Tomball 18.36
16 Taylor Valadez 12                     Georgetown East View 18.39
17 Harley Coghlan 10                   Brenham 18.43 
18 Maleah Morgan 10                   Katy Mayde Creek 18.90
19 Keeley Wooddell 12                 Concordia Lutheran 20.10
20 Kaylah White 12                       Bryan 20.24
21 Laurie Lamendola 12               Concordia Lutheran 20.48
22 Jennifer Pallato 12                   Tomball Memorial 22.82

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                 Yr                    Team                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nathan Hantla 12                   Magnolia 15.19
2 Stefon Reyes 12                    Georgetown East View 15.55
3 Chris Gallegos 11                  Tomball Memorial 15.67
4 Wayland Moody 11                Bryan 16.04
5 Willie Jackson 12                   Bryan Rudder 16.06
6 Kaleb Young 11                     Tomball Memorial 16.38
7 Candor Miller 10                    Houston Memorial 16.60
8 Rhett Sewalt 10                     Tomball 16.63
9 Cable Saunders 10               College Station A&M 16.66
10 Jack Johnson 11                 Concordia Lutheran 16.93
11 Damien Lewis 11                Bryan 17.41
12 Christian Barnett 10            Tomball 17.46
13 Max Rodney 11                   Houston Memorial 17.53
14 Jordan Headley 10              Tomball 18.67
15 Thaddeus Janowski 12       Houston Memorial 19.49

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name               Yr                           Team               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rajer Gurode 10                      Bryan 11.86
2 Claire Hester 10                      Concordia Lutheran 12.50
3 Ferderkia Miles 11                   Bryan 12.52
4 Agnes Mines 12                      Katy Mayde Creek 12.73
5 Trinity Murdock 11                   Katy Paetow 12.76
6 Ashantae Lester 11                 Brenham 12.83 
7 Samantha Venables 11          Magnolia 12.91
8 Morgan Leday 11                    Katy Mayde Creek 13.02
9 Heaven Taylor 10                    Tomball 13.03
10 Isabella Sigler 11                  Magnolia West 13.16
11 Michayla Ivory 9                   Katy Mayde Creek 13.32
12 Brianna Turk 12                    Tomball 13.34
13 Sarah McWilliams 9              Concordia Lutheran 13.37
14 Ashyre Glasco 9                    Brenham 13.39 
15 Nicole Alverez 10                 College Station A&M 13.42
16 Brooke Moeller 11                 Magnolia 13.54
17 Alicia Brown 10                    Georgetown East View 13.58
18 Kianna Ealoms 9                 College Station A&M 13.61
19 Alexandra Larsen 11             Tomball Memorial 13.62
20 Seanna Mcdonald 11           Georgetown East View 13.79
21 Morgan Davila 10                 Magnolia 13.88
22 Marenn Stoops 9                 Georgetown East View 14.01
23 Maeson Rutherford 9           Tomball Memorial 14.10
24 Shelby Sivadon 9                 Concordia Lutheran 14.14

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr                         Team              Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Boehning 10                       Tomball Memorial 11.15
2 Keanu Jones                               Brenham 11.20 
3 Treaveon Green 12                     Bryan Rudder 11.25
4 Andrew Elder 12                         Concordia Lutheran 11.25
5 Marcus Shelton                          Brenham 11.30 
6 Lonterrious McClain                   Brenham 11.35 
7 Damon Bankston 10                  Katy Paetow 11.41
8 Josh Ruiz 10                              Tomball Memorial 11.47
9 Colton Costello 12                     Magnolia West 11.53
10 Deanthony Pittman 11             Bryan 11.63
11 Elijah Ciolli                               Brenham B 11.66 
12 Faruk Agoro 12                       Katy Mayde Creek 11.72
13 Scott Dickerson 12                  Concordia Lutheran 11.72
14 Sterling Askew 12                   Houston Memorial 11.74
15 Ben Renfro 11                        Magnolia 11.77
16 Alton Simpson 9                      Katy Paetow 11.78
17 Ryan Frank 11                        Magnolia West 11.79
18 Daveon Vean 12                      Tomball 11.88
19 Joseph Manjack 10                Tomball Memorial 11.91
20 Cale Hellums 9                      Concordia Lutheran 11.93
21 Reddrick Heard 10                 Houston Memorial 12.02
22 Miles Kurtz 12                        Houston Memorial 12.04
23 Byron Moore 12                     Bryan Rudder 12.17
24 Jude Lake 10                         College Station A&M 12.34
25 Grayson Rezac 12                 Georgetown East View 12.36
26 Ben Rucker 12                       College Station A&M 12.44
27 Devin Basey                           Brenham B 13.02 
28 RJ Kennedy 12                       College Station A&M 13.32

Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team                                   Time
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katy Mayde Creek A      1:44.01
2 Tomball A                       1:47.44
3 Brenham A                     1:49.00 

Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tomball Memorial A                 1:28.97
2 Katy Mayde Creek A                1:29.02
3 Brenham A                               1:30.71 
1) Lonterrious McClain 2) Keanu Jones
3) Marcus Shelton 4) Amir Johnson
4 Katy Paetow A                         1:32.46
5 Georgetown East View A         1:32.47
6 College Station A&M Cons A   1:33.06
7 Houston Memorial A                1:34.43
8 Concordia Lutheran A              1:34.81

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                 Yr                           Team             Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alessa King 12                                Katy Mayde Creek 1:00.53
2 Lauren Williams 11                         Katy Paetow 1:03.13
3 Iliana Velez 11                                Katy Mayde Creek 1:03.49
4 Marenn Stoops 9                            Georgetown East View 1:03.65
5 Da'Janae Pharms 12                      Bryan 1:03.80
6 Rachel Hoepfl 12                            Tomball Memorial 1:04.90
7 Kennedi Harris 10                           Magnolia 1:05.04
8 Kristen Rodgers 11                         Katy Mayde Creek 1:05.53
9 Hailey Howard 9                             Concordia Lutheran 1:05.99
10 Jasmine Bennett 12                      Georgetown East View 1:06.28
11 Brooke Burke 10                            Georgetown East View 1:06.51
12 Jamie Goerlitz 12                          Brenham 1:06.66 
13 Catherine Benavidez 11                Magnolia West 1:07.42
14 Allison Dennis 9                            Tomball 1:09.24
15 Ayres Newman 12                        College Station A&M 1:09.37
16 Gabrielle Djomo 10                      College Station A&M 1:09.96
17 Cayla Mauney 12                         Tomball Memorial 1:10.24
18 Carsyn Hodde 11                         Brenham 1:10.42 
19 Chelsea Brice 11                          Concordia Lutheran 1:16.91

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name               Yr                      Team                  Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Darren Battle 12                     Magnolia 49.25
2 Eric Hemphill                          Brenham 49.46 
3 Colin Howard 12                    Concordia Lutheran 49.88
4 Jacob Abshire 12                   Houston Memorial 50.82
5 Josh Slocum 12                     Magnolia 51.53
6 Salman Wahab 12                 Houston Memorial 53.08
7 Colton Costello 12                Magnolia West 53.25
8 Cameron Covington 11         Tomball Memorial 53.36
9 Caleb Chapel                        Brenham 53.50
10 Grant Theriot 12                 Tomball Memorial 53.66
11 Josh Feagin 11                   Katy Paetow 53.79
12 Hakeem Werra 11              Katy Mayde Creek 54.26
13 Mason Shorrosh 12           Magnolia West 54.31
14 Jack Cole 9                        Magnolia 54.71
15 Bryce Wands 10                 Katy Paetow 54.85
16 Samuel Yantis 10               Georgetown East View 55.26
17 Alex Young 12                    Bryan 55.31
18 Richie Vasquez 12             Georgetown East View 55.34
19 Eric Zhang 12                     College Station A&M 55.91
20 Joseph Kiff 11                    Tomball Memorial 57.12
21 Montavious Murphy 12      Concordia Lutheran 57.97
22 Noel White 9                     Concordia Lutheran 58.87
23 Carson Maddox 10           Magnolia West 59.81

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                          Yr                      Team                 Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Makenna Schroeder 12                    Brenham 46.10 
2 Madison Kennedy 11                       Georgetown East View 48.01
3 Fanta Ballo 10                                  Katy Mayde Creek 48.12
4 Amari Jessie 10                               College Station A&M 48.72
5 Joanna Durdin 10                            Magnolia 48.78
6 Deja Lamar 11                                 Katy Paetow 49.37
7 Karsyn Wendler 11                          Concordia Lutheran 49.39
8 Tumi Onaleye 10                             Katy Paetow 49.39
9 Amaelei Jones 10                           Georgetown East View 50.26
10 Missy Adeboyejo 10                     Katy Paetow 50.28
11 Ashley Canchola Alva 11              Tomball Memorial 50.99
12 McKenna Calliham 12                 College Station A&M 51.10
13 Kaylie Schoggins 10                     Magnolia 51.15
14 Arianna Huey 10                          Katy Mayde Creek 51.87
15 Gianna Smith 11                           Tomball 51.87
16 Raegan Gullingsrud 9                   Tomball Memorial 52.39
17 Brooke Forsyth 11                        Tomball Memorial 52.85
18 Kaylen Kruse 9                            Brenham 53.80
19 Chariana Araujo Hidal 12            Tomball 55.11
20 Aulanna Payton 12                     College Station A&M 55.48
21 Harley Coghlan 10                      Brenham 56.38 
22 Maleah Morgan 10                     Katy Mayde Creek 56.44
23 Keeley Wooddell 12                   Concordia Lutheran 57.55
24 Taylor Valadez 12                      Georgetown East View 1:01.41
25 Sailor Todaro 9                          Bryan 1:02.15
26 Laurie Lamendola 12                Concordia Lutheran 1:02.30

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                   Yr                       Team                  Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aaron Scurry 12                         Tomball Memorial 39.82
2 Chris Gallegos 11                      Tomball Memorial 41.36
3 Stefon Reyes 12                       Georgetown East View 42.01
4 Matthew Taing                           Brenham 43.63 
5 Wayland Moody 11                    Bryan 43.88
6 Damien Lewis 11                       Bryan 43.95
7 Nathan Hantla 12                     Magnolia 44.58
8 Max Rodney 11                         Houston Memorial 44.94
9 Rhett Sewalt 10                         Tomball 45.01
10 Candor Miller 10                     Houston Memorial 45.58
11 Willie Jackson 12                    Bryan Rudder 45.61
12 Kaleb Young 11                      Tomball Memorial 45.82
13 Jack Johnson 11                     Concordia Lutheran 46.01
14 Jordan Headley 10                  Tomball 46.18
15 Cable Saunders 10                 College Station A&M 46.18
16 Ricardo Minns 11                   College Station A&M 46.31
17 Owen Green 10                      Concordia Lutheran 46.50
18 Jeb Balakawit                         Brenham B 48.58 
19 Christian Barnett 10                Tomball 50.46
20 Thaddeus Janowski 12           Houston Memorial 51.46

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                Yr                      Team              Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rajer Gurode 10                      Bryan 25.41
2 Da'Janae Pharms 12               Bryan 26.68
3 Demetria White 10                  Katy Mayde Creek 26.70
4 Julene Sada 10                       Tomball Memorial 27.16
5 Grace Perez 12                       Tomball Memorial 27.24
6 Samantha Venables 11           Magnolia 27.32
7 Heaven Taylor 10                    Tomball 27.40
8 Miricle Boudine 10                   Katy Mayde Creek 27.57
9 Kate Ostermiller 9                   Concordia Lutheran 27.61
9 Isabella Sigler 11                    Magnolia West 27.61
11 Jaiden Willaims 9                 Katy Paetow 27.76
12 Michayla Ivory 9                   Katy Mayde Creek 27.85
13 Lauren Williams 11              Katy Paetow 27.90
14 Jenna Justice 12                  Brenham 28.33 
15 Andrea Graham 10              Georgetown East View 28.53
16 Mia Cruz 11                          Katy Paetow 28.69
17 Morgan Davila 10                 Magnolia 28.86
18 Brianna Turk 12                   Tomball 28.93
19 Brooke Moeller 11               Magnolia 29.34
20 Shelby Sivadon 9                Concordia Lutheran 29.36
21 Margaret Ealy 12                College Station A&M 29.60
22 Camryn McClain 9              Brenham 29.74 

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================
Name                    Yr                      Team                 Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emmanuel Chei 12                      Katy Mayde Creek 22.60
2 Logan Kyle 11                             Tomball Memorial 22.91
3 Dylan Heritage 12                       Brenham 23.11 
4 Benjamin Marshall 11                 Houston Memorial 23.24
5 Treaveon Green 12                     Bryan Rudder 23.39
5 David Ford 11                            Katy Mayde Creek 23.39
7 Deanthony Pittman 11                Bryan 23.71
8 Josh Slocum 12                         Magnolia 24.08
9 Stanley Johnson 10                   Tomball Memorial 24.09
10 Tawaun Parker 11                    Katy Paetow 24.10
11 Alton Simpson 9                      Katy Paetow 24.16
12 Isaiah Quinton-Jackso 10       Georgetown East View 24.40
13 Cole Blair 10                           Georgetown East View 24.55
14 Kyle Braddock 9                     Houston Memorial 24.67
15 Jay Cash Walker 10               Tomball 24.78
16 Amir Johnson                         Brenham 24.79 
17 Grayson Rezac 12                 Georgetown East View 24.79
18 Isiah Williams 11                     Tomball 24.84
19 Sarim Sultan 12                      Houston Memorial 24.85
20 Byron Moore 12                     Bryan Rudder 24.88
21 Rojan Turner 10                    Katy Paetow 25.32
22 Mark Nickerson                     Brenham B 25.44 
23 Montavious Murphy 12          Concordia Lutheran 25.70
24 Devin Basey                          Brenham B 27.43 

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name              Yr                     Team                     Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mia Rowe 11                       Georgetown East View 5:14.93
2 Lubna Suied 12                  Tomball 5:25.62
3 Michelle Folk 12                 Magnolia 5:26.34
4 Mary Brown 10                   Georgetown East View 5:35.57
5 Madison Coskey 10           Brenham 5:39.34 
6 Konnie Brown 9                 Tomball Memorial 5:39.69
7 Abby McBride 11                Magnolia West 5:40.85
8 Alexia Tapia 11                   Georgetown East View 5:42.06
9 Logan Warren 10               Katy Paetow 5:42.52
10 Jennifer Soto 12              Katy Mayde Creek 5:42.60
11 Jennifer Rios 10               Katy Mayde Creek 5:44.40
12 Allison Dougherty 9         Tomball 5:53.95
13 Mary Hathorn 10              College Station A&M 5:55.64
14 Catherine Benavidez 11  Magnolia West 5:56.67
15 Lauryn Kastenschmidt 10  Concordia Lutheran 6:02.30
16 Melanie Dominguez 12    Katy Mayde Creek 6:04.65
17 Callen Nash 9                  Tomball 6:05.00
18 Kaitlyn Asher 10               Bryan 6:09.64
19 Allie Morris-Woods 10      College Station A&M 6:11.71
20 Alise Mack 12                   Bryan 6:20.68
21 Christina Sancho-Spor 11 Tomball Memorial 6:21.62
22 Taylor Carpenter 12           Tomball Memorial 7:13.02

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                Yr                       Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dylan Sequeira 10                    Magnolia 4:30.92
2 William Jackson 11                   Houston Memorial 4:30.95
3 Kyan Wallace 11                       Tomball Memorial 4:35.21
4 Luis Andana 12                        Georgetown East View 4:40.30
5 Craig Carrigan 10                     Tomball Memorial 4:45.13
6 Sam Henderson 12                  College Station A&M 4:45.35
7 Keaton Strait 10                        Magnolia 4:46.82
8 Connor Davis 12                      Houston Memorial 4:47.41
9 Bryson Gully                             Brenham 4:51.79 
10 Fredy Sillero 11                       Magnolia West 4:52.11
11 John Morico 12                       Houston Memorial 4:52.35
12 Alvin Gusman 11                    Georgetown East View 4:55.30
13 David Ramos 12                    Magnolia West 4:56.69
14 Daniel Serna Carrillo 10        Georgetown East View 4:59.24
15 Karl Yelenic                            Brenham 4:59.32 
16 Brendan Mack 12                  Bryan 4:59.33
17 Spencer Low 10                    Katy Mayde Creek 4:5945
18 Stocton Trant 9                     College Station A&M 4:59.59
19 Misael Olivarez                     Brenham 5:02.42 
20 Victor Grimaldo 12                Magnolia West 5:05.44
21 Muneer Suied 10                   Tomball 5:06.76
22 Kevin White 10                      Tomball 5:07.74
23 Gage McGraw 10                  Tomball 5:10.63
24 DeArse Howard 12                Bryan 5:12.03
25 Chance Thomas 9                 Bryan Rudder 5:15.61
26 Macedo Ceasar 12               Katy Mayde Creek 5:15.71
27 Mitchell Huff 11                     College Station A&M 5:16.39
28 Steven Stackhouse               Brenham B 5:26.40 
29 Austin Arnold                         Brenham B 5:27.41 
30 Rolando Smith                      Brenham B 5:35.87 
31 Lawson Jones 12                  Bryan Rudder 5:49.07
32 Wyatt Rudd 12                      Bryan Rudder 5:57.42

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team                                              Time
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katy Mayde Creek A                     4:12.80
2 Georgetown East View A              4:15.91
3 Brenham A                                    4:17.40 
4 Tomball A                                      4:18.30
5 Concordia Lutheran A                   4:20.44
6 Tomball Memorial A                      4:34.56

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                             Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tomball Memorial A                   3:26.46
2 Brenham A                                 3:26.48 
1) Dylan Heritage 2) Caleb Chapel
3) Marcus Shelton 4) Eric Hemphill
3 Concordia Lutheran A                3:26.65
4 Magnolia A                                 3:30.92
5 Houston Memorial A                  3:30.94
6 Katy Mayde Creek A                  3:34.60
7 Georgetown East View A           3:35.58
8 Tomball A                                   3:40.15
9 Bryan A                                      3:44.13

Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                                           Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katy Mayde Creek                 159
2 Georgetown East View            95
3 Bryan                                       74
4 Brenham                                  67 
5 Tomball                                    57.5 0
6 College Station A&M Cons      34.25
7 Magnolia                                  32
8 Concordia Lutheran                 29
9 Katy Paetow                            24
10 Tomball Memorial                  23.25
11 Magnolia West                         8
12 Bryan Rudder                           3

Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                                             Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tomball Memorial                           124
2 Brenham                                           91 
3 Houston Memorial                            81
4 Katy Mayde Creek                           71.5
5 Magnolia                                          70
6 Georgetown East View                    46
7 Concordia Lutheran                         35
8 College Station A&M Cons              31
9 Katy Paetow                                    26
10 Bryan Rudder                                25.5
11 Bryan                                               8
12 Magnolia West                                7
13 Tomball                                           4

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
1