CUBS/CUBETTES FINISH SECOND AT DISTRICT SWIM MEET

Georgetown High School
District 18-5A Championships - 1/23/2015
Results - District 18-5A Championships

 
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 GEGT A 1:53.77 
1) Ignacio, Hannah M 16 2) Hartsell, Rehgan L 15
3) Slocum, Rylan A 16 4) Innis, Grace T 16
2 GEEV A 2:08.00 
1) Glenn, Lauren C 16 2) Bissonett, Elizabeth G 14
3) Breckenridge, Emily J 18 4) Shaw, Kira M 17
3 BREN A 2:09.69 
1) McCain, Addison 2) Sheffield, Kourtney
3) Buls, Hannah A 15 4) Conner, Emily
4 GEGA A 2:14.06 
1) Parsons, Raina M 16 2) Dishong, Liana N 17
3) Chaney, Kate E 15 4) Collins, Hannah L 14
5 HUTT A 2:21.88 
1) Friez, Rae 2) Perciado, Carolina
3) Williams, Taylor 4) Navarite, Karla
6 LAGR A 2:25.53 
1) Hardin, Reese A 17 2) Gage, Abby E 16
3) Hall, Joy D 16 4) Pieratt, Catherine 17

 
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 BREN A 1:44.11 
1) Sumbera, Jarrett W 15 2) Smith, Hudson L 15
3) Jahns, Todd A 15 4) Pyle, Jacob
2 GEGT A 1:44.39 
1) True, Marc A 16 2) Wyman, Nathan K 18
3) Shepherd, Luke W 17 4) Lancaster, Connor D 15
3 GEGA A 1:48.06 
1) Marcotte, Thomas M 16 2) Randall, Caleb W 15
3) Huddleson, Patrick H 16 4) Dishong, Alek W 16
4 GEEV A 1:51.96 
1) McBee, Noah J 16 2) Gober, Caleb R 18
3) Florczykowski, Josiah D 17 4) Rowe, Daniel G 17
5 HUTT A 1:58.72 
1) Ritter, Logan 2) Forster, Zac
3) Odom, Allen 4) Hardt, Dillon
6 LAGR A 2:08.42 
1) Davis, Jamison 2) Parchman, Kole P 16
3) Ostrander, Eric A 17 4) Morgan, Cole B 16

 
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Glenn, Lauren C 16 GEEV 2:00.88 
2 Buls, Hannah A 15 BREN 2:11.53 
3 Young, Jesse 16 ELGI 2:11.57 
4 Lawson, Bailey G 17 GEGT 2:16.58 
5 Teer, Sydney D 16 LORE 2:23.19 
6 Hesse, Olivia A 15 GEGT 2:23.80 
7 Breckenridge, Emily J 18 GEEV 2:24.63 
8 Montgomery, Alyssa BREN 2:25.02 
9 Cody, Kyndal L 17 GEGT 2:25.03
10 Morales, Julia M 14 GEGT 2:27.22
11 Rodriguez, Marisol BREN 2:39.23
12 Delfin, Nikita BREN 3:26.85

 
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Shepherd, Luke W 17 GEGT 1:54.65 
2 Sumbera, Jarrett W 15 BREN 1:55.11 
3 Pyle, Jacob BREN 1:57.98 
4 Pugh, John T 16 GEEV 1:59.15 
5 Rowe, Daniel G 17 GEEV 2:03.38 
6 O'Brien, Corey W 16 GEGA 2:10.42 
7 Castellanos, Chris W 16 GEGA 2:15.34 
8 Pfluger, Garrett A 17 GEGT 2:19.02 
9 Thompson, Max E 14 GEGT 2:20.30
10 Meister, Shane M 16 GEGT 2:21.64
11 Beach, Samuel M 17 GEEV 2:22.53
12 Pechlaner, Nicholas J 15 GEGA 2:27.09
13 Burgower, Jacob BREN 3:13.44

 
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
1 Hartsell, Rehgan L 15 GEGT 2:14.71 
2 Dishong, Liana N 17 GEGA 2:27.88 
3 Hueske, Claire E 15 BREN 2:35.27 
4 Davis, Carly M 16 GEGT 2:41.80 
5 Sheffield, Kourtney BREN 2:44.27 
6 Unland, Christa D 15 GEGT 2:45.15 
7 Weatherby, Elizabeth BREN 2:46.24 
8 Helpert, Sofia G 17 GEGT 3:11.07 

 
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
1 Smith, Hudson L 15 BREN 1:58.58 
2 Jahns, Todd A 15 BREN 2:09.63 
3 Holder, Greg A 15 GEGA 2:11.79 
4 Gober, Caleb R 18 GEEV 2:11.91 
5 True, Marc A 16 GEGT 2:15.61 
6 McBee, Noah J 16 GEEV 2:29.00 
7 Hendrix, Elijah GIDD 2:43.93 
8 Williams, Joseph T 16 GEGT 2:49.42 
--- Tyler, Austin A 17 GEGT DQ
--- Gaudiesus, Alec P 16 GEGT DQ

 
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Shaw, Kira M 17 GEEV 27.31 
2 Conner, Emily BREN 27.44 
3 Innis, Grace T 16 GEGT 27.60 
4 Robertson, Gracie BREN 28.36 
5 Aleshire, Ashley R 18 GEGT 28.44 
6 Chaney, Kate E 15 GEGA 28.91 
7 Hesse, Olivia A 15 GEGT 30.08 
8 Bissonett, Elizabeth G 14 GEEV 30.13 
9 Cody, Kyndal L 17 GEGT 30.29
10 Hardin, Reese A 17 LAGR 30.64
11 Krenek, Haley 16 ELGI 30.69
12 Hohlt, Shayna BREN 31.48
13 Parker, Kayla GIDD 32.38
14 Williams, Taylor HUTT 33.99
15 Collins, Hannah L 14 GEGA 34.08
16 Pieratt, Catherine 17 LAGR 34.55
17 Carruth, Erin J 14 GEEV 35.13
18 Norris, Emily 16 ELGI 35.77
19 Stueber, Alyssa GIDD 37.10
20 Srubar, Sierra N 18 LAGR 37.70
21 Draehn, Brittney BREN 42.04
22 Eccher, Emma R 15 LAGR 42.34
23 Acosta, Jazlyn GIDD 43.56
24 Johns, Staci 16 ELGI 44.18
25 Rios, Samantha L 17 LAGR 48.10
--- Allen, Shannon GIDD DQ
--- Fisher, Sarah N 15 GEGA DQ

 
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Marcotte, Thomas M 16 GEGA 22.40 
2 Jackson, Blayne R 17 LORE 22.64 
3 McLean, Jack T 17 GEGT 23.16 
4 Lancaster, Connor D 15 GEGT 23.25 
5 Florczykowski, Josiah D 17 GEEV 23.29 
6 True, Michael A 17 GEGT 23.53 
7 Dishong, Alek W 16 GEGA 25.15 
8 Doggett, Jacob GIDD 25.98 
9 Galloway, Mark S 17 GEEV 26.28
10 Booth, Nicholas A 15 GEGA 26.29
11 Odom, Allen HUTT 26.39
12 Forster, Zac HUTT 27.13
13 Walla, Dalton BREN 27.22
14 Morgan, Cole B 16 LAGR 27.30
15 Beach, Samuel M 17 GEEV 28.08
16 Anderson, Zachary Z 15 GEGA 28.14
17 Thompson, Max E 14 GEGT 28.28
18 Rayburn, Matt S 17 LAGR 28.50
19 Keilers, Allen 17 LAGR 29.41
20 Williams, Noah HUTT 30.16
21 Gage, Grant 18 LAGR 30.20
22 England, Nicolas A 16 LAGR 32.33
23 Strickland, Dylan BREN 33.56
24 Perez, Bryan 16 ELGI 34.80

 
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Slocum, Rylan A 16 GEGT 1:02.90 
2 Gillispie, Emily K 16 GEGT 1:08.88 
3 Chaney, Kate E 15 GEGA 1:10.08 
4 Dishong, Liana N 17 GEGA 1:10.45 
5 McCain, Addison BREN 1:11.42 
6 Breckenridge, Emily J 18 GEEV 1:13.21 
7 Solheim, Amy E 15 GEGT 1:14.24 
8 Parsons, Raina M 16 GEGA 1:15.79 
9 Ortega, Melania O 17 GEGT 1:18.81
10 Hamff, Julie BREN 1:27.20
11 Hall, Joy D 16 LAGR 1:32.07
12 Delfin, Nikita BREN 1:47.85

 
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Jackson, Blayne R 17 LORE 54.67 
2 Jahns, Todd A 15 BREN 54.93 
3 Friez, Dylan HUTT 55.12 
4 Shepherd, Luke W 17 GEGT 55.64 
5 Whewell, Jack C 16 GEGT 59.03 
6 Florczykowski, Josiah D 17 GEEV 1:04.47 
7 McLean, Jack T 17 GEGT 1:05.23 
8 Booth, Nicholas A 15 GEGA 1:08.14 
9 Henry, Brandon L 16 GEEV 1:08.44
10 Britz, Tristan J 14 GEEV 1:10.23
11 Garcia, Vincent E 17 GEEV 1:13.07
12 Anderson, Zachary Z 15 GEGA 1:13.66
13 Hardin, Guy A 14 LAGR 1:25.12
14 Goodloe, Jalon GIDD 1:29.70
--- Hillegass, Jordan M 14 GEGA DQ
--- Allowitz, Seth R 14 GEGT DQ

 
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Ignacio, Hannah M 16 GEGT 58.18 
2 Mick, Megan M 14 BREN 59.46 
3 Aleshire, Ashley R 18 GEGT 1:02.00 
4 Robertson, Gracie BREN 1:03.40 
5 Conner, Emily BREN 1:04.42 
6 Shaw, Kira M 17 GEEV 1:04.47 
7 Montgomery, Alyssa BREN 1:05.90 
8 Unland, Christa D 15 GEGT 1:07.47 
9 Facchini, Madison T 17 GEGT 1:10.65
10 Krenek, Haley 16 ELGI 1:14.22
11 Jordy, Allison J 15 LAGR 1:18.13
12 Johns, Staci 16 ELGI 1:38.06

 
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Marcotte, Thomas M 16 GEGA 49.50 
2 Lancaster, Connor D 15 GEGT 51.86 
3 True, Michael A 17 GEGT 51.95 
4 Gadbois, Weston BREM 52.04 
5 Wyman, Nathan K 18 GEGT 52.39 
6 Pyle, Jacob BREN 52.57 
7 Zenisek, Jackson A 15 GEGT 52.77 
8 Huddleson, Patrick H 16 GEGA 56.70 
9 Davis, Jamison LAGR 57.42
10 Dishong, Alek W 16 GEGA 58.23
11 Koster, Tiger 16 GEEV 58.50
12 Williams, Wilson BREN 1:01.83
13 Britz, Tristan J 14 GEEV 1:02.86
14 Castellanos, Chris W 16 GEGA 1:03.31
15 Garcia, Vincent E 17 GEEV 1:03.65
16 Powell, Colton 17 LAGR 1:10.04
17 England, Nicolas A 16 LAGR 1:16.09
18 Hardin, Guy A 14 LAGR 1:16.81
19 Perez, Bryan 16 ELGI 1:23.46
20 Burgower, Jacob BREN 1:31.87
--- Ostrander, Eric A 17 LAGR DQ

 
Event 15 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Glenn, Lauren C 16 GEEV 5:29.20 
2 Slocum, Rylan A 16 GEGT 5:40.13 
3 Innis, Grace T 16 GEGT 5:47.13 
4 Buls, Hannah A 15 BREN 5:55.81 
5 Lawson, Bailey G 17 GEGT 6:01.77 
6 Clayton, Meredith L 14 BREN 6:05.12 
7 Pukys, Corinne V 16 GEGT 6:11.27 
8 Rodriguez, Marisol BREN 7:12.44 

 
Event 16 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Sumbera, Jarrett W 15 BREN 5:08.95 
2 Pugh, John T 16 GEEV 5:26.84 
3 Randall, Caleb W 15 GEGA 5:35.09 
4 Rowe, Daniel G 17 GEEV 5:37.80 
5 Tyler, Austin A 17 GEGT 5:43.84 
6 Brinegar, Noah H 15 GEGA 5:55.60 
7 O'Brien, Corey W 16 GEGA 6:02.40 
8 Rardin, Devin M 17 GEEV 6:07.43 
9 Allowitz, Seth R 14 GEGT 6:39.18
10 Pfluger, Garrett A 17 GEGT 6:40.59
11 Gaudiesus, Alec P 16 GEGT 7:19.53

 
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 GEGT A 1:46.80 
1) Ignacio, Hannah M 16 2) Slocum, Rylan A 16
3) Innis, Grace T 16 4) Hartsell, Rehgan L 15
2 BREN A 1:51.44 
1) Robertson, Gracie 2) Mick, Megan M 14
3) Hueske, Claire E 15 4) Conner, Emily
3 GEGA A 2:00.82 
1) Dishong, Liana N 17 2) Chaney, Kate E 15
3) Parsons, Raina M 16 4) Collins, Hannah L 14
4 GEEV A 2:02.72 
1) Shaw, Kira M 17 2) Carruth, Erin J 14
3) Sargeant, Ashley L 17 4) Glenn, Lauren C 16
5 LAGR A 2:12.61 
1) Pieratt, Catherine 17 2) Gage, Abby E 16
3) Jordy, Allison J 15 4) Hardin, Reese A 17
6 GIDD A 2:14.28 
1) Parker, Kayla 2) Hester, Katelyn
3) Allen, Shannon 4) Schatte, Mikayla
7 HUTT A 2:20.82 
1) Bolding, Valerie 2) Kee, Isabella
3) Williams, Taylor 4) Perciado, Carolina

 
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 GEGT A 1:34.06 
1) Lancaster, Connor D 15 2) McLean, Jack T 17
3) True, Michael A 17 4) Zenisek, Jackson A 15
2 GEEV A 1:38.17 
1) Gober, Caleb R 18 2) Pugh, John T 16
3) Rowe, Daniel G 17 4) Florczykowski, Josiah D 17
3 GEGA A 1:38.82 
1) Dishong, Alek W 16 2) Holder, Greg A 15
3) Booth, Nicholas A 15 4) Marcotte, Thomas M 16
4 LAGR A 1:49.25 
1) Morgan, Cole B 16 2) Blackwell, Noah M 14
3) Parchman, Kole P 16 4) Davis, Jamison
5 GIDD A 1:51.47 
1) Doggett, Jacob 2) Schultz, Christopher
3) Goodloe, Jalon 4) Hendrix, Elijah
6 HUTT A 2:01.26 
1) Forster, Zac 2) Williams, Noah
3) Ritter, Logan 4) Kelly, Bryan
7 BREN A 2:13.17 
1) Williams, Wilson 2) Walla, Dalton
3) Strickland, Dylan 4) Burgower, Jacob

 
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Ignacio, Hannah M 16 GEGT 1:03.25 
2 Friez, Rae HUTT 1:04.76 
3 Mick, Megan M 14 BREN 1:06.02 
4 Young, Jesse 16 ELGI 1:09.86 
5 Hueske, Claire E 15 BREN 1:09.96 
6 Davis, Carly M 16 GEGT 1:10.14 
7 Cooper, Caitlin B 18 GEGT 1:10.61 
8 Walters, Sarah E 15 GEGT 1:11.44 
9 McCain, Addison BREN 1:13.37
10 Teer, Sydney D 16 LORE 1:17.07
11 Hardin, Reese A 17 LAGR 1:21.01
12 Hamff, Julie BREN 1:23.46
13 Sargeant, Ashley L 17 GEEV 1:29.80
14 Collins, Hannah L 14 GEGA 1:32.52
15 Carruth, Erin J 14 GEEV 1:38.52

 
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Friez, Dylan HUTT 56.97 
2 True, Marc A 16 GEGT 59.86 
3 Whewell, Jack C 16 GEGT 1:01.44 
4 Davis, Jamison LAGR 1:05.44 
5 McBee, Noah J 16 GEEV 1:07.10 
6 Huddleson, Patrick H 16 GEGA 1:08.05 
7 Williams, Wilson BREN 1:10.50 
8 Walla, Dalton BREN 1:10.64 
9 McLaughlin, John C 15 GEGT 1:13.56
10 Galloway, Mark S 17 GEEV 1:14.96
11 Meister, Shane M 16 GEGT 1:15.00
12 Blackwell, Noah M 14 LAGR 1:17.65
13 Schultz, Christopher GIDD 1:19.46
14 Strickland, Dylan BREN 1:29.54

 
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hartsell, Rehgan L 15 GEGT 1:07.04 
2 Gillispie, Emily K 16 GEGT 1:11.53 
3 Pukys, Corinne V 16 GEGT 1:20.07 
4 Sheffield, Kourtney BREN 1:24.79 
5 Parsons, Raina M 16 GEGA 1:24.82 
6 Clayton, Meredith L 14 BREN 1:24.97 
7 Solheim, Amy E 15 GEGT 1:25.31 
8 Bissonett, Elizabeth G 14 GEEV 1:26.89 
9 Weatherby, Elizabeth BREN 1:28.50
10 Gage, Abby E 16 LAGR 1:30.84
11 Hohlt, Shayna BREN 1:32.77
12 Sargeant, Ashley L 17 GEEV 1:32.78
13 Schatte, Mikayla GIDD 1:32.95
14 Hester, Katelyn GIDD 1:35.36
15 Norris, Emily 16 ELGI 1:59.47
--- Fisher, Sarah N 15 GEGA DQ

 
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Smith, Hudson L 15 BREN 1:01.28 
2 Gadbois, Weston BREM 1:04.07 
3 Wyman, Nathan K 18 GEGT 1:04.12 
4 Forster, Zac HUTT 1:06.29 
5 Gober, Caleb R 18 GEEV 1:06.91 
6 Randall, Caleb W 15 GEGA 1:08.34 
7 Holder, Greg A 15 GEGA 1:08.51 
8 Zenisek, Jackson A 15 GEGT 1:08.83 
9 McLaughlin, John C 15 GEGT 1:11.97
10 Henry, Brandon L 16 GEEV 1:16.94
11 Hendrix, Elijah GIDD 1:17.74
12 Koster, Tiger 16 GEEV 1:19.59
13 Ritter, Logan HUTT 1:19.86
14 Rardin, Devin M 17 GEEV 1:20.44
15 Brinegar, Noah H 15 GEGA 1:20.68
16 Pechlaner, Nicholas J 15 GEGA 1:20.76
17 Williams, Joseph T 16 GEGT 1:26.43
18 Parchman, Kole P 16 LAGR 1:27.60
19 Gage, Grant 18 LAGR 1:35.24

 
Event 23 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 BREN A 4:05.36 
1) Buls, Hannah A 15 2) Mick, Megan M 14
3) Hueske, Claire E 15 4) Robertson, Gracie
2 GEGT A 4:08.04 
1) Gillispie, Emily K 16 2) Lawson, Bailey G 17
3) Cooper, Caitlin B 18 4) Aleshire, Ashley R 18
3 GEEV A 4:57.58 
1) Breckenridge, Emily J 18 2) Carruth, Erin J 14
3) Sargeant, Ashley L 17 4) Bissonett, Elizabeth G 14
4 GIDD A 5:25.85 
1) Allen, Shannon 2) Hester, Katelyn
3) Schatte, Mikayla 4) Parker, Kayla
5 LAGR A 6:03.35 
1) Jordy, Allison J 15 2) Srubar, Sierra N 18
3) Rios, Samantha L 17 4) Hall, Joy D 16

 
Event 24 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 BREN A 3:25.67 
1) Smith, Hudson L 15 2) Sumbera, Jarrett W 15
3) Jahns, Todd A 15 4) Pyle, Jacob
2 GEGT A 3:26.51 
1) Zenisek, Jackson A 15 2) Wyman, Nathan K 18
3) True, Michael A 17 4) Shepherd, Luke W 17
3 GEGA A 3:50.84 
1) Brinegar, Noah H 15 2) Randall, Caleb W 15
3) Holder, Greg A 15 4) Huddleson, Patrick H 16
4 GEEV A 3:55.97 
1) Pugh, John T 16 2) McBee, Noah J 16
3) Rardin, Devin M 17 4) Garcia, Vincent E 17
5 GIDD A 4:36.20 
1) Schultz, Christopher 2) Goodloe, Jalon
3) Doggett, Jacob 4) Hendrix, Elijah
6 LAGR A 4:38.89 
1) Rayburn, Matt S 17 2) Powell, Colton 17
3) Blackwell, Noah M 14 4) Keilers, Allen 17

 
Combined Team Scores
1. Georgetown High School 309
2. Brenham High School 225
3. Georgetown East View 152
4. Georgetown Gateway 136
5. Hutto HS 53
6. La Grange High School Swim Tea 49
7. Giddings HS 35
8. Lorena High School 20
9. Bremond HS 12
10. Elgin Swim 11

 
Women - Team Rankings 
1. Georgetown High School 180
2. Brenham High School 125
3. Georgetown East View 73
4. Georgetown Gateway 48
5. La Grange High School Swim Tea 22
6. Hutto HS 19
7. Giddings HS 16
8. Elgin Swim 11
9. Lorena High School 4

 

Men - Team Rankings
1. Georgetown High School 129
2. Brenham High School 100
3. Georgetown Gateway 88
4. Georgetown East View 79
5. Hutto HS 34
6. La Grange High School Swim Tea 27
7. Giddings HS 19
8. Lorena High School 16
9. Bremond HS 12

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry

Back to top button
Close