COLUMBUS WINS MINOR SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

DISTRICT 13 INTERNATIONAL ALL-STARS

MINOR SOFTBALL @ LaGRANGE
MONDAY, CHAMPIONSHIP
COLUMBUS 14      WASHINGTON CO. 0
(COLUMBUS WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP)
SUNDAY

WASHINGTON CO. 9     SEALY 6
SATURDAY
COLUMBUS 20     WASHINGTON CO. 0
SEALY 13     LaGRANGE 1
FRIDAY
LaGRANGE 10     BURLESON CO. 9
SEALY 11     TWIN CITIES 1
THURSDAY
WASHINGTON CO
. 10     BURLESON CO. 0
COLUMBUS 16     SEALY 1
TWIN CITIES 18     GRIMMES CO. 12
LaGRANGE 22     LEE CO. 12
WEDNESDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 15      GRIMES CO. 0
LEE CO. 18     BELLVILLE 17
LaGRANGE 16     RICE 8
TWIN CITIES 20     HEMPSTEAD 2
TUESDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 27     LEE CO. 1
SEALY 8     RICE 3
BURLESON CO. 14     TWIN CITIES 4
COLUMBUS 21     BELLVILLE 1
MONDAY
SEALY 15     HEMPSTEAD 2
BURLESON CO. 23     LaGRANGE 7

MAJOR BASEBALL @ BELLVILLE
MONDAY, CHAMPIONSHIP
BELLVILLE 9      TWIN CITIES 0
(BELLVILLE WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP)
SUNDAY
TWIN CITIES 15     COLUMBUS 5
SATURDAY
COLUMBUS 6     WASHINGTON CO. 5
BELLVILLE 8     TWIN CITIES 7
FRIDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
8      HEMPSTEAD 1
COLUMBUS 11    RICE 4
THURSDAY
TWIN CITIES 7     WASHINGTON CO. 1
BELLVILLE vs. RICE -- NO SCORE REPORTED
WEDNESDAY
COLUMBUS 11      BURLESON CO. 1
HEMPSTEAD 6     LEE CO. 5
TUESDAY
RICE 10     HEMPSTEAD 0
BELLVILLE 15     LEE CO. 3
MONDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 10     COLUMBUS 6
TWIN CITIES 15     BURLESON CO.

MINOR BASEBALL @ LINDA ANDERSON PARK, BRENHAM
SUNDAY CHAMPIONSHIP
WASHINGTON CO.  10     BELLVILLE 0
(WASHINGTON CO. WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP
ADVANCES TO SECTIONALS, JULY 6 @ PFLUGERVILLE)

SATURDAY
BELLVILLE 10     COLUMBUS 8
FRIDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
15      COLUMBUS 0
BELLVILLE def. SEALY, SCORE N/A
THURSDAY
BELLVILLE 17     LEE CO. 2
LaGRANGE vs. SEALY/NA
WEDNESDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 13     LEE CO. 3
COLUMBUS 14     SEALY 7
LaGRANGE 11     TWIN CITIES 8
BELLVILLE       HEMPSEAD N/A
TUESDAY
LEE CO. 11      LaGRANGE 1
HEMPSTEAD 22     GRIMES CO. 7
MONDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
 20     TWIN CITIES 3
SEALY 17     GRIMES CO. 0
LaGRANGE 13     HEMPSTEAD 3
COLUMBUS 9     BELLVILLE 7

11-YR OLD BASEBALL @ BURTON
THURSDAY, CHAMPIONSHIP
WASHINGTON CO. 19     BELLVILLE 1
(WASHINGTON CO. WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP
ADVANCES TO SECTIONALS, JULY 6 @ NORTHWEST L.L., AUSTIN)
WEDNESDAY
BELLVILLE 12     SEALY 8
TUESDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 14     SEALY 2  (WASH. CO. TO FINALS, THURSDAY @ 7:00)
BELLVILLE 18     BURLESON CO. 5
MONDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
 21     BELLVILLE 9
SEALY 12     BURLESON CO. 9

MAJOR SOFTBALL @ COLUMBUS
SATURDAY, CHAMPIONSHIP
COLUMBUS 3     LaGRANGE 1
(COLUMBUS WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP)
FRIDAY
LaGRANGE 6      HEMPSTEAD 5
THURSDAY
COLUMBUS 14      HEMPSTEAD 3  (COLUMBUS ADVANCES TO FINALS, TOMORROW @ 7:00)
LaGRANGE vs. TWIN CITIES/NA
WEDNESDAY
LaGRANGE 5     SEALY 3
TWIN CITIES 17     GRIMES CO. 0
THURSDAY
6:00, COLUMBUS vs. HEMPSTEAD
8:00, LaGRANGE vs. TWIN CITIES
TUESDAY
HEMPSTEAD 12     TWIN CITIES 2
COLUMBUS 16     LaGRANGE 4
MONDAY
LaGRANGE 23     GRIMES CO. 0
TWIN CITIES 13     SEALY 9

INTERMEDIATE BASEBALL @ NAVASOTA
TUESDAY
LaGRANGE 13     GRIMES CO 3
WEDNESDAY
LaGRANGE 10     GRIMES CO. 5
(LaGRANGE WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP)

JUNIOR SOFTBALL @ BURTON
TUESDAY

COLUMBUS 15     HEMPSTEAD 0
WEDNESDAY
COLUMBUS 15     HEMPSTEAD 0
(COLUMBUS WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP)

JUNIOR BASEBALL @ FAYETTEVILLE
FRIDAY
SEALY 8     BELLVILLE 3
(SEALY WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP)
THURSDAY
BELLVILLE 15     LaGRANGE 5
WEDNESDAY
SEALY 11     LaGRANGE 5
BELLVILLE 14     HEMPSTEAD 4
TUESDAY
SEALY 16     HEMPSTEAD 1
LaGRANGE 6     BELLVILLE 4

 

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
2