REGION SOFTBALL SEMIFINALS

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

REGION SEMIFINALS

REGION III/5A

COLLEGE STATION vs. ANGLETON
Friday, 7:00 @ Bridgeland High School

GEORGETOWN vs. BARBERS HILL
Game-1, Thursday, Barbers Hill 2     Georgetown 0
Game-2/3, Friday, 6:00 @ Mumford

WEIMAR vs. CHARLOTTE
Game-1, Weimar 15     Charlotte 4
Game-2, Friday, 6:00 @ San Marcos
Game-3, Saturday, TBA @ San Marcos

REGION QUARTERFINALS

REGION III/5A

MAGNOLIA vs. COLLEGE STATION
Game-1, College Station 1     Magnolia 0
Game-2, College Station 5     Magnolia 0

A&M CONSOLIDATED vs. GEORGETOWN
Game-1, Georgetown 4     A&M Consolidated 1
Game-2, A&M Consolidated 3    Georgetown 2
Game-3, Georgetown 10     A&M Consolidated 0

REGION IV/4A

LaGRANGE vs. FREDERICKSBURG
Game-1, Fredricksburg 3     LaGrange 2
Game-2, Fredricksburg 6     LaGrange 1

BELLVILLE vs. BOERNE
Game-1, Boerne 4     Bellville 2
Game-2, Boerne 1     Bellbville 0

REGION IV/2A

WEIMAR vs. HOLLAND
Game-1, Weimar 3     Holland 1
Game-2, Weimar 11     Holland 10

AREA

REGION III/5A

COLLEGE STATION vs. ELGIN
Game-1, College Station 8     Elgin 0
Game-2, College Station 12     Elgin 0

MAGNOLIA vs. EASTVIEW
Game-1, Magnolia 12     Eastview 2
Game-2, Eastview 7     Magnolia 6
Game-3, Magnolia 7     Eastview 1

A&M CONSOLIDATED vs. LEANDER GLENN
A&M Consolidated 8    Leander Glenn 2

REGION IV/4A

LaGRANGE vs. LIBERTY HILL
Game-1, LaGrange 5     Liberty Hill 3
Game-2, LaGrange 7     Liberty Hill 0

BELLVILLE vs. WIMBERLY
Bellville 8     Wimberly 0

GIDDINGS vs. BOERNE
Game-1, Boerne 5     Giddings 3
Game-2, Boerne 9     Giddings 8  (10)

REGION IV/2A

WEIMAR vs. EVADALE
Weimar 11    Evadale 1

BI-DISTRICT

REGION III/5A

COLLEGE STATION vs. HUNTSVILLE
Game-1, Thursday, College Station 9     Huntsville 0
Game-2, Saturday, College Station 9     Huntsville 1

MAGNOLIA vs. WILLIS
Game-1, Wednesday, Willis 6     Magnolia 4
Game-2, Friday, Magnolia 7     Willis 6
Game-3, Saturday, Magnolia 6     Willis 4

KINGWOOD PARK 3     WALLER 1

A&M CONSOLIDATED vs. LAKE CREEK
Game-1, Wednesday, A&M Consolidated 5      Lake Creek 3
Game-2, Thursday, A&M Consolidated 11     Lake Creek 7

REGION IV/4A

CALDWELL vs. EL CAMPO
Game-1, Friday, El Campo 4     Caldwell 3
Game-2, Saturday, Caldwell 13     El Campo 1
Game-3, Saturday, El Campo 5     Caldwell 4

LaGRANGE vs. SEALY
Game-1, Thursday, LaGrange 5     Sealy 4
Game-2/3, Friday, LaGrange 2     Sealy 1

BELLVILLE 9     FULLSHEAR 2

GIDDINGS 5     NEEDVILLE 1

REGION IV/2A

SABINE PASS 9      SOMERVILLE 3

DEWEYVILLE 14     SNOOK 3

HOLLAND 12    FLATONIA 0

WEIMAR vs. THRALL
Game-1, Weimar 11     Thrall 4
Game-2, Weimar 12     Thrall 2

REGION IV/A

BARTLETT 14     FAYETTEVILLE 4

 

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
1