TABC NAMES ALL-STATE GIRLS HOOPS TEAMS

 

TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF BASKETBALL COACHES
2020 GIRLS ALL-STATE SELECTIONS

1A

Name School
Maggie Anderson Ropes
Dani Baccus Dodd City
Kelby Baccus New Home
Emily Bunger Rankin
Amber Canik Fayetteville
Taylor Clark Lipan
Merry Gerber Nazareth
Makia Gonzales Hermleigh
Cambrie Heiman Nazareth
Journie Hilliard Dodd City
Braylee Hood Robert Lee
Kaylee Little Lipan
Anna Masonheimer Eula
Maggie Peacock Lipan
April Schmucker Nazareth
Chloe Trull Ropes
Nalley Vargos Chireno
Kennedy Wheeless Veribest
Stacie  Whitehead LaPoynor
Koryl Zapata Moulton

2A

Brylee Behrens Timpson
Jaycie Brisco Snook
Shelby Brookshire Woden
McKenzie Cano Mason
Courtnee Cash San Saba
Jada Celsur Martin’s Mill
Sandra Christian Era
Kaitlin Hennigan Muenster
Mason Jones Panhandle
Teira Jones Grapeland
Briana Knabe Era
Kecie Langley Kerens
Stevi Lockhart Sudan
Lara Mason Vega
Hannah Matthews Centerville
Bailey Maupin Gruver
Maddie McCloy Gruver
Martie McCoy Muenster
Kaylee Jo Neeley Wellington
Abbie Orrick Martin’s Mill

3A

Faith Acker Winnsboro
Jayda Argumon Woodville
Jordyn Beaty Woodville
Mya Booker Franklin
Bree Brattain Shallowater
Sydney Cooper Poth
Rebekah Crane MP Chapel Hill
Sabria Dean Mineola
Demi Dickey Hitchcock
Kaitlyn Edgemon Littlefield
Brooke Galvin Jim Ned
Tynli Harris Shallowater
Ally Harvey Howe
Brynlee Hollas Schulenburg
Aja Holmes Luling
Tabitha Parker Edgewood
Shaylee Stovall Idalou
Macy Taber Jarrell
Torrye Tyler Brock
Jenna Willer Shallowater

4A

Braden Bossier Fairfield
Alexis Brown Lincoln
Chloe Callahan Canyon
Brooklyn Carl Argyle
Jada Clark Fairfield
Malon Garner Houston Yates
Ella Hartman Fredericksburg
Shanequa Henry Pleasant Grove
Hailey Ibarra Glen Rose
Ashley Ingram Bridgeport
Ashlon Jackson Hardin-Jefferson
Minnah Little Waco Connally
Makiyah McCollister Athens
Rhyle Mckinney Argyle
Kaia Philen Salado
Rachaeal Requenez West Oso
Audrey Spurgin Fredericksburg
Matyha Thompson Brownwood
Kenadee Winfrey Canyon
Kentoya Woods Brownsboro

5A

Julia Becker Kerrville Tivy
Maci Bookout Royse City
Destiny Burton Timberview
Breanna Davis Red Oak
McCall Hampton Georgetown
Aniyah Johnson Red Oak
Kamryn Jones Magnolia West
Sahara Jones SA Vets Mem
Tamia Jones The Colony
Nicole Leff Cedar Park
Destini Lombard Hightower
Jasmine Lott Frisco Memorial
Dorian Norris Lake Dallas
Jazzy Owens-Barnett Frisco Liberty
Brenna Perez SA Vets Mem
Mia Rivers College Station
Audrey Robertson Kerrville Tivy
Jewel Spear The Colony
Zayla Tinner Amarillo
Desiree Wooten Timberview

6A

Sarah Andrews Irving MacArthur
Victoria Baker Vista Ridge
Presley Bennett Westlake
Elyssa Coleman Atascocita
Erin Fry McKinney
De’Yona Gaston Pearland
Myra Gordon Hurst Bell
Hannah Gusters Irving MacArthur
Rori Harmon Cy-Creek
Shay Holle Westlake
Kyndall Hunter Cy-Creek
Anzhane’ Hutton Cedar Hill
Kiara Jackson South Grand Prairie
Maliyah Johnson Summer Creek
Deja Kelly Duncanville
AJ Marotte Vista Ridge
Maggie Robbins Plano
Mariah Roberts Arlington Martin
Kierra Sanderlin Judson
Samantha Wagner Reagan

 

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry