BASEBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULES
BRENHAM CUBS VS. PFLUGERVILLE HENDRICKSON
- Game 1: Thursday, 7pm, Pflugerville (6:30pm Pregame on KWHI 1280AM & 101.7FM)
- Game 2: Friday, 7pm, Fireman's Park (6:30pm Pregame on KWHI.com Sports Alternate Feed)
- Game 3: (If Necessary) Saturday, 2pm, Caldwell (1:30pm Pregame on KWHI 1280AM & 101.7FM)
BURTON PANTHERS VS. THORNDALE
- Game 1: Thursday, 7pm, Mumford
- Game 2: Friday, 7pm, Mumford (6:30pm Pregame on KWHI 1280AM & 101.7FM)
- Game 3: (If Necessary) Saturday, 2pm, Mumford (If no Cub game, 1:30pm Pregame on KWHI 1280AM & 101.7FM)
MAGNOLIA VS. PFLUGERVILLE WEISS
- One Game Playoff: Friday, 7pm, Magnolia
MONTGOMERY LAKE CREEK VS. AUSTIN MCCALLUM
- One Game Playoff: Thursday, 7pm, Waller
COLLEGE STATION VS. AUSTIN ANDERSON
- Game 1: Thursday, 7pm, Weimar
- Game 2: Friday, 7pm, Weimar
- Game 3: (If Necessary) Saturday, 7pm, Weimar
GIDDINGS VS. CARTHAGE
- Game 1: Thursday, 7pm, Madisonville
- Game 2: Friday, 4:30pm, Madisonville
- Game 3: (If Necessary) 30 minutes after Game Two
BELLVILLE VS. HARDIN-JEFFERSON
- Game 1: Friday, 7pm, Grand Oaks High School in Spring
- Game 2: Saturday, 11am, Grand Oaks High School in Spring
- Game 3: (If Necessary) 30 minutes after Game Two
LA GRANGE VS. RUSK
- Game 1: Friday, 5pm, Cy Falls High School in Cypress
- Game 2: 30 minutes after Game One
- Game 3: (If Necessary) Saturday, 5pm, Cy Falls High School in Cypress
NAVASOTA VS. ORANGEFIELD
- Game 1: Thursday, 7pm, Humble
- Game 2: Friday, 5pm, Humble
- Game 3: (If Necessary) 30 minutes after Game Two
SEALY VS. LIVINGSTON
- One Game Playoff: Friday, 7:30pm, Cy Woods High School in Cypress
ANDERSON-SHIRO VS. BUNA
- Game 1: Thursday, 7pm, Cleveland
- Game 2: Friday, 7pm, Cleveland
- Game 3: (If Necessary) Saturday, 1pm, Cleveland
CALDWELL VS. LORENA
- Game 1: Thursday, 7pm, Georgetown Eastview
- Game 2: Friday, 5pm, Georgetown Eastview
- Game 3: (If Necessary) 30 minutes after Game Two
COLUMBUS VS. MARION
- Game 1: Thursday, 6pm, Columbus
- Game 2: Friday, 5pm, Marion
- Game 3: (If Necessary) 30 minutes after Game Two
MUMFORD VS. HOLLAND
- One Game Playoff: Friday, 7pm, Rosebud-Lott
ROUND-TOP CARMINE VS. BARTLETT
- Game 1: Thursday, 5pm, Giddings
- Game 2: 30 minutes after Game One
- Game 3: Friday, 6pm, Giddings
What’s your Reaction?
+1
+1
+1