LITTLE LEAGUE UPDATE 6/23/22

TEXAS EAST DISTRICT 13

LITTLE LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENTS

MINOR BASEBALL IN BRENHAM

FRIDAY

SEALY  19  TWIN CITIES  6

BELLVILLE  19  LEE COUNTY  14

LA GRANGE  12  BURLESON COUNTY  2

SATURDAY

COLUMBUS  12  SEALY  11

WEIMAR  17  RICE  0

WASHINGTON COUNTY  18  BELLVILLE  7

LA GRANGE BEAT HEMPSTEAD VIA FORFEIT (HEMPSTEAD HAD TO WITHDRAW DUE TO CO-VID)

SUNDAY

BURLESON COUNTY  14  RICE  1

LEE COUNTY  13  SEALY  11

BELLVILLE  14  TWIN CITIES  6

MONDAY

BURLESON COUNTY BEAT HEMPSTEAD BY FORFEIT

BELLVILLE  11  LEE COUNTY  1

WASHINGTON COUNTY  22  LA GRANGE  1

TUESDAY

BELLVILLE  16  WEIMAR  15

BURLESON COUNTY  6  LA GRANGE  5

WEDNESDAY

WASHINGTON COUNTY  12  COLUMBUS  0

BELLVILLE  15  BURLESON COUNTY  14

THURSDAY

7PM COLUMBUS VS. BELLVILLE

(WINNER FACES WASHINGTON COUNTY FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP ON FRIDAY)

 

11 YEAR OLD BASEBALL IN BURTON

FRIDAY

WASHINGTON COUNTY  15  BELLVILLE  3

COLUMBUS  13  GRIMES COUNTY  3

SATURDAY

WASHINGTON COUNTY  14  COLUMBUS  2

BELLVILLE  16  GRIMES COUNTY  1

SUNDAY

COLUMBUS  16  BELLVILLE  15

MONDAY

WASHINGTON COUNTY  11  COLUMBUS  0

(WASHINGTON COUNTY CLINCHES THE CHAMPIONSHIP)

 

MAJOR BASEBALL IN BELLVILLE

FRIDAY

TWIN CITIES  17  HEMPSTEAD  15

BELLVILLE  14  GRIMES COUNTY  1

SATURDAY

SEALY  18  LA GRANGE  2

COLUMBUS  12  WASHINGTON COUNTY  4

TWIN CITIES  12  RICE  0

GRIMES COUNTY  17  BELLVILLE  13

SUNDAY

WASHINGTON COUNTY  11  RICE  1

LA GRANGE  3  GRIMES COUNTY  1

MONDAY

BELLVILLE  10  SEALY  0

COLUMBUS  12  TWIN CITIES  2

TUESDAY

WASHINGTON COUNTY  9  SEALY  1

LA GRANGE  15  TWIN CITIES  0

WEDNESDAY

WASHINGTON COUNTY  14  LA GRANGE  1

COLUMBUS  4  BELLVILLE  3

THURSDAY

7PM WASHINGTON COUNTY VS. BELLVILLE

(THE WINNER FACES COLUMBUS FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP ON FRIDAY)

 

JUNIOR BASEBALL IN SCHULENBURG

FRIDAY

COLUMBUS  11  RICE  0

TWIN CITIES  14  SEALY  6

SATURDAY

RICE  12  SEALY  10

COLUMBUS  13  TWIN CITIES  12

SUNDAY – OFF

MONDAY

TWIN CITIES 15  RICE  1

TUESDAY

TWIN CITIES  11  COLUMBUS  7

WEDNESDAY

COLUMBUS  8  TWIN CITIES  0

(COLUMBUS WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP) 

 

MINOR SOFTBALL IN CALDWELL

FRIDAY

COLUMBUS  17  GRIMES COUNTY  9

SATURDAY

WASHINGTON COUNTY  17  BURLESON COUNTY  4

SEALY  18  HEMPSTEAD  3

BELLVILLE  23  LEE COUNTY  3

COLUMBUS  13  LA GRANGE  3

SUNDAY

WASHINGTON COUNTY  4  BELLVILLE  1

LA GRANGE  21  HEMPSTEAD  0

BURLESON COUNTY  14  GRIMES COUNTY  3

COLUMBUS  20  SEALY  0

MONDAY

BURLESON COUNTY  18  LEE COUNTY  2

BELLVILLE  21  LA GRANGE  8

TUESDAY

SEALY  6  BURLESON COUNTY  5

WEDNESDAY

COLUMBUS  14  WASHINGTON COUNTY  5

BELLVILLE  14  SEALY  13

THURSDAY

7PM WASHINGTON COUNTY  VS. BELLVILLE (6:45PM Pregame on KWHI 1280AM, 101.7FM, and KWHI.com)

(WINNER FACES COLUMBUS FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP ON FRIDAY)

 

MAJOR SOFTBALL IN GIDDINGS

SATURDAY

COLUMBUS  15  GRIMES COUNTY  5

SEALY  16  LEE COUNTY  0

SUNDAY

COLUMBUS  17  BURLESON COUNTY  4

GRIMES COUNTY  19  LEE COUNTY  3

MONDAY

GRIMES COUNTY  15  BURLESON COUNTY  3

COLUMBUS  18  SEALY  15

TUESDAY

GRIMES COUNTY  17  SEALY  16

WEDNESDAY

COLUMBUS  11  GRIMES COUNTY  1

(COLUMBUS WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP)

 

JUNIOR SOFTBALL IN ALTAIR

SATURDAY

COLUMBUS  16  RICE  1

SUNDAY

COLUMBUS  19  GRIMES COUNTY  0

MONDAY

RICE VS. GRIMES COUNTY (NO SCORE REPORTED)

TUESDAY

COLUMBUS 18  RICE/GRIMES COUNTY WINNER  0

(COLUMBUS WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP)

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry

All comments are moderated. We will not approve comments that:


• attack another poster or person
• demean public servants
• are political
• use curse words
• that are libelous or slanderous
• if we cannot confirm their validity
• that don’t add anything to the story

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button