LITTLE LEAGUE UPDATE 6/23/22
TEXAS EAST DISTRICT 13
LITTLE LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENTS
MINOR BASEBALL IN BRENHAM
FRIDAY
SEALY 19 TWIN CITIES 6
BELLVILLE 19 LEE COUNTY 14
LA GRANGE 12 BURLESON COUNTY 2
SATURDAY
COLUMBUS 12 SEALY 11
WEIMAR 17 RICE 0
WASHINGTON COUNTY 18 BELLVILLE 7
LA GRANGE BEAT HEMPSTEAD VIA FORFEIT (HEMPSTEAD HAD TO WITHDRAW DUE TO CO-VID)
SUNDAY
BURLESON COUNTY 14 RICE 1
LEE COUNTY 13 SEALY 11
BELLVILLE 14 TWIN CITIES 6
MONDAY
BURLESON COUNTY BEAT HEMPSTEAD BY FORFEIT
BELLVILLE 11 LEE COUNTY 1
WASHINGTON COUNTY 22 LA GRANGE 1
TUESDAY
BELLVILLE 16 WEIMAR 15
BURLESON COUNTY 6 LA GRANGE 5
WEDNESDAY
WASHINGTON COUNTY 12 COLUMBUS 0
BELLVILLE 15 BURLESON COUNTY 14
THURSDAY
7PM COLUMBUS VS. BELLVILLE
(WINNER FACES WASHINGTON COUNTY FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP ON FRIDAY)
11 YEAR OLD BASEBALL IN BURTON
FRIDAY
WASHINGTON COUNTY 15 BELLVILLE 3
COLUMBUS 13 GRIMES COUNTY 3
SATURDAY
WASHINGTON COUNTY 14 COLUMBUS 2
BELLVILLE 16 GRIMES COUNTY 1
SUNDAY
COLUMBUS 16 BELLVILLE 15
MONDAY
WASHINGTON COUNTY 11 COLUMBUS 0
(WASHINGTON COUNTY CLINCHES THE CHAMPIONSHIP)
MAJOR BASEBALL IN BELLVILLE
FRIDAY
TWIN CITIES 17 HEMPSTEAD 15
BELLVILLE 14 GRIMES COUNTY 1
SATURDAY
SEALY 18 LA GRANGE 2
COLUMBUS 12 WASHINGTON COUNTY 4
TWIN CITIES 12 RICE 0
GRIMES COUNTY 17 BELLVILLE 13
SUNDAY
WASHINGTON COUNTY 11 RICE 1
LA GRANGE 3 GRIMES COUNTY 1
MONDAY
BELLVILLE 10 SEALY 0
COLUMBUS 12 TWIN CITIES 2
TUESDAY
WASHINGTON COUNTY 9 SEALY 1
LA GRANGE 15 TWIN CITIES 0
WEDNESDAY
WASHINGTON COUNTY 14 LA GRANGE 1
COLUMBUS 4 BELLVILLE 3
THURSDAY
7PM WASHINGTON COUNTY VS. BELLVILLE
(THE WINNER FACES COLUMBUS FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP ON FRIDAY)
JUNIOR BASEBALL IN SCHULENBURG
FRIDAY
COLUMBUS 11 RICE 0
TWIN CITIES 14 SEALY 6
SATURDAY
RICE 12 SEALY 10
COLUMBUS 13 TWIN CITIES 12
SUNDAY – OFF
MONDAY
TWIN CITIES 15 RICE 1
TUESDAY
TWIN CITIES 11 COLUMBUS 7
WEDNESDAY
COLUMBUS 8 TWIN CITIES 0
(COLUMBUS WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP)
MINOR SOFTBALL IN CALDWELL
FRIDAY
COLUMBUS 17 GRIMES COUNTY 9
SATURDAY
WASHINGTON COUNTY 17 BURLESON COUNTY 4
SEALY 18 HEMPSTEAD 3
BELLVILLE 23 LEE COUNTY 3
COLUMBUS 13 LA GRANGE 3
SUNDAY
WASHINGTON COUNTY 4 BELLVILLE 1
LA GRANGE 21 HEMPSTEAD 0
BURLESON COUNTY 14 GRIMES COUNTY 3
COLUMBUS 20 SEALY 0
MONDAY
BURLESON COUNTY 18 LEE COUNTY 2
BELLVILLE 21 LA GRANGE 8
TUESDAY
SEALY 6 BURLESON COUNTY 5
WEDNESDAY
COLUMBUS 14 WASHINGTON COUNTY 5
BELLVILLE 14 SEALY 13
THURSDAY
7PM WASHINGTON COUNTY VS. BELLVILLE (6:45PM Pregame on KWHI 1280AM, 101.7FM, and KWHI.com)
(WINNER FACES COLUMBUS FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP ON FRIDAY)
MAJOR SOFTBALL IN GIDDINGS
SATURDAY
COLUMBUS 15 GRIMES COUNTY 5
SEALY 16 LEE COUNTY 0
SUNDAY
COLUMBUS 17 BURLESON COUNTY 4
GRIMES COUNTY 19 LEE COUNTY 3
MONDAY
GRIMES COUNTY 15 BURLESON COUNTY 3
COLUMBUS 18 SEALY 15
TUESDAY
GRIMES COUNTY 17 SEALY 16
WEDNESDAY
COLUMBUS 11 GRIMES COUNTY 1
(COLUMBUS WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP)
JUNIOR SOFTBALL IN ALTAIR
SATURDAY
COLUMBUS 16 RICE 1
SUNDAY
COLUMBUS 19 GRIMES COUNTY 0
MONDAY
RICE VS. GRIMES COUNTY (NO SCORE REPORTED)
TUESDAY
COLUMBUS 18 RICE/GRIMES COUNTY WINNER 0
(COLUMBUS WINS THE CHAMPIONSHIP)