Brenham ISD Honor Rolls (3rd Cycle)

Brenham High School

12th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Sonia Acosta, Cerenity Allen, Jacob Allen, Estephany Avalos, Adrianna Ballard, Caeden
Barnes, Annie Beckendorf, Xitlali Botello, Jaleon Breedlove, Carson Bush, Jose Castillo,
Michelle Castillo Hernandez, Savannah Chalmers, Matthew Chen, Milo Childs, Austin Cone,
Madeline Coston, Ty Crampton, Abbey Cross, Charli Crowson, Kaylan Curl, Alex Dallmeyer,
Hau Dang, Jacqueline Dao, Hohlt Ermis, Richard Fleetwood, Brooklin Frazier, Aidan Garcia,
Kermit Gibson, Kandace Gonzalez, Brayden Goss, Dy'Namis Hampton, Monica Hernandez
Aleman, Trenas Herod, Samuel Holloway, Nevaeh Holmes, Della Jasinski, Ashley Jones, Ella
Knobloch, Hank Kopech, Dane Kruse, My Le, Preston Lee, Samuel Lehmann, Lauren Lezama
Martinez, Colton Linegar, Amelia Marik, Jacqueline Martinez, Sofia Martinez, Kimbrea
Massenburg, Seth Masten, Katie Matthews, Eduardo Mendoza Torres, Saif Mohammed,
Madison Moran, Thomas Morgan, Mariah Morrison, Andy Nguyen, Cheyann Nugent, William
Ocampo, Kelsi O'Donnell, Lia Otero, Nicholas Panko, Joshua Parker, Talyn Perez, Jerry Pham,
Samuel Porter, Janie Rainwater, Ava Redman, Tanner Reese, Kaylie Rodriguez, Kaylyn
Rodriguez, Juan Rodriguez Angeles, Schoenstatt Rodriguez Mejia, David Romo, Ivan Salazar,
Kevin Salgado, Octavio Sanchez, Clay Savage, Halle Scheel, Connor Schlottmann, Katelin
Seeker, Kaylee Sodolak, Leslie Solis, Rylee Sommerlatte, Emily Stewart, Laci Strack, Dylan
Taylor, Savannah Teetes, Lillie Thibodeaux, Alexis Traill, Cole Tran, Francisco Vazquez, Edgar
Vazquez-Gutierrez, Anthony Venegas, Dalton Winkelmann, and Madeline Zschech.

12th Grade Honor Roll

Kayla Allen, Conner Appelt, Emily Brown, David Carranza, Danny Castillo, Eion Comiskey,
Librado Cuellar, Skyler Davenport, McKenna Draehn, Joseph Dubowik, Landon Duckett,
Princess Edwards, Rhett Faske, SkyBlue Figueroa Rapalo, Jacob Fitch, Johnathon Gentry,
Benjamin Gonzalez, Austin Grimm, Arrington Hazziez, Kaylin Hernandez, Riley Janes, Briyah
Johnson, Jamiera Johnson, Natalyah Johnson, Audra Kroll, Kristen Kuehn, Juan Lara, Strider
Lochiel, Corbin Lovell, Jesse Lozano Nochez, Julian Lule, Kendyl Martinez, Daveon McDonald,
Jennifer Mendoza, Marty Naumann, Carla Nava-Montanez, Chasidy Nowicki, Destiny Parker,
Jacob Pendergraft, Harry Pham, Jacob Philpott, Belinda Prieto, Trae Reeves, Jacob Rios, Blake
Robinson, Nadia Rocha, Dylan Rodriguez, Miguel Rodriguez, Esmeralda Santana, Morgan
Santleben, William Schomburg, Jaleel Scurry, Leah Segura, Kadence Sheets, Landon Shipley,
Trenton Stewart, Matthew Tedder, Christopher Vargas, and LaMya Williams.

11th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Greenlee Abeja, Rashiyd Anderson, Betzy Andrade, Zane Andress, Rachel Arriola Nunez,
Logan Ballard, Raniya Bennett, Joshua Blackshire, Leyton Blankenburg, Brett Campbell,
Jeremiah Castanon, Samuel Clepper, Tammy Co, Madison DeLeon, Huy Doan, Alinna Ellis,
Kaden Flisowski, Saori Garay, Hannah Gibbs, Jersain Gonzalez, Kristy Graciano, Alan
Guerrero, Cullen Halfmann, Samuel Hegar, Leondro Hernandez, Esther Hills, Vivian Huntzinger,
Coltyn Hupe, Peyton Ivy, Jacob Kalina, Aidan Keller, Remmy Lampe, Stella Landry, Alex
Lawhorn, Shaid Lopez Guzman, Sarah Mabie, Karina Maldonado, Avery Maurer, Kayla Maya,
Raynie McAlexander, Jack McCracken, Heily Mellado, Trent Muske, Ricardo Naranjo-Padron,
Jonathan Nelson, Haylie Niemeyer, Erica Padron, Nandini Patel, Maeleigh Pauler, Lizzyanna
Pham, Madeline Pierce, Audra Preuss, Cooper Reese, Vicente Reyes, Asusena Rodriguez,
Jose Santibanez Ambrocio, Faith Sartor, Rachel Sedlar, Liliana Shores, Kailyn Shugart, Bryce
Stein, Melanie Taing, Brandon Tran, Ellie Van Dyke, Matthew Vargas, Kenleigh Wellmann, and
Madison White.

11th Grade Honor Roll

Nancy Aguillon, Lindsey Anderson, Kinley Antkowiak, Zora Austin, Daniel Avila, Amethyst Baier,
Julie Baker, Blaine Bartlett, Emerson Behrens, Allie Bilski, Jeremiah Blackshire, Robert
Boenker, Lainie Bolcerek, Connor Brown, Darius Brown, Heidi Busker, Sean Cao, Mikah
Capehart, Denise Carrillo, Emma Compean, Brianna Cooper, Garrison Covin, Tristan Davies,
Rylee Davis, Rylee Davis, Duyen Do Nguyen, Giavanna Donaho, Heidi Faske, Ayden Faz,
Camila Flores, Savanna Gajeske, Oriana Garay-Martinez, Grady Gee, Kamil Givens, Anaya
Graves, Sydney Hahn, JaLayla Hancock, Brody Hemann, Claire Jackson, Dzonatans Jelisejevs,
Riley Klingman, Holden Knuppel, Aiden Lampe, Adilynn Lange, Curtis Lee, Heather Linfoot,
Keanna Lor, Samantha Mahlmann, Ethan Marshall, Alfredo Martinez, Gavin Martinez, Austin
Maurer, Devin May, Brandon Maya, Joseph McLaughlin, Hayden Mika, Latria Mitchell, JaBreon
Moore, Trenton Mulcahey, Itahi Pastrana Ortiz, Issac Powell, Akhil Puligundla, Luis Ramos,
Jonathan Rangel, Brady Rau, Clifton Ray, Kelton Richardson, Darianna Rivera, Gloria Rivera,
Sarai Saenz, Jennifer Salazar, Erba Sanford, Audrey Schmidt, Brandon Schultz, Andrew
Schwartz, Audrey Shelton, Bailey Stegint, Cyani Stewart, Graceyn Stroech, Ariel Trotter,
Addyson Voelkel, Cassandra Waldron, Morgan Westerfeld, Cole Whitfield, Justin Wiens, Rylee
Wilson, Mason Wolf, and Mariana Zavala.

10th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Samantha Martinez, Isaac Aguilar, Madelyn Alexander, Valeria Alfaro Rios, Alayna Allen,
Kaitlynne Allen, Skyler Amann, Kolbe Asmussen, April Avalos, Kylie Baker, Madilyn Bean,
Beatrice Bello, Drake Bentke, Johnathan Bik, Laura Bodensteiner, Kaylin Bogan, Blaine
Bohack, Bailey Bolcerek, Breasia Bradley, Kaylee Brown, Nevan Brown, Carnell Burns, Brianna
Caldwell, Bridgit Cales, Cristopher Calix, Brycen Carnagey, Bryce Casey, Kylie Chalmers,
Gonzalo Chavez Barbosa, Gillian Childs, Codi Clark, Isabella Clover, Eoin Comiskey, Wyatt
Crampton, Brennan Crawford, Shelbey Cross, Kaleigh Daniels, Kayley Davis, Christopher
Delgadillo, Giselle Delgado, Jordyn Dickson, Stephanie Donnell, MarTaesia Dorsey, Avery
DuPont, Levi DuPont, Victoria Edwards, Isaiah Espinoza, Logan Fatheree, John Follin, Kyla
Garcia, Kimora Gibson, Megan Grimm, Payton Grimm, Benton Guillory, Hunter Hagler, Brittney
Hajek, Grasyn Hinze, Makayla Holton, Swayzee Huckert, Brody Jensen, Alaija Johnson, Brent
Jones, Molly Jones, Kyanna Justice, Briar Kalkhake, Dawson Keim, Hailee Klekar, Jake
Knowles, Brynn Koehne, Caleb Landry, Antyiahna Lang, Haileigh Lange, Lillie Lehrmann, Toby
Lewis, Thomas Loesch, Jesus Lopez, Tye Mabry, Mallory Mantey, Paige Marth, Kate Martin,
Walter Martinez Sanchez, Caleb Maurer, Madisyn Maynard, Carmen McWilliams, Allison
Mendoza, Landry Mendoza, Kayegan Meyer, Michaela Millard, Talley Mitchell, Andre Mojica,
Jase Mueller, Antonie Najera, Avha Noor, Lillian Norton, Marissa Panko, Olivia Pattison, Noble
Pharaon, Jordan Phillips, Carter Poehlmann, Miya Ramirez, Ethan Reddoch, Matthew Renn,
Lizbeth Reyes, Melissa Richards, Logan Rivas, Mia Rivera, Keelyn Roberson, Analee
Rodriguez, Jaxon Rodriguez, John Rodriquez, Isabella Romero, Grace Sadler, Mary Schaub,
Emma Scheel, Colin Schomburg, Callie Schulte, Mason Seeber, Quinton Sharp, Alyce Sheets,
Sadaf Shireen, Tristin Shugart, Aleara Stackhouse, Shania Sullivan, Avery Swierkowski, Cooper
Swor, Anissa Talmore, Ryley Tappe, Trinity Tarvin, Scarlett Teetes, McKenzie Tiemann, Lane
Timbs, Raelynn Traill, Teagan Vaughn, Edward Westfield, Sofia Workman, Calvin Wunderlich,
Sofia Zendejo, Karilyn Zientek, and Zoe Zwerneman.

10th Grade Honor Roll

Emersyn Abernathy, Grace Adams, Noemy Aguilera, Jillian Allen, Caleb Alley, Shane Basnaw,
Brinley Benson, Ronald Brown, Maddie Brumbelow, Amirah Byrd, Valentina Canales-Ponce,
Evan Curtis, Rylie Douglas, Mia Espinoza, Chelsea Fernandes, Hagen Frank, Jada Franklin,
Braeden Gandy, Jing Ginnard, Hiromi Gonzalez, Jordan Graham, Juanita Graves, Kaden
Guerrero, ,Christopher Guidry, Kaden Gurka, Selene Guzman, Sophia Hedgecough, Ja'Lea
Henderson, Cooper Hodde, Hadley Hodges, Alexia Jackson, Jayden Jackson, Mia Janosky,
Nathan Knobloch, Gillian Kocian, Kolten Krolczyk, Cameron Kulow, Natiyah Leaggon, Katrina
Lindsey, Destiny Lopez, William Marshall, Antonio Membreno, Alexander Mendez Sanchez,
Zane Mitchell, Jayden Nava, Connor Neil, Avari Oliver, Lillian Orozco, Reese Ortiz, Clara
Palladino, Braxton Parker, Adrian Perez De La Cruz, Christopher Reynaga Figueroa, Camila
Rodriguez, Giselle Ruiz, Jenny Ruiz, Elvira Sandoval Sanchez, Max Sanford, Koby Sengphet,
Abigail Shafer-Suhr, Daniela Sierra, Ava Starr, Jerrell Taylor-Parker, Teagan Thompson, Diego
Vazquez, Hebber Velazquez Romero, Denali Washington, Kaylen Williams, Gavin Wright,
Qamoria Wright, Shane Wright, Keilah Zamora, and Landon Zelenka.

9th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Samantha Aguilar, Saul Aguilar, ZAKIRAH ANDERSON, Giovanni Andrade, Bailey Antkowiak,
Fabian Arellano, Ethan Aschenbeck, Reagan Asmussen, Bailey Batot, Julia Bayse, Josiah
Bello, Brock Benker, Rex Boehnemann, Avery Bogert, Aaron Carlile, Georgia Carroll, Bleu
Cienega, Adam Clayton, Caitlyn Cleboski, Layla Cloud, Rita Cole, Ava Coleman, Jake
Conarroe, LeAnna Cook, Katelyn Cowen, Jude Crawford, Alan Cruz, Ayannah Cuellar, Steven
Cuevas, Kyle Curtis, Teagan Davies, Taciana Donaho, Chance Dyer, Naomi Espinoza, Samuel
Farmer, Dilan Finke, Owen Finke, Mia Flencher, Payton Fregia, Jared Garcia, Analeise
Gautreaux, Emily Gibbs, Francisca Gomez, Joseph Gonzales, Benjamin Grisbee, Luke Hardy,
Hudson Hartstack, Logan Hayslip, Jacee Hegar, Lindsey Hook, Claire Huff, Rowan Jackson,
Rhyan Jenkins, Bryce Johnson, Jacob Johnston, Josiah Johnston, O'MONTAE JONES, Charles
Kenjura, Parker Kenjura, Rihanna King, Makenna Kmiec, Colt Krenek, Jackson Kruse, Danielle
Kuehn, Romina Landeros, Yosselin Lara Bobadilla, Jackson Lattimore, Cody Lavelle, Katelynn
Lawhorn, Rebecca Lawrence, Kae'Dyn Lewis, Marley Lonsert, Fabian Lopez, Avery Maass,
Rilley Mantey, McKenna Marsters, Elle Martin, Alyssa McCord, MADELYN MCFARLAND,
Shelby McKee, Sofia Mendoza, Juliette Murphy, Madaleine Najera, Alexis Newby, Hillary Olarte
Caballero, Leanna Osborne, Katelyn Phan, Tahviya Phillips, Cheney Piechota, Kamryn Powell,
Kora Preuss, Gabrielle Ragston, Dexter Ray, Layla Reyes, Diavia Robinson, Owen Robinson,
Job Rodriguez, Julian Rodriguez, Preston Rodriguez, VALERIE RODRIGUEZ, Sadie Royer,
ANNALEE SAWYER, Ella Scheel, Ana Schroeder, Cade Schroeder, Sophie Schroeder,
Maryann Sedlar, Hannah Shahzad, Elizabeth Shelton, Aiden Sikora, Lailah Smith, Lyriq Smith,
Megan Sodolak, William Steele, Ella Stelter, Brooklynn Stolz, Randa Tillman, Benjamin Tran,
Naomi Turrubiartes, Cale Wall, Reese Warmke, Dane Weidemann, Charles White, Brooklynn
Winslow, Jesus Wong, Takumi Yamasaki, and Jake Zapata.

9th Grade Honor Roll

Isaac Arellano, Roland Austin, Savannah Barnes, Genesis Bee, Karyme Bernal, Lyla Blake,
Abigail Bunger, Eduardo Canales-Ponce, Caydence Carr, Tristen Casada, Darion Curry,
Maddox Dao, Scout Davenport, Karen De Leon, Carlos Delgado, Enrique Deluna, SOPHIA
DUBOWIK, Chase Dyer, Slade Godfrey, Kyler Goss, ZAMORIA GREEN, Emily Haevischer,
Paige Hawkins, William Hegar, Yazmin Hernandez Gonzalez, Scott Hudson, Emily Ibarra, Reid
Janner, Wyatt Janner, Austin Lange, PAIGE LENARD, Emily Lewis, Aubrey Long, Luke Mabie,
KENNER MANTEY, Juliet Martinez, Dawson Moran, Brooke Nienstedt, Ronald Oltman, Brigett
Orellana Martel, Oluwatomike Oruwa, Ayn Perez, Kolten Pierce, LAURA RAMIREZ MARTINEZ,
Lucas Ramos, Santiago Rangel, Bradley Razo, Isabel Rodriguez, Jack Rogas, Brooks Romero,
Silas Rosenbaum, Brooks Roznovsky, Sterling Scheffer, Aaliyah Shiminege-Rogers, Justin
Silva, Kyle Sims, Veda Sisco, JOAQUIN VALDEZ, Camila Villegas, Ledrick Walker, Dakota
West, Miriam Wright, and Ricardo Zamora-Lechuga.

Brenham Junior High

8th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Kasen Afflerbach, Luke Aguilar, Miriam Aguilar, Luke Alford, Emma Allen, Abigail Alley,
Laynee Appling, Kaisen Ashorn, Ivy Basey, Colleen Beaudet, Avery Bell, Colton Bilski,
Kaden Birkelbach, Lawson Blankenburg, Colt Boecker, Logan Boeker, Jaseton Bolcerek
Camden Brown, Macie Brumbelow, Ethan Brumwell, Grady Burch, Aubrey Burgess, Hannah
Bush, Aiyana Byrd, Vilma Calix Herrera, Rylie Carr, Harper Castillo, Alexa Cervantes Millan,
Gavin Chovanec, Cesia Cisneros, Angel Clemente Mendez, Braylen Cloud, David Co,
Claudia Coffey, Harper Colley, Bailey Conway, Johnnie Cook, June Crampton, Kelsey
Cross, Briley Dallmeyer, Sapphire Dannhaeuser, Izabella Davis, Laityn Davis, Josiah
Deering, Kaylynn Derkowski, Addison Diehl, Tieman Dippel, McKayla Do, Harlee Driskill,
Adalea Dudenhoeffer, Chet Eckert, Austin Ethridge, Alayah Evans, Analise Fernandes, Jade
Flores-Martin, Harrison Flowe, Emma Galvan, Mayrel Garay, Jenna Garcia, Holton
Gillentine, Za'Ryiah Gillum, Naomi Gonzales, Sophie Gonzalez, Preston Graham, Gunner
Grimes, Kinleigh Guidry, Gentri Gutierrez, Hayden Hatfield, John Hefferly, Grace Holbrook,
Harper Huckert, Sarah Hudson, Isabelle Hyatt, Emma Jackson, Molly Jackson, Aldyn Jaks,
Sophia Jalomo, Daven Johnson, William Jourdan, Daylan Juarez, William Kendall, Lila
Kennedy, Barnes Koehl, Kannon Koehler, Catie-Lynn Kuebler, Ainsley Kuecker, Raylea
Kunkel, Hailey Laskoskie, Jonathan Lezama, Kylee Liner, Brooklyn Loupe, Zander Maier,
Leah Marshall, Henry Mathis, Tearsyn McBride, Nolan Meier, Natalia Monares, Aubrey
Morrison, Brooke Mulder, Sophie Munoz, Beckett Neil, Jaden Nickerson, Emily Nunez,
Shelby Ogg, Bidhan Pandey, Aryan Patel, Haylie Paul, Dylan Pelley, Isabela Pineda,
Kennedy Priesmeyer, William Rankin, Nate Rau, Kenede Raven, Franco Reachi, Emily
Redman, Vanessa Rodriguez, Alejandra Rodriguez Mejia, Javier Rodriguez Rivera, Bailey
Rogers, Jaycee Ross, Addison Ross, Peyton Rybarski, Layla Sadler, Giovanni Salgado,
Caroline Sawyer, Brayden Scheffer, Rehan Shahzad, Baylee Shields, Bryce Siemsglusz,
Collin Siemsglusz, Addison Siemsglusz, Peyton Sikora, Jacob Stansbury, Braelyn Stroech,
Brazos Supak, Madison Syzdek, Maggie Thibodeaux, Ali Tiemann, Monica Valadez, Chloe
Vavra, Diego Vazquez-Gutierrez, Kristin Velazquez Romero, Andrew Wagner, Cameron
Wells, Carson Wensel, Kaiden Williams, Kylee Williams, Bailee Wilson, Mallory Winkelmann

8th Grade Honor Roll

Angel Alarcon Frausto, Jackson Alexander, Erick Alvarez, Josue Andrade, Irelyn Antkowiak,
Reese Baade, Levi Baker, Saniyah Basey, Viviana Benitez, Finnigan Bilbrey, De'Azja
Bonner, J'Rius Booker, Roland Branch, Bri'Ashia Broaden, Harry Brown, Trece Brumfield,
Ethan Campos, Angel Carranza, Brayden Childers, Jadin Claridy, Catherine Cleboski, Isita
Desai Patel, Yvette Diaz, Zury Diaz-Murillo, Abby Escobedo, Perlita Espina Orantes, Daniel
Esquivel, Annaliese Faske, Emma Fathauer, Ezra Freeman, Chistopher Garcia, Destiny
Genzer, Nai Ginnard, Charles Glover, Roman Gonzalez, William Gonzalez, Devin Green,
Princeton Hall, Bradley Harris, Brayden Hemann, Joel Hernandez, Marcela Hernandez
Garcia, Santiago Juarez Marroquin, Landry Kana, Cullen Kolkhorst, Cody Kroll, Markell
Lewis, David Lira, Darwin Lopez, Jocelyn Lopez, Yozelynn Lopez, Sydni Love, Garrett
Mabry, Charles Marshall, Maria Martinez, Jennifer Mata Martinez, Orion Mathis, Marc Maya,
Sulema Mendoza, Hattie Moeller, Mariana Monreal Trevino, Kylee Moralez, Hannah Nowicki,
Areydi Orantes, Keranny Ozuna, Diego Pastrana Ortiz, Charles Pauler, Amya Primes, Noah
Proctor, Leslie Quevedo Mata, Omar Ramirez Martinez, Aaron Redmond, Kaden Retzlaff,
Briana Reyes, Izamar Rodriguez, Rolando Rodriguez, Madilyn Schaper, Kelia Sinegal, Ryan
Stogdill, Evelyn Tapia, Levi Thomas, Angel Valadez, Daisy Wellmann, Haikera Williams,
Xayland Wilson, Savannah Wolf, Oliver Zamora-Lechuga

7th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Abygale Adams, Maritza Aguado, Jack Ahrens, Lindsay Arriola, Alex Arvizu, Bruce Avalos, Jose
Avila Ventura, David Barbosa, Brock Bellard, Michelle Bello, Nayelli Benitez, Da'Myrra Bonner,
Taylor Brier, Corbin Brooks, Eleanor Bunger, Braydon Bush, Leanna Byers, Jonathan Campbell,
Carter Canales, Julianne Carnagey, Harrison Castaneda, Janelle Castillo, Amy Castillo, Skyler
Clark, Jack Clover, Nolan Collier, Cayd Conarroe, Hailey Davis, Harlee Duckett, Caleb Dyer,
Evan Eckermann, Daniel Emigdio, Audrey Evans, Max Felder, Parker Flasowski, Levi Flencher
Cody Gaddis, Callan Gaither, Katelyn Galle, Vianney Gamez, Sarai Garcia, K'aaliyah Gibson,
Tiago Gonzalez, Logan Grabarschick, Aubrey Grimm, Samuel Guillory, Payson Gurka,
Johnathan Haley, De'Avia Hall, Kingston Hall, Ethan Haney, Ty Harl, Jamison Hejl, Leone
Hernandez, Rebel Hord, Parker Ivy, Cooper Janosky, Briley Jasinski, Kamryn Johnson, John
Kenjura, Tice Lange, Wyatt LeBlanc, Jonathan Loesch, Davis Lonsert, Aiden Luna, Myiah
Madison, Kyleigh Mantey, Griffin Marek, Stephanie Martinez, Ted Masser, Emily Masterson,
Juan Medina, Julissa Mendez, Amos Moeller, Giovani Moreno, Elaina Morgan, Summer Narro,
Devin Nava, Dinah Grace Neil, Kyrielle Nelson, Lucas Nguyen, Lucy Nienstedt, Kayden Nugent,
Kai Ongudu, Luke Panko, Joshua Phillips, Kaleb Phillips, Cooper Plagens, Christian Pratt,
Aakash Puligundla, Robert Radle, Mallorie Renn, Camila Reynaga Figueroa, Daniel Rivera,
Jackson Robinson, Dilea Rodriguez, Teagan Rohde, Gabriela Romero, Jade Saldivar, Rachell
Salinas, Jesus Santibanez Ambrocio, Rithisak Sao, Audrey Schaer, John Schaer, Corbin
Schluens, Laney Schovajsa, Natalie Schroeder, Quin Stegent, Caleigh Stewart, Cole Stewart,
Jeffery Stewart, Robert Stewart, Candace Stringfellow, Tristen Teetes, Elizabeth Tello Camargo,
Joaquin Terry, Tavan Thompson, Noah Vasquez, Mya Vyskocil, Reagan Wall, Gwendolyn
Westfield, Tatum Wheaton, Layla Winningham, Sean Wright, Tyler Zschech, Chloe Zwahr

7th Grade Honor Roll

Alexander Arnold, Christopher Ascencio, Byrom Beckworth, Taeyana Bias, Evin Bogert, Bentley
Bosse, Grayson Casey, Grace Castellanos, Brayden Cole, Anthony Contee, Marleny Cortes,
Alexis Czerpak, Thor Davis, Christian Davis, Kian Desai Patel, Ja'Myrek Dever, Isabella Evans,
Lillian Ford, Isabella Garcia, Amaurie Glover, Cooper Harris, Reagan Haun, Natalie Holder,
Garrett Hupe, Maximus Lambert, Jose Lara Pavon, Emily Lehde, Destiny Lewis, Davin Lewis,
Braylee Loupe, Savanah Lynn, Madison Maass, Jose Martinez, Benjamin Martinez, Chad
Martinez, Cooper McIntyre, David Mejia Sanchez, Alejandro Melgar Lara, Juan Mendoza, Edwin
Millan Jaimes, Ty Minifee, Zayna Morquecho, Caleb Morrison, Dennis Oltman, Azalia Olvera,
Kevin Palacios-Sanchez, Carter Prigge, Brooks Ragnes, Brennan Ragston, Nylah Rhodes,
Jacob Rodriguez, Elayiah Rogers, Fred Salgado, Efrain Sanchez, Jonathan Schwartz, Wyatt
Selden, Bentley Steele, Evangelyn Tapia, Marshal Vaughn, McKenzie Wendt, Riese Wiesepape,
Ty'lik Williams, Donald Williams

Brenham Middle School

6th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Charlie Alford, Brooklyn Barrera, Alexsa Bates, Berklie Brasher, Avery Brinkmeyer, Jhett
Burleson, Lizeth Bustos, Grace Campbell, Cayla Colvin, Austin Dallmeyer, Wyatt Davis,
Sofia Dimas, Gabriella Gonzalez, Alexander Grote, William Hefferly, Kennedy Hicks,
Reagan Howard, Michelle Ibarra, Victoria Jankowski, Hunter Janner, Blakely Kalkhake,
Lillian Koehn, Mckenzie McDonald, Barrett Merten, Callie Mitchell, Kaden Mutscher,
Alyssa Newby, Leah Nochez, Oluwasefunmi Oruwa, Jairo Sanchez, Charles
Schramme, Gunnison Schroeder, Austin Smith, Carter Smith, Charlotte Sommer, Chloe
Spall, Alanis Stackhouse, Toan Tran, Kiri Wilson, Cayden Zientek, Kayleen Zientek

6th Grade Honor Roll

Isaiah Acosta, Kamila Acosta, Austin Adams, Emily Aguas, Audrey Allen, Christopher
Allen, Grant Asmussen, Aviana Bass, Landon Bell, Devani Benitez, Kori Boeker, Tanner
Brewer, Dominic Brown, Levi Brumwell, Taylor Bryant, Ares Camacena-Medina, Wyatt
Capehart, Isabella Cervantes Millan, Audie Cervantes, Kameron Clay, Nicholas
Cleboski, Bennett Colley, Ryan Colley, Lilah Crabtree, A’Zairah Cuellar, Lane Damron,
Nora Davis, Bryn Deleon, Braden Demuth, Levi Duran, Mack Ehlert, Michael Farrer,
Hudson Frank, Arrianna Gamboa, Keilah Garcia, Mark Garrett, Parker Gay, Zarek
Gonzales, Beckett Goss, Autrie Grabarschick, Zyon Green, Landon Guerrero, Peyton
Hargrave, La’Nya Haynes, Suhmer Hedgecough, Tajah Hentschel, Emma Hinton,
Michael Hinze, Gabriel Holbrook, Elijah Hollingsworth, Jakob Hudson, Dannya Huerta,
Elizabeth Hueske, Haydon Huff, Sa’Miyah Jackson, Arely Jimenez, Cooper Johnston,
Juan Jordan Pemberton, Alicia Juarez, Collin Kana, Cruise Kolkhorst, Bayleigh Kyser,
Trenton Lampe, Natalie Landua, Khloe Leasure, Kristell Lopez Portillo, Margarita Lopez,
Syncere Lott Williams, Gabriel Luna Gutierrez, Thu Ly, Kyle Marak, Benjamin Marek,
Esther Marshall, Emiliano Martinez, Noah Martinez, Stephanie Martinez, Dunta
Matthews, Josiah McClain, Sadie Mendoza, Jordan Milz, Aubry Mitchell, Greyson
Nedbalek, Bradley Nowicki, Jaxon O’Sullivan, Weylin Oden, Allie Oquinn, Amir
Osborne, Joshua Peck, Tracy Perez, Adrian Pinon, Nicholas Porter, Nichali Powell,
Kenia Ramos Urbina, Za’Maurieon Randle, Jared Rios, D. James Rivera, Enrique
Rivera, Jose Rodriguez Gonzalez, Aylin Rodriguez, Jantzi Rodriguez, Laura Rodriguez,
Colt Rosenbaum, Gretchen Ross, Harmony Routt, Wren Royer, Isaiah Salsbury, Lilly
Sanchez, Autumnjoy Sartor, Rhett Schroeder, Quinn Schulze, Terrance Schwab, Raela
Sessums, Wesley Shay, Gage Shrum, Kameron Sinegal, Astrid Siqueira, Anastasia
Spahn, Asher Stasny, Zendaya Stephens, Lily Stonestreet, Talyn Sulik, Ja’cayla Taylor,
William Tejeda, Caiden Telsede, Daniel Thawng, Ethan Tran, Thomas Vasquez, Cash
Vogler, Madison Webb, Shelby Wheeler, Hailee Williams, Kei’Asia Williams, Dalton
Wright

5th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Kadence Anderjczak, Luke Brown, Michael Cable, Jae’Lynn Carleton, Ivan Castillo,
Wynn Clark, Lilly Collier, Anna Cook, Talia Davies, Lyla Debord, Audrey Dismukes,
Hillary Do, Maybree Ehlert, Cormac Ervin, Dilan Escobar, Molly Felder, Jordan Flores,
Elijah Fuller, Alessandra Garcia, Maximiliano Guerrero, Sophia Huffman, Kynleigh Kidd,
Dominick Krebs, Jaxson LeBlanc, Carlos Lopez Hernandez, Kaylee Maier, Gretchen
Merten, Nathan Mom, Norah Nichols, Cyniya Parker, Foster Parker, Virginia Priesmeyer,
Isabella Prieto, Edna Rodriguez, Araceli Rodriguez-Gomez, Garrett Rubach, Ethan Rubi
Melendez, Rex Sadler, Stratton Scheffer, Cecilia Schluens, Cheyenne Sheets, Kaelynn
Soto, Kaleb Stroech, Mason Syzdek, Angela Torres, Angelica Vazquez, David
Vazquez-Gutierrez, Luis Velazquez, Cadence Whidden, Wesley Whitehead, Garrett
Wright

5th Grade Honor Roll

Presleigh Allen, Canyon Andersen, Donovan Arbelaez, Sergio Arriaga, Cooper Atkins,
Ernest Breedlove, Easton Brown, Camryn Canales, Nolan Cappelletti, Madden Castillo,
Ava Charles-Pierre, Sierra Clark, Charles Daily, Katherine Derkowski, Logan Dyer,
Addie Ebert, My’Niecya Fisher, Olivia Fuchs, Slade Fuchs, Amarie Garrett, Cazzanova
Garza, Zenya Garza, Alora Gaskamp, Sarah Gibbs, Attikus Grabarschick, Brooke
Grimm, Treage Harl, Cadence Hay, Matteo Ienna, Averey Johnson, Gunnar Kiesz,
Knowles Koehler, Ethan Landreth, Jaxson Lira, Tyran McDonald, Micah Meyer, Zoey
Mira, Erik Munoz, Jordan Murski, Zuri Payne, Stiles Pearce, Darius Ragston, Jase
Randermann, Madelyn Randermann, Zane Rebeske, Carlos Resendiz, Benjamin
Reynolds, Tyler Rohde, Isabella Rosas-Castorena, Blaze Sandoval, Bryleigh Sandifer,
Wyatt Schramme, Lexan Schroeder, Alex Shell, Julieta Terry, Bailey Thomas, Victoria
Varela, Kinsley Wallace, Addison Westerfield, Jordan Wright

Alton Elementary School

4th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Milan Acosta, Parker Adams, Beck Bellard, Ellis Boehnemann, Thomas Brinkmeyer, Kyla Clancy,
Harper Cmajdalka, Cash Crampton, Kenlee Cunningham, Blake Engeling, Emily Evans,
Daniel Gonzales, Kynlee Klekar, Emersyn Koehne, Christina Lewis, Christopher Lewis, Landin Lore,
Bristol Loupe, Mark Morales, Bonnie Pelley, Chase Schroeder, Addelyn Sebastian, Kade Smith,
Caroline Sommer, Everett Westfield, Max Wheaton, Zachary Williams

4th Grade Honor Roll

Abigail Andrade, Addilyn Bell, Emmanuel Castro-Perea, Jahir Cruz, Colten Davis, Knighton Hall,
Taylor Hinze, Hendrix Hymel, Danielle Jahns, Jaxon Jarvis, Shiloh Koonce, Lillyann Lenard, Norman Lonsert,
Zoey Martin, Leighton Musslewhite, Beau Nanney, Isiah Nelson, Koda Prince, Savannah Ramirez,
Farrah Rector, Jason Salas, Cheyenne Sapp, Colette Schluens, Jaxon Schroeder, Ethan Schwab,
Susy Serrano, Ava Spall, Christa White, Lonna Wunderlich

3rd Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Lyla Adams, Noah Bonner, Ainsley Brown, Ayden Clancy, Victoria Davies, Jackson Duch,
Olivia Gaskamp, Emma Hefferly, Catherine Koehn, Luke Lechler, Mia Marek, Jai McClain,
Melissa Monreal, Cora Ogg, Jennifer Rodriguez-Gomez, Thad Stewart, Nolan Toole, Parker Vanderburg

3rd Grade Honor Roll

Emery Arthur-French, Kaiya Burrell, Ysabella Chavez, Weston DeBord, Emerson Dluhos,
Macey Dyer, Gunnar Eckert, Mason Ehlert, Ja'Leaha Finley, Katelynn Gibbs, Cullen Grote,
Mila Holt, Ry'Kaila Jackson, Evan Jasinski, Cora Johnston, Caroline Kenjura, Catherine Kolby,
Slade Lange, Jentry Locke, Colette Loupe, Luciana Marin Intriago, Aiden Marshall, Emilio Medina,
Tucker Montgomery, Kenzie Mueller, Riley Murski, Jameson Palomo, Samuel Pelley, Wyatt Pfeffer,
Summer Pinner, Tyler Pinner, Charlotte Powers, Serenity Reed, Karim Rios, Sophia Rios,
Kylie Rodriguez, Mia Rodriguez, Susana Ruiz, Rebecca Sanchez-Cuevas,
Chastity Stewart, Killian Sylvester, Eliezer Varela, Samuel Vasquez, Maggie Warschak, Trevor Zwahr

Brenham Elementary School

4th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Adalyn Chovanec, Addelyn Cunningham, Jace Howard, Ashley Juarez,
Evelynn Jungers, Gracyn Kaminski, Clair Long, Kingsley Mantey,
Bricen Maynard, Piper Ogle, Zaiden Payne, Carmen Pine, William Radle,
Osiel Reyes, Emily Rodenbeck, Adrianna Rodriguez, Adam Soliz, Ryder Soliz,
Thomas Upchurch, Sierra White

4th Grade Honor Roll

Bristol Amann, Camila Andrade, Brayden Bolten, Emauni Brown, Aven Gamboa,
Jason Graciano, Vaylynn Hohlt, Tyler Hopkins, Annika Hrnicko, Tayden Hubert,
Samuel Hulslander, Nataly Jaramillo, Layton Knipstein, Vincent Krebs,
Bristol Mitchamore, Maddox Najera, Gavin Paul, Jaiden Powell, Javar Randle,
Bennett Rodenbeck, Raelyn Rosenbaum, Xander Salsbury, Kyson Selvyn,
Mason Shelton, Arielle Upshaw, Allie Vasquez, Teagyn Wilson, Cutter Wren

3rd Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Aidric Aguocha, Thomas Asmussen, Henry Bullock, Freya Crawford,
Jake Doelitsch, Aydrian Dukes, Joseph Hordge, Cash Johnson, Casey Lara,
Nari McWhorter, Raymundo Rangel, Garrett Reimer, Lucas Searle, Bailey Williams

3rd Grade Honor Roll

Sariah Armstead, Harper Atkins, Oliver Bustos, Stephen Caldwell,
Orlando Camacena, Azic Cervantes, Emery Cienega, Jay’Vion Daniels,
Giorgio Dechellis, Sophie Diaz, Paisley Douglas, Israel Duarte, Walker Ebert,
Jiovanni Espinoza, Emma Flores, Alannah Franklin, Aidenn Gonzalez,
Deklen Goodale, Levi Harris, Journey Hasler, Holden Hassinger,
Victoria Hernandez Perez, Layla Hohlt, Graham Howard, Connor Jackson,
Timothy Johnson, Alexa Juarez, Connor Krebs, Lillie Landua,
Dayana Lazaro Hernandez, Alliana Marin, Lorenzo Marino, Kedrick McNeil,
Evyn Meier, Christian Miller, Benvolio Monares, Mikayla Moore, Levi Norton,
Grace Oquinn, Aiden Prigge-Mathis, Zhyah Punchard, Chance Reimer, Kai Reyes,
Kaden Ridpath, Bowen Riley, Dylan Roche, Roman Rodriguez,
Ethan Souphanthong, Za’Niyah Stephens, Jacksyn Theall,
Chloe Thorne-Williams, Macalah Upchurch, Phoenix Vasquez, Zoey Vyskocil,
Thobias Wills

Krause Elementary School

4th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Autumn Allen, Bailey Benker, Nathaniel Clark, Ryleigh Cooper, Landon Daniels, Lane
Dryer, Sophia Flores, Hunter Folsom, Essie Fricke, Madison Fridye, Alanzo Garcia, Santiago
Guerrero, Kinsley Haferkamp, Hudson Janner, Frances Kiecke, Abdiel Mejia-Sanchez,
Khloe Nelson, Brody Parsons, Kyle Patranella, Reese Phillips, Lorena Razo-Lagunas, Mateo
Rosales, Maria Salinas, Autumn Schroeder, Emma Shrum, Revis Smith, Tyson Supak,
Melany Torres-Colunga, Brianna Underwood

4th Grade Honor Roll

Julian Alcala, Peyton Andrews, Valerie Ascencio, Ja’Mari Bellard, Harley Benker, Emmalyn
Burroughs, Ke’Shana calhoun, Maylee Cuevas-Carrasco, Hudson Eckert, Parker Galle, Nayeli
Garza, Zoey Hendrickson, Aliah Hernandez, Casen Hirschfield, Lauryn Holmes, Rebecca
Hood, Edgar Ibarra, Jaeley Jarratt, Brantley Jensen, Trinity Klecak, Olivia Krupala, Slaytor
Kuecker, K’Leigh Lewis-Castillo, Axel Lopez-Razo, Kaia Lozada, David Martinez, Sariah
Martinez, Katherine Masser, Abel Mertz, Mason Moreno, Xander Munnings, James Newby,
Colt Niemeyer, Bryce Oertel, Kiana Ongudu, Alexa Palacios, Brooks Parsons, Xavi
Perez-Delacruz, Ja’Kaylnn Phillips, Tucker Plagens, Lesly Rios-Sorto, Arei’ Rogers, Rilynn
Schroeder, Ca’Mille Smith, Raelynn Smith, Carter Thomas, Emily Thomas, Madilynn
Thompson, Jennalyn Velazquez, Kamryn Wade, Caleb Williams, Donald Wilson, Damien
Youngblood, Genesis Zamora

3rd Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Carlos Adame-Guerrero, Rigel Alexander, Helena Arellano, Makyle Ashton, Riley Auman,
Ana Avila-Flores, Marcos Barahona-Melgar, Za’Marion Barnes, Allison Caceres-Pacheco,
Scarlett Cervantes-Martinez, Ricardo Chacon, Stella Church, Kameron Clay, Cameron Collins,
Angel Cortes, Brayden Cuevas, Jonathan Cuevas, Toney Curtis, Elizabeth Ellington, Davis
Fricke, Alexandra Garcia-Gomez, Ariadna Garcia-Gomez, Kyria Gonzalez, Arielle Graciano,
Dahvar Hakimzadeh, Graclyn Havard, Olivia Henderson, Izabella Herrmann, Rustyn Herzog,
Dariel Hortelano-Gallegos, Adrian Hurtado, Princess Isidoro, Kynlie Kaase, Ali Kadem,
Hussein Kadem, Tyler Lehmann, Axel Lezama, Addisyn Lowery, Alan Mable, Daniela
Martinez, Vayron Martinez-Cuevas, Ailyn Matamoros-Alas, Ariana Mitchell, Elijah Montes,
Kenz’ly Moore, Mina Moreno, Maddix Morosin, Avery Moudry, Sonary Nov, Travis Paul,
Rozlynn Prieto, Edward Ramirez, Maite Ramirez-Arrona, Quinly Scheffer, Caitlyn Smith,
Guadalupe Torres-Mendez, Brianna Vargas, Jace Willison

3rd Grade Honor Roll

Jade Abeja, Julian Arteaga, Blayne Baker, Camila Cervantes-Millan, Kallie Delagarza, Callie
Dismukes, Ashley Dominguez, Gabriel Gutierrez, Max Haltom, Marc Henderson, McKenzie
Hicks, Ryleigh Jarratt, Arianna Johnson, Traylon Jons, Isla Kiecke, Oakley Kuecker, Matson
Lampe, Elizabeth Melendez, Sydney Moore, Lawson Nedbalek, Presley Parker, Kenneth Ramos,
Humberto Suarez-Torres, Finlee Youngs

What’s your Reaction?
+1
0
+1
1
+1
6
Back to top button