FIRST DAY OF DISTRICT 20-5A TRACK AND FIELD CONCLUDES

2018 District 20-5A Championship -
Cub Stadium, Brenham, TX

Day 1  Field Finals and 3200M

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                     Yr                       Team                         Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------

4 Madison Coskey  9                         Brenham                  11:45.7 4

8 Alexis Antkowiak 12                       Brenham                   12:06.8

10 Meredith Clayton 12                     Brenham                   12:44.5

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                   Yr                          Team                       Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cash Kunkel     12                         Brenham                   9:49.77 10

12 Caleb Chapel   9                         Brenham                   10:41.97

19 Justin Graef    12                         Brenham                  11:36.45

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                   Yr                           Team                          Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------------

3 Hayden Schaper 12                      Brenham                  12-06.00 6

 

Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name                Yr                               Team                       Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------------

8 Abby Clayton 9                                Brenham                4-10.00

Varsity Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name             Yr                       Team                               Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------

5 Hunter Fritz 11                      Brenham                        44-07.00

Varsity Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                 Yr                   Team                              Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 Jaime Goerlitz 11                 Brenham                       36-00.00

13 Alyssa Pauler 9                 Brenham                       29-11.50

Varsity Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                 Yr                   Team                              Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 Ronnie Hopes 12                  Brenham                      40-05.50

Varsity Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr                     Team                           Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 Jaime Goerlitz 11                   Brenham                     16-09.75

7 Jenna Justice 11                   Brenham                     16-03.50

16 Alyssa Pauler 9                  Brenham                      14-03.00

Varsity Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                    Yr                 Team                           Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 Nick Henderson 12                Brenham                      20-02.25

9 Ronnie Hopes    12               Brenham                      19-04.25

16 Dylan Heritage 11               Brenham                      17-01.00

 

 

 

Varsity Girls Team Scores (7 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team     Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tomball   47
2 Tomball Memorial   32
3 Magnolia   30
4 Huntsville   27
5 Waller   24
6 Klein Cain   20
7 Brenham   18
8 Bridgeland   10
9 Katy Paetow   4
9 Willis   4
11 Magnolia West   1

Varsity Boys Team Scores (7 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team          Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Huntsville   42
2 Tomball   41
3 Tomball Memorial   31
4 Willis   30
5 Brenham   22
6 Magnolia   15.5
7 Katy Paetow   12
8 Waller   10.5
9 Magnolia West   6
10 Houston Cypress Park   4
11 Bridgeland   2
2018 District 20-5A Championship Day 1 Results

Running finals to be held Thursday at 6:00pm.

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry