Audio Archive

All audio files on this page will be deleted on August 26, 2019 to make room for another year of sports broadcasts on KWHI.  If you wish to save one or more of the recordings, please download it soon. 

 

5-14- 2019 FFA Banquet

2018- 2019 Sports Broadcasts

 

Washington County Little League All-Stars

 

Minor Softball

6-19 vs. Grimes Co.
6-22 vs. Columbus
6-24 vs. Columbus

 

11 Year Old Baseball

6-18 vs. Sealy
6-20 vs. Bellville
7-6 vs. College Station
7-7 vs. Tyler West
7-10 vs. Northwest

 

Major Baseball

6-17 vs. Columbus
6-21 vs. Hempstead

 

Minor Baseball

6-17 vs. Twin Cities
6-19 vs. Lee Co.
6-23 vs. Bellville
7-6 vs. Western Hills
7-7 vs. Bryan United
7-9 vs. Tyler West
7-11 vs. Western Hills
7-12 vs. Western Hills
7-20 vs. Pearland
7-21 vs. Port Neches

 

9 Year Old Baseball

6-3 vs. Bellville
6-4 vs. Twin Cities (Top of 1st only - rain)
6-9 vs. Sealy
6-11 vs. Columbus
6-12 vs. Columbus

 

7-8 Year Old Baseball

6-5 vs. Twin Cities
6-13 vs. LaGrange National

 

7 Year Old Baseball

6-7 vs. Burleson Co. American
6-8 vs. Burleson Co. National

 

7-8 Year Old Softball

6-6 vs. Burleson Co.
6-14 vs. LaGrange

 

Burton Panther Baseball

4-29 vs. Iola
5-1 vs. West Hardin
5-9 vs. Thorndale game 1
5-10 vs. Thorndale game 2
5-10 vs. Thorndale game 3

 

Brenham Cubette Softball

2-12 vs. Klein Cain
2-14 vs. Columbia
2-15 vs. Gregory Portland
2-15 vs. Clear Brook
2-16 vs. Salado
2-16 vs. St. Agnes
2-27 vs. A&M Consolidated
2-28 vs. Lexington
3-1 vs. Oak Ridge
3-1 vs. Sharyland
3-5 vs. College Station
3-8 vs. Magnolia West
3-11 vs. Katy Paetow
3-22 vs. Magnolia
3-29 vs. A&M Consolidated
4-2 vs. College Station
4-12 vs. Bryan Rudder
4-18 vs. Waller

 

Brenham Cub Baseball

2-18 vs. Elgin
2-21 vs. Temple
2-22 vs. Aikens
2-23 vs. Frenship
2-28 vs. Georgetown
2-28 vs. Cedar Park
3-2 vs. Lamar
3-2 vs. Hutto
3-7 vs. Cedar Ridge
3-9 vs. Clear Falls
3-12 vs. A&M Consolidated
3-14 vs, A&M Consolidated
3-16 vs. College Park
3-19 vs. College Station
3-23 vs. Klein Oak
3-26 vs. Magnolia West
4-5 vs. Katy Paetow
4-9 vs. Bryan Rudder
4-16 vs. Magnolia
4-23 vs. Waller
4-26 vs. Waller

 

Brenham Cubette Soccer

3-29 vs. Kingwood Park

 

Blinn College Softball

3-17 vs. Laredo game 1
3-17 vs. Laredo game 2
4-1 vs. McLennan
4-30 vs. Alvin game 2
5-1 vs. Galveston game 1

 

Blinn College Baseball

4-11 vs. Alvin (game 2)

 

Brenham Cubette Basketball

12-11 vs. A&M Consolidated
12-18 vs. Magnolia West
1-8 vs. Magnolia
1-18 vs. College Station
1-25 vs. Katy Paetow

 

Brenham Cub Basketball

1-11 vs. Waller
1-22 vs. Magnolia West
1-29 vs. Bryan Rudder
2-1 vs. Magnolia

 

Blinn Women's Basketball

12-1 vs. Panola
1-9 vs. Coastal Bend
1-16 vs. Bossier Parrish
2-9 vs. Trinity Valley

 

Blinn Men's Basketball

1-9 vs. Trinity Valley
1-16 vs. Angelina
2-9 vs. Houston Gladiators

 

Brenham Cub Football

8-31 vs. Magnolia West
9-7 vs. Waller
9-14 vs. Houston Heights
9-28 vs. Bastrop Cedar Creek
10-5 vs. Georgetown East View
10-12 vs. Marble Falls
10-19 vs. Elgin
10-26 vs. Bastrop
11-2 vs. Leander Glenn
11-9 vs. Pfluegerville Weiss
11-16 vs. Boerne Champion
11-23 vs. Sharyland
11-30 vs. Corpus Christi Calallen

 

Burton Panther Football

9-13 vs. Shiner
11-15 vs. Chilton
11-23 vs. LaPryor
11-30 vs. Granger
12-6 vs. Falls City

 

Blinn Buc Football

8-25 vs. Texas A&T
9-1 vs. Tyler
10-20 vs. Kilgore

 

Brenham Cubette Volleyball

10-16 vs. A&M Consolidated
10-30 vs. Kingwood Park

 

Burton Panther Volleyball

11-1 vs. Shiner
11-5 vs. Thrall
11-9 vs. Brackett
11-10 vs. Thorndale