Audio Archive

(The files on this page will be deleted September 1st to make room for another year of sports broadcasts from KWHI.  If you want to save a broadcast on this page, please download it before that date)

 

State Rep. District 13 Candidates Forum 1-31-2018

Washington County Candidates Forum 2-7-2018

 

2017- 2018 Sports Broadcasts

 

Washington County Little League All Stars

6-4 9 Year Old Baseball vs. Burleson Co.
6-6 8 Year Old Baseball vs. Rice
6-7 7 Year Old Baseball vs. LaGrange
6-8 9 Year Old Baseball vs. Twin Cities
6-9 7-8 Year Old Softball vs. Hempstead
6-9 8 Year Old Baseball vs. Columbus
6-10 9 Year Old Baseball vs. Sealy
6-11 7 Year Old Baseball vs. Sealy
6-12 7-8 Year Old Softball vs. Lee County
6-14 7-8 Year Old Softball vs. Burleson County
6-15 7-8 Year Old Softball vs. Columbus
6-16 Minor Softball vs. Bellville
6-21 11 Year Old Baseball vs. Hempstead
6-22 Major Baseball vs. Twin Cities
6-22 Minor Baseball vs. Bellville
6-23 Minor Softball vs. Columbus
6-24 Major Baseball vs. Bellville
6-25 Minor Baseball vs. Bellville
6-26 Minor Baseball vs. Columbus
6-27 Minor Baseball vs. Columbus
7-4 Minor Baseball vs. Elgin
7-5 Minor Baseball vs. College Station
7-6 Minor Baseball vs. Northwest
7-8 Minor Baseball vs. College Station
7-9 Minor Baseball vs. Northwest
7-10 Minor Baseball vs. Northwest

 

Brenham Cub Baseball

2-19 vs. Hutto
2-24 vs. Stony Point
3-1 vs. Georgetown
3-2 vs. Santa Fe
3-3 vs. Lufkin
3-3 vs. Houston Lamar
3-8 vs. Morton Ranch
3-8 vs. Clear Falls
3-10 vs. Cy Woods
3-13 vs. Magnolia West
3-19 vs. College Park
3-23 vs. Tomball
3-24 vs. Belton
3-29 vs. Huntsville
3-30 vs. Willis
4-6 vs. Magnolia West
4-13 vs. Tomball Memorial
4-20 vs. Willis
4-24 vs. Huntsville
4-27 vs. Magnolia
5-3 vs. Georgetown
5-5 vs. Georgetown

 

 

Burton Panther Baseball

5-4 vs. Hull-Daisetta
5-10 vs. Holland
5-11 vs. Holland
5-18 vs. Big Sandy

 

 

Brenham Cubette Softball

2-12 vs. Cy Falls
2-15 vs. Clear Brook
2-15 vs. Brennan
2-16 vs. Clear Creek
2-17 vs. Wylie
2-17 vs. S.A. Mac Arthur
2-20 vs. Rice
2-23 vs. Lake Travis
2-28 vs. Magnolia West
3-6 vs. Tomball Memorial
3-9 vs. Waller
3-20 vs. Willis
3-27 vs. Magnolia
4-3 vs. Waller
4-10 vs. Tomball
4-17 vs. Huntsville

 

Blinn Buc Baseball

3-14 vs. South Suburban
4-12 vs. Galveston
4-28 vs. San Jac game 1
4-28 vs. San Jac game 2

 

 

Blinn Lady Buc Softball

4-7 vs. Coastal Bend game 1
4-7 vs. Coastal Bend game 2
4-8 vs. Laredo game 1
4-8 vs. Laredo game 2

 

Brenham Cubette Basketball

12-12 vs. Magnolia West
12-19 vs. Tomball Memorial
1-18 vs. Magnolia West
1-26 vs. Tomball
2-2 vs. Huntsville
2-6 vs. Magnolia

 

Brenham Cub Basketball

12-22 vs. Tomball
1-9 vs. Huntsville
1-12 vs. Magnolia
1-19 vs. Waller
2-9 vs. Magnolia West

 

 

Blinn Lady Bucs Basketball

1-24 vs. Tyler
2-10 vs. San Jac

 

Blinn Bucs Basketball

1-24 vs. Coastal Bend
2-7 vs. Lee College
2-10 vs. San Jac

 

Brenham Cub Football

8-31 Green and White Game
9-8 vs. Elgin
9-15 vs. Episcopal
9-29 vs. Magnolia West
10-6 vs. Waller
10-13 vs. Tomball Memorial
10-20 vs. Tomball
10-27 vs. Willis
11-3 vs. Huntsville
11-10 vs. Magnolia
11-17 vs. Hutto

 

 

Burton Panther Football

9-1 vs. Holland
9-22 vs. Normangee
11-16 vs. Center Point
11-24 vs. Louise
12-1 vs. La Pryor
12-8 vs. Falls City
12-14 vs. Tenaha

 

Brenham Cubette Volleyball

10-3 vs. Willis

 

Burton Panther Volleyball

10-31 vs. Louise
11-2 vs. Bracket
11-7 vs. Weimar
11-10 vs. Freer
11-11 vs. Snook
11-15 vs. Iola

 

Blinn Buc Football

9-2 vs. Cisco
9-16 vs. Trinity Valley
9-23 vs. Kilgore