MINOR BASEBALL ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNEY

 

SECTION I LITTLE LEAGUE TOURNAMENTS

MINOR BASEBALL @ PFLUGERVILLE LITTLE LEAGUE
FRIDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, WASHINGTON CO. 8     WESTERN HILLS 0
THURSDAY
WESTERN HILLS 16     WASHINGTON CO. 10
WEDNESDAY
WESTERN HILLS 14     TYLER WEST 12
TUESDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
10      TYLER WEST 0
WASHINGTON CO. ADVANCES TO FINALS
WESTERN HILLS 7     BRYAN 4
MONDAY--GAMES POSTPONED DUESUNDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
11     BRYAN UNITED 1
WESTERN HILLS 5     SMITHVILLE 2
SATURDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
11     WESTERN HILLS 1
ROSE CAPITAL WEST 17     SMITHVILLE 1
BRYAN UNITED, BYE

 

11-YEAR OLD BASEBALL @ NORTHWEST AUSTIN LITTLE LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, 
NORTHWEST AUSTIN 9      WASHINGTON CO. 3
(NORTHWEST AUSTIN ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)
TUESDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 4     NORTHWEST AUSTIN 0
MONDAY
WASHINGTON CO. 5     COLLEGE STATION 0
SUNDAY
WASHINGTON CO.
13     ROSE CAPITAL WEST 3
NORTHWEST AUSTIN 8     COLLEGE STATION 1
SATURDAY
COLLEGE STATION 9     WASHINGTON CO. 8
NORTHWEST AUSTIN 9     ROSE CAPITAL WEST 3

MAJOR BASEBALL @ COLLEGE STATION LITTLE LEAGUE
TONIGHT
CHAMPIONSHIP, 7:00, LUFKIN vs. WESTERN HILLS
WEDNESDAY
LUFKIN 7     WESTERN HILLS 2
TUESDAY
LUFKIN 5      COLLEGE STATION 4
MONDAY
COLLEGE STATION 7   SMITHVILLE 0
WESTERN HILLS 7     LUFKIN 0
SUNDAY
COLLEGE STATION 8     BELLVILLE 7  (BELLVILLE ELIMINATED)
WESTERN HILLS 16     SMITHVILLE 0
SATURDAY
LUFKIN 10     BELLVILLE 6
WESTERN HILLS 3      COLLEGE STATION 1
SMITHVILLE, BYE

JUNIOR BASEBALL @ SCHULENBURG
TUESDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, SEALY 10     SMITHVILLE 7
MONDAY
SMITHVILLE 20     LEANDER 4
SUNDAY
SEALY 11     SMITHVILLE 0
SATURDAY
SMITHVILLE 20     LEANDER 1

MINOR SOFTBALL @ PFLUGERVILLE
TUESDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, COLUMBUS 4     BRAZOS CO. 0
MONDAY--GAMES POSTPONED DUE TO RAIN
SUNDAY
BRAZOS CO., 10     SMITHVILLE 6
SATURDAY
COLUMBUS 17     BRAZOS CO. 1
FRIDAY
COLUMBUS
 13     SMITHVILLE 0

MAJOR SOFTBALL @ BRYAN
MONDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, COLUMBUS 5    BASTROP 4
SUNDAY
BASTROP 14    BRAZOS CO. 6
SATURDAY
COLUMBUS
14     BRAZOS CO. 2
FRIDAY
BRAZOS CO. 9     BASTROP 3

JUNIOR SOFTBALL @ BURTON
MONDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP, COLUMBUS 10     EST-30 6
SUNDAY
EST-30 3     BRAZOS CO. 1
SATURDAY
COLUMBUS 8     BRAZOS CO. 0
FRIDAY
COLUMBUS 12     EST-30 3

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
3