GRIMES CO. FAIR LIVESTOCK JUDGING RESULTS

  

LIVESTOCK RESULTS FOR 2021 GRIMES CO. FAIR

(Results as of Thursday, June 10th)

BROILERS

GRAND CHAMPION: Kylee Kimich - Anderson 4-H

RESERVE CHAMPION: Mark Lemley - Iola FFA

Click here to download the full judging results for broilers.

Kylee Kimich, Grand Champion Broiler
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)
Mark Lemley, Reserve Champion Broiler
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)

 

TURKEYS

GRAND CHAMPION: Colton Kimich - Anderson 4-H

RESERVE CHAMPION: Wyatt Kimich - Anderson 4-H

Click here to download the full judging results for turkeys.

Colton Kimich, Grand Champion Turkey
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)
Wyatt Kimich, Reserve Champion Turkey
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)

 

LAMBS

GRAND CHAMPION: Jenna McDougald - Iola FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Kason Yargo - Anderson-Shiro FFA

Click here to view the full judging results for lambs.

Jenna McDougald, Grand Champion Lamb
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)
Kason Yargo, Reserve Champion Lamb
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)

 

GOATS

GRAND CHAMPION: Jenna McDougald - Iola FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Brooklyn Byars-Cosby - Anderson-Shiro FFA

Click here to view the full judging results for goats.

Jenna McDougald, Grand Champion Goat
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)
Brooklyn Byars-Cosby, Reserve Champion Goat
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)

 

RABBITS

GRAND CHAMPION: Aidan Fedor - Anderson 4-H

RESERVE CHAMPION: Case Buchanan - Anderson-Shiro FFA

Click here to view the full judging results for rabbits.

Aidan Fedor, Grand Champion Rabbit
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)
Case Buchanan, Reserve Champion Rabbit
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)

 

SWINE

GRAND CHAMPION: Ava Woods - Navasota FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Kylee Bostick - Iola 4-H

Click here to view the full judging results for swine.

Ava Woods, Grand Champion Swine
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)
Kylee Bostick, Reserve Champion Swine
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)

 

PEN OF THREE HEIFERS

GRAND CHAMPION: Tanner Goudeau - Anderson-Shiro FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Tanner Goudeau - Anderson-Shiro FFA

Click here to view the full judging results for pen of three heifers.

Tanner Goudeau, Grand and Reserve Champion Pen of Three Heifers
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)

 

AG MECHANICS

GRAND CHAMPION: Vincent Roberts - Iola FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Wyatt Akers - Iola FFA

Click here to view the full judging results for ag mechanics.

Vincent Roberts, Grand Champion Ag Mechanics
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)
Wyatt Akers, Reserve Champion Ag Mechanics
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)

 

STEERS

GRAND CHAMPION: Landon Stem - Anderson-Shiro FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION: Austin Lavergne - Anderson-Shiro FFA

Click here to view the full judging results for steers.

Landon Stem, Grand Champion Steer
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)
Austin Lavergne, Reserve Champion Steer
(courtesy Grimes County Fair Association)
Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
1

All comments are moderated. We will not approve comments that:


• attack another poster or person
• demean public servants
• are political
• use curse words
• that are libelous or slanderous
• if we cannot confirm their validity
• that don’t add anything to the story

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close