UIL AREA ROUND BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
REGION IV/2A AREA PLAYOFFS
R26 Burton VS W27 Thrall
Game-1, Friday, Thrall 13 Panthers 3
Game-2, Saturday, Panthers 4 Thrall 1
Game-3, Saturday, Thrall 4 Panthers 3
W28 Shiner VS R25 Big Sandy
Game-1, Friday, Shiner 11 Big Sandy 1
Game 2, Saturday, Shiner 10 Big Sandy 0
W32 Premont VS R29 Mason
Game-1, Friday Premont 8 Mason 3
Game-2, Saturday, Mason 15 Premont 7
Game-3, Saturday, Mason 14 Premont 10
W31 Refugio VS R30 Falls City
Game-1, Thursday, Falls City 2 Refugio 1
Game-2, Friday, Refugio 8 Falls City 6
Game-3, Friday, Falls City 5 Refugio 1
W26 Mumford VS R27 Holland
Game 1, Friday, Mumford 4 Holland 0
Game 2, Saturday Holland 7 Mumford 3
Game 3, Saturday, Holland 4 Mumford 0
W25 Evadale VS T27 Thorndale
Game-1, Thursday, Evadale 1 Thorndale 0
Game-2/3, Friday, Evadale 12 Thorndale 4
W30 Sabinal VS R31 Kenedy
Game-1, Thursday, Sabinal 16 Kenedy 12
Game-2/3, Friday, Sabinal 7 Kenedy 0
W29 Harper VS T31 Port Aransas
Game-1, Thursday, Harper 11 Port Aransas 0
Game 2/3, Friday, Harper 9 Port Aransas 5
REGION III/3A
CALDWELL vs. TROY, BEST 2 of 3
GAME-1, THU., TROY 7 CALDWELL 3
GAME-2, FRI., TROY 1 CALDWELL 0
REGION III/4A
BELLVILLE vs. HAMPSHIRE-FANETTE, BEST 2 of 3
GAME-1, THU., HAMPSHIRE FANETTE 6 BELLVILLE 4
GAME-2, FRI., BELLVILLE 3 HAMPSHIRE FANETTE 0
GAME-3, SAT., BELLVILLE 7 HAMPSHIRE FANETTE 3
NAVASOTA vs. LIVINGSTON, BEST 2 of 3
GAME-1, FRI., LIVINGSTON 6 NAVASOTA 2
GAME-2, SAT., LIVINGSTON 9 NAVASOTA 2
GIDDINGS vs. LUFKIN HUDSON, BEST 2 of 3
GAME-1, THU., LUFKIN-HUDSON 2 GIDDINGS 1
GAME-2, SAT., LUFKIN-HUDSON 5 GIDDINGS 4
LaGRANGE vs. RUSK, BEST 2 of 3
GAME-1, THU., RUSK 7 LaGRANGE 0
GAME-2, FRI., RUSK 2 LaGRANGE 1
REGION IV/A
ROUND TOP-CARMINE, BYE
FAYETTEVILLE vs. BARTLETT, BEST 2 of 3
GAME 1, THU., FAYETTEVILLE 8 BARTLETT 7
GAME 2, FRI., FAYETTEVILLE 15 BARTLETT 1
REGION III/5A
COLLEGE STATION vs. AUSTIN ANDERSONF, BEST 2 of 3
GAME-1, FRI., ANDERSON 6 COLLEGE STATION 3
GAME-2, SAT., COLLEGE STATION 10 ANDERSON 0
GAME-3, SAT., COLLEGE STATION 9 ANDERSON 1