BURTON BOYS 3RD-GIRLS 4TH AT AREA TRACK MEET

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
AREA MEET @ THRALL HIGH SCHOOL
WEDNESDAY

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
Place Team Points
1st Thrall High School 119
2nd Holland High School 109
3rd Milano High School 94
4th Burton High School 73
5th Snook High School 72
6th Thorndale High School 66
7th Normangee High School 38
8th Somerville High School 23
9th North Zulch High School 15
10th Granger High School 10
11th Iola High School 1

BOYS TEAM RESULTS
Place Team Points
1st Holland High School 131
2nd Milano High School 122
3rd Burton High School 90
4th Thrall High School 70
5th Somerville High School 53
6th Thorndale High School 52
7th Iola High School 47
8th Normangee High School 24
9th North Zulch High School 16
10th Granger High School 12
11th Snook High School 2

GIRLS REULTS
4x100 M Relay
Place Athletes Team Time
1st Milano 50.96
2nd Burton 51.51
3rd Snook 51.59
4th Holland 51.74
5th Somerville 52.19
6th Thrall 53.14

4x200 M Relay
Place Athletes Team Time
1st Milano 1:48.08
2nd Snook 1:48.93
3rd Holland 1:49.83
4th Burton 1:50.52
5th Thrall 1:50.70
6th Somerville 1:54.31

4x400 M Relay
Place Athletes Team Time
1st Snook 4:17.00
2nd Holland 4:21.76
3rd Thrall 4:23.67
4th Thorndale 4:25.53
5th Normangee 4:34.52
6th Burton 4:40.06

Long Jump
Place Athlete Team Distance
1st Alysta Feauto Normangee 16-4 ¾
2nd Casey Carter Thrall 16-0 ¼
3rd Cheyanne Bluntson Burton 15-11 ¼
4th Landri Leschber Thorndale 15-11
5th Courtney Maass Snook 15-9
6th Chasity Dingman Snook 15-4

Shot Put
Place Athlete Team Distance
1st Danielle Ramos Holland 37-1 ½
2nd Ebony Hinze Burton 35-4 ¼
3rd Amy Teufel Burton 33-9 ¼
4th Cabrini Clayton Somerville 33-7 ½
5th Ashley Porter Thrall 31-4 ¾
6th Bailey Mertz Holland 29-9 3/4

Discus
Place Athlete Team Distance
1st Ebony Hinze Burton 101-1
2nd Shelby Hoffman Thrall 99-10
3rd Kalie Poehl Milano 98-2
4th Amy Teufel Burton 98-0
5th Danielle Ramos Holland 90-8 ½
6th Cabrini Clayton Somerville 85-8 1/2

Triple Jump
Place Athlete Team Distance
1st Sarah Gautreaux Thrall 33-11
2nd Kelly Copeland Thrall 33-10 ½
3rd Gracie Shelton Holland 33-2
4th Casey Carter Thrall 32-10 ¼
5th Cheyanne Bluntson Burton 32-5
6th Jordan Ruffeno Normangee 32-0

High Jump
Place Athlete Team Height
1st Zoe Spinn Holland 5-6
2nd Andrea McWhorter North Zulch 5-3
3rd Madison Smith Thorndale 5-0
4th Chandee Bachmeyer Thrall 4-10
5th Jordan Ruffeno Normangee 4-6
6th Audrey Acord Normangee 4-6

Pole Vault
Place Athlete Team Height
1st Audrey Acord Normangee 9-6
2nd Megan Depew Holland 8-6
3rd Sarah Gautreaux Thrall 7-9
4th Andrea McWhorter North Zulch 7-6
5th Kyndlle Morris Holland 7-0
6th Gaby Wilcox Holland 7-0

100 M Dash
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Lareesa Pleasant Burton 13.58
2nd Trenieceisa Mitchell Milano 13.72
3rd Gracie Shelton Holland 13.89
4th Chasity Dingman Snook 13.95
5th Chandra Reed Thrall 14.08
6th Nichole DeAngelis Thrall 14.20

200 M Dash
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Kelaria King Milano 27.78
2nd Krishna McGowen Somerville 27.83
3rd Sarah Gautreaux Thrall 28.22
4th Lindsey Dekneff Somerville 28.26
5th Maddison Talbert Holland 28.61
6th Gladdis Fonseca Holland 29.25

400 M Dash
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Jayci Martinka Thorndale 1:03.20
2nd Emma Batten Milano 1:04.01
3rd Landri Leschber Thorndale 1:04.25
4th Kaylee Morton Normangee 1:05.04
5th Casey Carter Thrall 1:07.29
6th Kelsey Macik Snook 1:08.67

800 M Run
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Kate Gordon Holland 2:32.91
2nd Casey Carter Thrall 2:37.17
3rd Abbigail Miller Milano 2:40.47
4th Kylie Buchanan Thorndale 2:41.64
5th Amanda Fryckland North Zulch 2:53.69
6th Brianna Day Normangee 2:57.77

1600 M Run
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Peyton Anastas Thorndale 6:11.35
2nd Clarissa Llanas Holland 6:27.29
3rd Abbigail Miller Milano 6:39.20
4th Jazmine Gonzalez Thrall 6:40.05
5th Samantha Bowers Normangee 6:52.43
6th Brittani Tavary Burton 8:09.62

3200 M Run
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Mikayla Skrhak Granger 13:53.57
2nd Jazmine Gonzalez Thrall 14:09.36
3rd Landry Laywell Thorndale 14:21.07
4th Sarah Campos Holland 14:28.10
5th Samantha Bowers Normangee 14:45.12
6th Haley Ross Normangee 18:30.62

100 M Hurdles
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Camille Messer Milano 15.59
2nd Kaylee Supak Snook 17.13
3rd Chandee Bachmeyer Thrall 17.23
4th Hannah Laurence Thorndale 17.71
5th Zoe Spinn Holland 17.85
6th Lauren Angle Iola 18.85

300 M Hurdles
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Chandee Bachmeyer Thrall 49.12
2nd Malorie Vacha Snook 49.59
3rd Hannah Laurence Thorndale 50.34
4th Kelly Copeland Thrall 51.25
5th Jordyn Smith Thorndale 52.68
6th Raegan Vancour North Zulch 53.84

BOYS RESULTS
4x100 M Relay
Place Athletes Team Time
1st Milano 42.58
2nd Somerville 43.82
3rd Holland 43.96
4th Thrall 44.57
5th Burton 44.60
6th Iola 44.62

4x200 M Relay
Place Athletes Team Time
1st Milano 1:31.82
2nd Burton 1:32.70
3rd Holland 1:33.11
4th Thrall 1:33.54
5th Somerville 1:34.99
6th Thorndale 1:36.49

4x400 M Relay
Place Athletes Team Time
1st Holland 3:34.91
2nd Burton 3:37.44
3rd Thorndale 3:40.24
4th Thrall 3:42.47
5th Milano 3:45.97
6th Somerville 3:48.16

Long Jump
Place Athlete Team Distance
1st Devonte Jones Milano 21-1 ½
2nd Bryce Tubbs Holland 20-8
3rd Tye Douga North Zulch 20-7 ¼
4th Wesley Stolte Thrall 20-4
5th Jamon Bradley Burton 20-3 ¼
6th Blake McMurray Thrall 20-3 1/4

Shot PutPlace Athlete Team Distance
1st Ryan Pickett Granger 46-6
2nd Corey Preusse Thorndale 42-1 ¼
3rd Cameron L’Herault Iola 41-1
4th Quinshaun Mayes Normangee 39-8 ¾
5th Ismael Rocha Holland 39-2 ¼
6th Caleb Harmell Burton 37-8 1/4

Discus
Place Athlete Team Distance
1st Corey Preusse Thorndale 148-4
2nd Ruben Briones Thorndale 123-8 ½
3rd Kyge Poling Thrall 119-3
4th Josh Schneider Thorndale 109-8 ½
5th Josh Gomez Somerville 105-5
6th Nick Vasquez Somerville 95-9 1/2

Triple Jump
Place Athlete Team Distance
1st Tyler Dykes Iola 41-1
2nd Bryce Tubbs Holland 41-0
3rd Joseph Sandifer Thrall 40-7
4th Landon Mikulencak Thrall 39-7
5th Brandon Brooks Normangee 38-11
6th Tucker Burton Holland 38-10

High Jump
Place Athlete Team Height
1st Zach Johnson Burton 6-4
2nd Wesley Stolte Thrall 6-2
3rd Blake McMurray Thrall 6-2
4th Joseph Sandifer Thrall 5-10
5th Weston Wolfe North Zulch 5-8
6th Damonta Allen Snook 5-8

Pole Vault
Place Athlete Team Height
1st Seth Pugh Milano 13-3
2nd Levi Gariepy Iola 12-0
3rd Brady Shelton Holland 10-3
4th Trey Crocker North Zulch 10-0
5th Hayden Douga North Zulch 8-6
6th Matthew Leschber Thrall 8-6

100 M Dash
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Tyler Dykes Iola 11.31
2nd Corey Carroll Milano 11.32
3rd Landon Mikulencak Thrall 11.90
4th Cassius Conway Somerville 11.92
5th Octaveon Messer Milano 11.95
6th Tyler London Iola 12.04

200 M Dash
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Tyler Dykes Iola 22.90
2nd Brady Shelton Holland 24.56
3rd Donnell Patterson Burton 24.71
4th Kevin Miles Somerville 25.05
5th Juan Fonseca Holland 25.56

400 M Dash
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Timothy Demeritt Milano 52.10
2nd Bailey Smotek Holland 52.12
3rd Dalton Sparks Somerville 53.46
4th Scott Guzman Thorndale 53.64
5th Tye Douga North Zulch 53.6
6th Kaleb Roberson Snook 54.95

800 M Run
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Cash Kunkel Burton 2:01.80
2nd Garrett Parker Jones Milano 2:03.28
3rd Dalton Sparks Somerville 2:08.24
4th Kaleb Dodd Milano 2:09.14
5th Chase Mathis Burton 2:11.80
6th John Kreinheder Holland 2:14.14

1600 M Run
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Cash Kunkel Burton 4:42.43
2nd Ross Holmes Normangee 4:46.02
3rd Garrett Parker Jones Milano 4:58.86
4th Kaleb Dodd Milano 5:20.72
5th John Kreinheder Holland 5:24.92
6th Jose Gonzales Somerville 5:29.43

3200 M Run
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Ross Holmes Normangee 9:50.88
2nd Cash Kunkel Burton 11:27.63
3rd Jose Gonzales Somerville 11:32.36
4th Mason Drumm Thorndale 11:46.62
5th Jacon Welch Granger 11:50.19
6th Tucker Burton Holland 12:07.75

110 M Hurdles
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Bryce Tubbs Holland 16.12
2nd Gavin Smotek Holland 16.51
3rd Devonte Jones Milano 16.63
4th Chris Walker Holland 17.68
5th Adam Chapdelaine Burton 18.77
6th Willie Carroll Somerville 19.32

300 M Hurdles
Place Athlete Team Time
1st Devonte Jones Milano 40.50
2nd Gavin Smotek Holland 41.18
3rd Bryce Tubbs Holland 41.36
4th Chris Walker Holland 44.32
5th Caleb Harmell Burton 44.41
6th Adam Chapdelaine Burton 45.72