HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PLAYOFFS–ROUND THREE

U.I.L. BASEBALL PLAYOFFS

REGION QUARTERFINALS

REGION IV/A
ROUND TOP-CARMINE
vs. BARTLETT
Game-1, Round Top-Carmine 10     Bartlett 0
Game-2, Round Top-Carmine 12     Bartlett 0

REGION IV/2A
BIG SANDY vs. THORNDALE
Game-1, Big Sandy 5     Thorndale 2
Game-2/3, Friday, 5:00 @ Magnolia

BRACKETVILLE vs. MASON
Game-1, Friday, 7:30 @ Converse Judson
Game-2/3, Saturday, 12:00 @ Insleman Field, San Antonio

EVADALE vs. THRALL
Game-1, Evadale 10     Thrall 0
Game-2, Evadale 12     Thrall 0

BEN BOLT vs. REFUGIO
Game-1, Refugio 9     Ben Bolt 0
Game-2, Friday, 4:00 @ Coastal Bend CC, Beeville
Game-3, Saturday, 6:00 @ Coastal Bend CC, Beeville

REGION IV/4A   
BELLVILLE vs. FULSHEAR
Game 1, Bellville 5     Fulshear 2
Game 2, Fullshear 8     Bellville 3
Game 3, Friday, 7:00 @ Weimar

SEALY vs. LIBERTY HILL
GAME-1, Liberty Hill 5     Sealy 1
GAME-2/3, Friday, 5:00 @ Cameron Yoe

REGION III/5A
MAGNOLIA WEST vs. TOMBALL
GAME-1, Magnolia West 1     Tomball 0
GAME-2, Friday, 4:30 @ Grand Oaks High School
GAME-3, Saturday, 12:00 @ Grand Oaks High School

AREA  PLAYOFFS

REGION IV/2A
BURTON PANTHERS vs. THORNDALE
GAME-1, Panthers 10     Thorndale 0
GAME-2, Thorndale 5     Panthers 4
GAME-3, Thorndale 8     Panthers 3

BIG SANDY vs. SHINER
Big Sandy 8     Shiner 3

BRACKETVILLE vs. FREER
Game-1, Bracketville 6     Freer 2
Game-2, Bracketville 7     Freer 4

MASON vs. RIVIERA
Game-1, Mason 11     Riviera 1
Game-2, Mason 8     Riviera 3

WEIMAR vs. EVADALE
Game-1, Evadale 16     Weimar 14
Game-2, Evadale 10     Weimar 1

IOLA vs. THRALL
Game-1, Iola 3     Thrall 1
Game-2, Thrall 16     Iola 5
Game-3, Thrall 7    Iola 2

BEN BOLT vs. FALLS CITY
Game-1, Ben Bolt 9     Falls City 2
Game-2, Ben Bolt 6     Falls City 5

REFUGIO vs. SABINAL
Game-1, Refugio 16     Sabinal 0
Game-2, Refugio 1     Sabinal 0

REGION IV/A
ROUND TOP-CARMINE
vs. MOULTON
Game-1, Round Top-Carmine 10     Moulton 0
Game-2, Round Top-Carmine 9     Moulton 6

REGION III/3A
ANDERSON-SHIRO
vs. KIRBYVILLE
GAME-1, Kirbyville 12     Anderson-Shiro 1
GAME-2, Kirbyville 10     Anderson-Shiro 0

REGION IV/4A
BELLVILLE vs. LAMPASAS
GAME-1, Bellville 11     Lampasas 0
Game-2, Lampasas 3     Bellville 1
GAME-3, Bellville 6     Lampasas 2

CALDWELL vs. LIBERTY HILL
GAME-1, Liberty 3     Caldwell 1
GAME-2, Liberty 6     Caldwell 5

SEALY vs. TAYLOR
GAME-1, Sealy 7     Taylor 5
GAME-2, Sealy 13     Taylor 3

REGION III/5A
MAGNOLIA WEST vs. PFLUGERVILLE
GAME-1, Magnolia West 2     Pflugerville 0
GAME-2, Magnolia West 8     Pflugerville 5

COLLEGE STATION vs. GEORGETOWN
GAME-1, Georgetown 4     College Station 1
GAME-2, Georgetown 7     College Station 0

TOMBALL vs. HUTTO
GAME-1, Tomball 7     Hutto 2
GAME-2, Tomball 3     Hutto 2

 

BI-DISTRICT

REGION IV/2A
BURTON PANTHERS 11     WEST HARDIN 0

THONRDALE vs. BRAZOS
GAME-1, Thorndale 2     Brazos 1
GAME-2, Thorndale 9     Brazos 0

MUMFORD vs. BIG SANDY
GAME-1, Big Sandy 18     Mumford 0
GAME-2, Big Sandy 17     Mumford 0

SHINER vs. HOLLAND
GAME-1, Shiner 9     Holland 2
GAME-2, Shiner 7     Holland 0

BRACKETVILLE vs. SAN SABA
Game-1, Bracketville 5     San Saba 1
Game-2, Bracketville 10     San Saba 0

PORT ARANSAS vs. FREER
GAME-1, Freer 13     Port Aransas 3
GAME-2, Port Aransas 7     Freer 4
GAME-3, Freer 7     Port Aransas 6

MASON vs. CHARLOTTE
GAME-1, Mason 8     Charlotte 1
GAME-2, Mason 4     Charlotte 1

RIVIERA 5     KENEDY 4

WEIMAR vs. GRANGER
GAME-1, Weimar 7     Granger 2
GAME-2, Weimar 12     Granger 0

EVADALE 23     SNOOK 2

THRALL 20     FLATONIA 2

IOLA vs. DEWEYVILLE
GAME-1, Iola 8     Deweyville 2
GAME-2, Iola 11    Deweyville 3

BEN BOLT vs. THREE RIVERS
GAME-1, Ben Bolt 7     Three Rivers 2
GAME-2, Ben Bolt 3     Three Rivers 2

FALLS CITY 12     CENTER POINT 8

REFUGIO vs. PREMONT
GAME-1, Refugio 15     Premont 0
GAME-2, Refugio 11     Premont 1

SABINAL vs. HARPER
GAME-1, Sabinal 9     Harper 0
GAME-2, Sabinal 12     Harper 1

 

REGION IV/A
ROUND TOP-CARMINE 23     HIGH ISLAND 0

FAYETTEVILLE vs. BARTLETT
GAME-1, Bartlett 10     Fayetteville 0
GAME-2, Bartlett 14     Fayetteville 13

 

REGION III/3A
HEMPSTEAD
vs. VAN VLECK
GAME-1, Van Vleck 10     Hempstead 2
GAME-2, Van Vleck 16     Hempstead 8

ANDERSON-SHIRO vs. EAST BERNARD
GAME-1, Anderson-Shiro 4     East Bernard 0
GAME-2, Anderson-Shiro 7     East Bernard 2

 

REGION IV/4A 
NAVASOTA vs. FULSHEAR
GAME-1, Fulshear 14     Navasota 2
GAME-2, Fulshear 8     Navasota 7

BELLVILLE vs. NEEDVILLE
GAME-1, Needville 2     Bellville 1
GAME-2, Bellville 8     Needville 0
GAME-3, Bellville 6     Needville 1

CALDWELL vs. EL CAMPO
GAME-1, El Campo 8     Caldwell 7
GAME-2, Caldwell 5     El Campo 4
GAME-3, Caldwell 6     El Campo 1

LaGRANGE vs. SEALY
GAME-1, Sealy 8     LaGrange 2
GAME-2, LaGrange 6     Sealy 4
GAME-3, Sealy 1     LaGrange 0

 

REGION III/5A
MAGNOLIA vs. TOMBALL
GAME-1, Tomball 15     Magnolia 11
GAME-2, Magnolia 9     Tomball 7
GAME-3, Tomball 4     Magnolia 3

MAGNOLIA WEST vs. WILLIS
GAME-1, Magnolia West 6     Willis 2
GAME-2, Magnolia West 6     Willis 3

COLLEGE STATION vs. KINGWOOD PARK
GAME-1, Kingwood Park 4     College Station 3
GAME-2, College Station 5     Kingwood Park 2
GAME-3, College Station 2     Kingwood Park 1

A&M CONSOLIDATED vs. NEW CANEY PORTER
GAME-1, Porter 8     A&M Consolidated 3
GAME-2, Porter 3     A&M Consolidated 2

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry