HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PLAY-OFFS CONTINUE
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
REGION IV/A FINALS
ROUND TOP-CARMINE (14-10) vs. D’HANIS (19-4)
Game-1, D'Hanis 6 RT-C 1
Game-2/3, Saturday, Noon @ Marion
REGION SEMIFINALS
REGION IV/2A
BIG SANDY vs. MASON
Thursday, 7:30 @ Cameron
EVADALE vs. REFUGIO
Game-1, Thursday, 6:00 @ Sweeny
Game-2/3, Friday, 5:00 @ Sweeny
REGION III/5A
MAGNOLIA WEST vs. NEDERLAND
Game-1, Magnolia West 2 Nederland 1
Game-2, Magnolia West 4 Nederland 2
GEORGETOWN vs. SANTA FE
Game-1, Santa Fe 6 Georgetown 1
Game-2, Georgetown 2 Santa Fe 1
Game-3, Saturday, Noon @ Nutrabolt Stadium, Bryan
REGION QUARTERFINALS
REGION IV/A
ROUND TOP-CARMINE vs. BARTLETT
Game-1, Round Top-Carmine 10 Bartlett 0
Game-2, Round Top-Carmine 12 Bartlett 0
REGION IV/2A
BIG SANDY vs. THORNDALE
Game-1, Big Sandy 5 Thorndale 2
Game-2, Big Sandy 4 Thorndale 1
BRACKETVILLE vs. MASON
Game-1, Mason 10 Bracketville 7
Game-2, Mason 13 Bracketville 3
EVADALE vs. THRALL
Game-1, Evadale 10 Thrall 0
Game-2, Evadale 12 Thrall 0
BEN BOLT vs. REFUGIO
Game-1, Refugio 9 Ben Bolt 0
Game-2, Refugio 13 Ben Bolt 2
REGION IV/4A
BELLVILLE vs. FULSHEAR
Game 1, Bellville 5 Fulshear 2
Game 2, Fullshear 8 Bellville 3
Game 3, Fullshear 8 Bellville 4
SEALY vs. LIBERTY HILL
GAME-1, Liberty Hill 5 Sealy 1
GAME-2. Liberty Hill 9 Sealy 2
REGION III/5A
MAGNOLIA WEST vs. TOMBALL
GAME-1, Magnolia West 1 Tomball 0
GAME-2, Magnolia West 10 Tomball 0
AREA PLAYOFFS
REGION IV/2A
BURTON PANTHERS vs. THORNDALE
GAME-1, Panthers 10 Thorndale 0
GAME-2, Thorndale 5 Panthers 4
GAME-3, Thorndale 8 Panthers 3
BIG SANDY vs. SHINER
Big Sandy 8 Shiner 3
BRACKETVILLE vs. FREER
Game-1, Bracketville 6 Freer 2
Game-2, Bracketville 7 Freer 4
MASON vs. RIVIERA
Game-1, Mason 11 Riviera 1
Game-2, Mason 8 Riviera 3
WEIMAR vs. EVADALE
Game-1, Evadale 16 Weimar 14
Game-2, Evadale 10 Weimar 1
IOLA vs. THRALL
Game-1, Iola 3 Thrall 1
Game-2, Thrall 16 Iola 5
Game-3, Thrall 7 Iola 2
BEN BOLT vs. FALLS CITY
Game-1, Ben Bolt 9 Falls City 2
Game-2, Ben Bolt 6 Falls City 5
REFUGIO vs. SABINAL
Game-1, Refugio 16 Sabinal 0
Game-2, Refugio 1 Sabinal 0
REGION IV/A
ROUND TOP-CARMINE vs. MOULTON
Game-1, Round Top-Carmine 10 Moulton 0
Game-2, Round Top-Carmine 9 Moulton 6
REGION III/3A
ANDERSON-SHIRO vs. KIRBYVILLE
GAME-1, Kirbyville 12 Anderson-Shiro 1
GAME-2, Kirbyville 10 Anderson-Shiro 0
REGION IV/4A
BELLVILLE vs. LAMPASAS
GAME-1, Bellville 11 Lampasas 0
Game-2, Lampasas 3 Bellville 1
GAME-3, Bellville 6 Lampasas 2
CALDWELL vs. LIBERTY HILL
GAME-1, Liberty 3 Caldwell 1
GAME-2, Liberty 6 Caldwell 5
SEALY vs. TAYLOR
GAME-1, Sealy 7 Taylor 5
GAME-2, Sealy 13 Taylor 3
REGION III/5A
MAGNOLIA WEST vs. PFLUGERVILLE
GAME-1, Magnolia West 2 Pflugerville 0
GAME-2, Magnolia West 8 Pflugerville 5
COLLEGE STATION vs. GEORGETOWN
GAME-1, Georgetown 4 College Station 1
GAME-2, Georgetown 7 College Station 0
TOMBALL vs. HUTTO
GAME-1, Tomball 7 Hutto 2
GAME-2, Tomball 3 Hutto 2
BI-DISTRICT
REGION IV/2A
BURTON PANTHERS 11 WEST HARDIN 0
THONRDALE vs. BRAZOS
GAME-1, Thorndale 2 Brazos 1
GAME-2, Thorndale 9 Brazos 0
MUMFORD vs. BIG SANDY
GAME-1, Big Sandy 18 Mumford 0
GAME-2, Big Sandy 17 Mumford 0
SHINER vs. HOLLAND
GAME-1, Shiner 9 Holland 2
GAME-2, Shiner 7 Holland 0
BRACKETVILLE vs. SAN SABA
Game-1, Bracketville 5 San Saba 1
Game-2, Bracketville 10 San Saba 0
PORT ARANSAS vs. FREER
GAME-1, Freer 13 Port Aransas 3
GAME-2, Port Aransas 7 Freer 4
GAME-3, Freer 7 Port Aransas 6
MASON vs. CHARLOTTE
GAME-1, Mason 8 Charlotte 1
GAME-2, Mason 4 Charlotte 1
RIVIERA 5 KENEDY 4
WEIMAR vs. GRANGER
GAME-1, Weimar 7 Granger 2
GAME-2, Weimar 12 Granger 0
EVADALE 23 SNOOK 2
THRALL 20 FLATONIA 2
IOLA vs. DEWEYVILLE
GAME-1, Iola 8 Deweyville 2
GAME-2, Iola 11 Deweyville 3
BEN BOLT vs. THREE RIVERS
GAME-1, Ben Bolt 7 Three Rivers 2
GAME-2, Ben Bolt 3 Three Rivers 2
FALLS CITY 12 CENTER POINT 8
REFUGIO vs. PREMONT
GAME-1, Refugio 15 Premont 0
GAME-2, Refugio 11 Premont 1
SABINAL vs. HARPER
GAME-1, Sabinal 9 Harper 0
GAME-2, Sabinal 12 Harper 1
REGION IV/A
ROUND TOP-CARMINE 23 HIGH ISLAND 0
FAYETTEVILLE vs. BARTLETT
GAME-1, Bartlett 10 Fayetteville 0
GAME-2, Bartlett 14 Fayetteville 13
REGION III/3A
HEMPSTEAD vs. VAN VLECK
GAME-1, Van Vleck 10 Hempstead 2
GAME-2, Van Vleck 16 Hempstead 8
ANDERSON-SHIRO vs. EAST BERNARD
GAME-1, Anderson-Shiro 4 East Bernard 0
GAME-2, Anderson-Shiro 7 East Bernard 2
REGION IV/4A
NAVASOTA vs. FULSHEAR
GAME-1, Fulshear 14 Navasota 2
GAME-2, Fulshear 8 Navasota 7
BELLVILLE vs. NEEDVILLE
GAME-1, Needville 2 Bellville 1
GAME-2, Bellville 8 Needville 0
GAME-3, Bellville 6 Needville 1
CALDWELL vs. EL CAMPO
GAME-1, El Campo 8 Caldwell 7
GAME-2, Caldwell 5 El Campo 4
GAME-3, Caldwell 6 El Campo 1
LaGRANGE vs. SEALY
GAME-1, Sealy 8 LaGrange 2
GAME-2, LaGrange 6 Sealy 4
GAME-3, Sealy 1 LaGrange 0
REGION III/5A
MAGNOLIA vs. TOMBALL
GAME-1, Tomball 15 Magnolia 11
GAME-2, Magnolia 9 Tomball 7
GAME-3, Tomball 4 Magnolia 3
MAGNOLIA WEST vs. WILLIS
GAME-1, Magnolia West 6 Willis 2
GAME-2, Magnolia West 6 Willis 3
COLLEGE STATION vs. KINGWOOD PARK
GAME-1, Kingwood Park 4 College Station 3
GAME-2, College Station 5 Kingwood Park 2
GAME-3, College Station 2 Kingwood Park 1
A&M CONSOLIDATED vs. NEW CANEY PORTER
GAME-1, Porter 8 A&M Consolidated 3
GAME-2, Porter 3 A&M Consolidated 2